Sold2020William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996)William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) Bears bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996)William J. Koelpin (American, 1938-1996) Mountain Man bronzeSee Sold Price
Sold2015ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938)ELIZABETH NOURSE (AMERICAN/FRENCH 1859-1938), BRONZE, BRITTANY FISHERMAN WITH NETS, SIGNED. HEIGHT 25" (WITH BASE)See Sold Price
Sold2021Ken Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trail of Change,Ken Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trail of Change, Artist's Proof , 1996 bronze signed Ken Payne, numbered and dated (base) height 29 x length 27 x width 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016AMERICAN BRONZE AND IRON WHALING HARPOON TIP, 19THAMERICAN BRONZE AND IRON WHALING HARPOON TIP, 19TH CENTURY. LENGTH 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR,MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR, EXPECTANT MOTHER GROUSE ON NEST, SIGNED. SHEET 20 1/4 X 28 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-33 X 41" PROVENANCE: HOBE SOUND GALLERIES, HOBE SOUND, FL LABEL VERSSee Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR ANDMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE, STARTLED GROUSE, SIGNED. SIGHT 14 1/2 X 18 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 27"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL,ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL, "THINKING IT OVER", SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 10 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 1/2 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018JIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE/AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) HANDJIANG TIE FENG (CHINESE/AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) HAND EMBELLISHED SERIGRAPHS, "EAST" & "WEST", SIGNED HC14/20. EACH/SHEET 24 3/4 X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018MARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDINGMARY BARRETT BROWN (AMERICAN 1938-), LOT (2) INCLUDING WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND GRAPHITE, "LOON CALL-THE WAIL", SIGNED AND TITLED, 1988, SIGHT 7 3/4 X 7 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 15" AND GRAPHITE, HSee Sold Price
Sold2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL,ARTHUR L. COPPEDGE (AMERICAN 1938-2010), CHARCOAL, "THINKING IT OVER", SIGNED. SIGHT 8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
2018BUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLYBUCK TAYLOR (AMERICAN 1938- BEST KNOWN AS NEWLY O'BRIEN-DEPUTY SHERIFF ON CBS'S GUNSMOKE), OFFSET LITHOGRAPH, "GUNSMOKE", SIGNED #229/250. SIGHT 20 X 26"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-27 X 33"See Sold Price
Sold2018William J. Koelpin (WI, 1938-1996), The Market Hunterbronze, inscribed signature to top of barrel, dated 1976, from an edition of 24. 15.5 in. Private Collection, Charlotte, NC Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Pindyck Miller - Solstice IILot 110 J. Pindyck Miller American (b. 1938) Solstice II (1982-86) bronze 42 1/2 x 34 inches Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023J. Pindyck Miller - Solstice ILot 114 J. Pindyck Miller American (b. 1938) Solstice I (1982-86) bronze 44 x 34 1/4 inches Provenance: From the GE Corporate CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALEXANDER PROCTOR (AMERICAN 1860-1950), BRONZE, SEATEDALEXANDER PROCTOR (AMERICAN 1860-1950), BRONZE, SEATED LION, SIGNED 1914. HEIGHT 6 3/4"; LENGTH 6"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER HESTER MABEL WHITE (AMERICAN 1848-1948), BRONZEAFTER HESTER MABEL WHITE (AMERICAN 1848-1948), BRONZE GEISHA WITH TEA POT, SIGNED. HEIGHT 10"See Sold Price
Sold2016JOHN GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHEJOHN GOULD (AMERICAN 1906-1996), WATERCOLOR AND GOUACHE ILLUSTRATION FOR THE SATURDAY EVENING POST, SIGNED. SIGHT 15 5/8 X 22"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-23 X 29" (INFORMATION VERSO)See Sold Price
Sold2016H.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCUH.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCU (ROMANIA/AMERICAN 1926-), BRONZE, FIDDLER ON THE ROOF, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Copley Fine Art AuctionsDecorative Blue-Winged Teal by William J. Koelpin (1938-1996), Wauwatosa, WI$100
May 09Freeman's | HindmanKen Payne (American, 1938-2012) Trespassers of the Sacred Mountains, edition 11/75, 1998$500(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanKen Payne (American, 1938-2012) Knight of the Sioux, edition 16/75, 1998$500(1 bid)
May 09Freeman's | HindmanLouis Ribak (American, 1902-1972) Home Relief Station, circa 1935$500(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsJoyce Carol Oates, Signed 1st Ed: Will You Always Love Me? 1996$50