Sold2024Vintage Ladies Black Skirt Suit Set c1950Vintage Ladies Black Skirt Suit Set c1950. This classic 50's set features black textured woven fabric (possibly rayon), slight peplum waist, faceted black glass buttons, decorative applique loop closuSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group 3 of Vintage c1950 Necklace SetsGroup 3 of Vintage c1950 Necklace Sets. The group includes 1 adjustable gold tone and white enamel floral necklace, bracelet, and clip on earrings set featuring white enamel flowers with white plasticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mogens Koch, Interna, Denmark, Vintage Set of SixMogens Koch, Interna, Denmark, Vintage Set of Six Folding Chairs with Stand. C. 1950's. Features a beech frame, canvas sling seat and back, leather sling arms, and brass fittings. Ht. 35" W 20".See Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - Regency cutlery - c.1950Birks Regency cutlery (c.1950) Description: 12 pieces silver plate cutlery set with 134 pieces including serving pieces. Each piece is marked Birks Regency Plate, original Birks wood 2 drawer box DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Rhinestone Costume Jewelry Lot c. 1950's-70'sVintage Rhinestone Costume Jewelry Lot. Pair of Ora signed clear rhinestone earrings, gold tone & clear rhinestone brooch & clip-on earrings set, c. 1950's-70's (3 pcs.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Platinum & diamond broochVintage Platinum & diamond brooch, c. 1950, set with a cluster of pear-shaped and marquise-cut diamonds, H-J color, VS-SI clarity, est. 10.0 carats, 2.5"l, approx. 18 dwt., illegibly stamped 869(?) PrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Vintage Captain Video and Rangers ToyTwo Captain Video and his Video Rangers boxed set #2101, c. 1950's. Box designed with pop-up, die-cut rocket or spaceship. Bottom panel designed with punch-out "Video Rangers" and "Captain Video RangeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Captain Video and Rangers ToyCaptain Video and his Video Rangers boxed set 2101, c. 1950's. Box designed with pop-up, die-cut rocket or spaceship. Bottom panel designed with punch-out "Video Rangers" and "Captain Video Ranger" baSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Captain Video and Rangers ToyTwo Captain Video and his Video Rangers boxed set #2101, c. 1950's. Box designed with pop-up, die-cut rocket or spaceship. Bottom panel designed with punch-out "Video Rangers" and "Captain Video RangeSee Sold Price
Sold2022c1950 Unique Art Mfg Tin Litho Train Set/Control TowerThis is a wonderful vintage train set from Unique Art Mfg Co. Pieces include Locomotive No. 1950 with tender, boxcar No. 3905, hopper no visible number and caboose, no visible number. Also there is aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Disneyland 1950's Souvenir Tool Pack(Disneyland, c. 1950's). A very rare, vintage Disneyland tool set that includes a small hammer, wrench and screwdriver with interchangeable heads. The tools and display pouch are in good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set of 5 Original Vintage Church Posters c.1950Title: Set of 5 Original Vintage Church Posters c.1950 Printing Date: c1945 Size: 13" x 21" Additional Information: This is a set of 5 original vintage posters; not a reproduction. They are printed onSee Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE RETRO C. 1950 FOUR PIECE DINETTE SETVINTAGE RETRO C. 1950 FOUR PIECE DINETTE SET, HARD TO FIND BLACK AND WHITE COLORS, PORCELAIN TOP, LEAVES, CHROME BASE, FOUR CHAIRS, SHOWS VERY LITTLE WEAR. TABLE IS 32 X 42 X 30.5T / CHAIRS ARE 32 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Handmade Silk Threads Embroidery Birds & FlowersVintage handmade silk threads embroidery on a black cotton material with birds pollinating on flowers set in a mirroring pattern. Issued: c. 1950 Dimensions: 16"L x 21.50"HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage English Porcelain Floral Brooches c1950 and MoreGroup of Vintage English Porcelain Floral Brooches c1950 and More. The group includes 1 vintage English porcelain floral brooch and earrings set by Coal Brook china. The set features a mix of roses anSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE MIXED ASIAN GROUP C. 1890-1950VINTAGE MIXED ASIAN GROUP C. 1890-1950. Comprising a gem set owl pendant, a finely carved and tinted musician, a standing Buddha on double lotus base, signed on underside, a bust of a beautiful maidenSee Sold Price
Sold2018BAKELITE HAIR PICK COMB SET WITH CLUTCHVintage Geometric Japanese Silk Brocade Clutch c. 1950-60s with 3 Bakelite Comb / Picks. Clutch 11"x6-3/4". Weight 8 oz. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Pinwheel QuiltVintage 1950 Pinwheel Quilt measuring 73"x 73". Comprised of 36 pinwheel blocks measuring 9 1/2 x 9 1/2 set straight 6x6 with a triple border; 3" pink teddy bear print, 2" flying geese border and a 3"See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Star Kites QuiltVintage c1950 Star Kites Quilt. Measures 70x83 inches. Comprised of 180 blocks, 4.5x4.5 inches, set straight, 12x5 with a 7.5" blue gently scalloped border. It is hand and machine pieced and hand quilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Cats in BasketsVintage c1950s Cats in Baskets quilt measuring 55" x 81". Comprised of 40 blocks, 8.5" x 8.5, set straight 5 x 8, with a 6" blue print border. It is hand and machine pieced, hand appliqued, hand embroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Wagon Wheel QuiltVintage c1950 Wagon Wheel Quilt measuring 75x73''. Comprised of 110 blocks measuring 7x7'', set straight, 10x11''. The square has a pieced fan in each corner with three fabrics. The tight layout creatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage c1950 Amish Bow Tie QuiltVintage c1950 Amish Bow Tie Quilt Measuring 64 by 94 inches. It is comprised of 40 bow tie blocks, 6 by 6 inches, set on point, 5 by 8, with solid aqua setting squares and triangles. There is a blackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage c1950 Log Cabin Quilt TopVintage c1950 Log Cabin Quilt Top in a barn raising arrangement. Measures 78" x 78". Comprised of 36 blocks, 10.5" x 10.5", set straight 6 x 6 with a 3.5 " pink print inner border and a 3.5" blue prinSee Sold Price
Sold2024Large Vintage Strawberry Brooch c1950-CinerLarge Vintage Strawberry Brooch c1950-Ciner. This fabulous gold tone brooch by Ciner features faux prong set deep red oval cabochons and clear rhinestone studded leaves with a cheeky little stem. It mSee Sold Price
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.A SMALL WOODEN LION SET. Probably American, c. 1950. Hand carved with two lions flanking a painted$100
Featured2 days LeftJasper52Vintage Mens 14k Gold OMEGA Automatic Watch Cal 342 c.1950 F-6536 EXLNT SERVICED$1,700
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Arne Jacobsen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 12 - 60 Pieces, Dishwasher Safe$10(1 bid)
Oct 04Mynt AuctionsGeorg Jensen Arne Jacobsen Stainless Steel Cutlery Set for 4 - 20 Pieces$10(1 bid)
Oct 02PiasaSilver travel cutlery set in a gilded black leather case, monogrammed 'R.B' and including 12 dessert€2,000