Sold2022An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery,Full title: An impressive long wooden table with recesses from the dining room of an orphanage or monastery, 19th C. Description: H 77 x L 698 x D 117 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of theSee Sold Price
Sold2024LOT OF WOODEN BOXES AND OTHER ITEMS 19th/20th Century Violin case length 31".LOT OF WOODEN BOXES AND OTHER ITEMS19th/20th CenturyIncludes a grain-painted violin case with pencil inscriptions on the lid interior, a house-form still bank, a wooden head with moveable tongue, a paSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Watercolor of the Iroquois League's King Hendrick, or Soi-En-Ga-Rah-TaArtist Unknown, [Possibly A. Newsam]. Soi-En-Ga-Rah-Ta, or King Hendrick. Pencil and watercolor on paper. Early to mid 19th-century. 12 5/8" x 9 1/4" sheet, 21 1/2" x 18 1/4" framed. Original watercolSee Sold Price
Sold2015Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Rabbi.Artist Unknown (19th Century) Portrait of a Rabbi. Oil on canvas, with stamp en verso: 'Verestchagin Collection, 1891' Sight: 14.25" x 11" Frame: 19" x 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022John Constable R.A. (East Bergholt 1776-1837 London) East Bergholt Church, the south porchJohn Constable R.A. (East Bergholt 1776-1837 London) East Bergholt Church, the south porch pencil and watercolour on laid paper 27 x 19.7cm (10 5/8 x 7 3/4in). Footnotes: Provenance CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE CHINESE TRADE 'HONG KONG ISLAND' OIL PAINTINGChinese trade export painting. Oil on canvas, framed. Hong Kong Island. Artist unknown. 19th Century. Painting Height: 21 1/2 in (54.6 cm) Length: 57 1/2 in (146.1 cm) Frame Height: 37 2/8 in (94.6 cmSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Wooden Indian Chief Cigar Store FigureHolding bundle of cigars in left hand and club in right. Bear skin around his neck and pouch in front. Resting on original iron wheel base. Older repaint showing some original colors underneath. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2018* Artist Unknown, (Russian, 19th Century), Portrait of* Artist Unknown (Russian, 19th Century) Portrait of an Officer oil on canvas 32 x 26 inches. Estimate $1,000-2,000 Property from the Collection of Richard and Diane Fisher, Bayside, Wisconsin InSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Jam Cabinet19th century wooden jam cabinet with two small drawers above two doors that reveal interior storage with a shelf, supported on decorative trim along bottom border, with carved detail along the front lSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Davenport Desk19th century wooden Davenport desk featuring carved gallery with floral motif above paneled cylinder top that inlaid writing section above single drawer with twin metal pulls, with brass lock marked &See Sold Price
Sold2022INDO-PERSIAN WOODEN BOX 19th Century or Earlier Height 7”. Width 8”. Depth 8”.INDO-PERSIAN WOODEN BOX19th Century or EarlierOld nail construction. Exterior with carved geometric decoration. Compartmented top. Flared shaped foot.Height 7”. Width 8”. Depth 8”.See Sold Price
Sold202219th c Ship's Figurehead of a Woman19th c carved wooden ship's figurehead of a woman with polychrome paint, ht 40"See Sold Price
Sold2022OHIO JEWELER'S TRADE SIGN.Second half 19th century. Carved wooden sign in the form of a pocket watch with cast iron hanger. Layers of gilding and gold paint. Double sided with "J. Ricksecker" on one side and overpaint in gothiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CASED BRASS MICROSCOPE Late 19th Century Case height 8".CASED BRASS MICROSCOPELate 19th CenturyFitted wooden case.Case height 8".See Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Native American beaded hide mittens,A pair of Native American beaded hide mittens, last quarter of the 19th century, Ojibwe (Woodlands), each with a broad flared cuff, decorated with a beaded floral panel, 23cm wide 36.5cm long (2) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2024UNKNOWN ARTIST (18TH OR 19TH CENTURY) "PORTRAIT OF A LADY".European, 18th or 19th Century. Oil on canvas, unframed. Seated portrait of a noblewoman wearing elaborate dress. Restored, lined. 48"h. 38"w.See Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of large Chinese or Vietnamese gilded, lacqueredFull title: A pair of large Chinese or Vietnamese gilded, lacquered and painted wooden figures, 18/19th C. Description: H.: 119 cm The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perSee Sold Price
Sold201616 Vases on Wooden Vase Stand16 Vases on Wooden Vase Stand, 19th Century to 20th Century. This variety of sixteen vases vary in color shape and size. The vases are either grey-blue, teal, green, or red glaze. Some of the vases haSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. Cigar Store Turk Figure19th c. cigar store wooden Turk figure. 66" Ht. on original base. Salem Mass. origin. First coat gold gilded paint on weathered surface. Original tobacco leaves.See Sold Price
Sold2024CASED SET OF WHALEBONE DOMINOES 19th Century Box length 8.5".CASED SET OF WHALEBONE DOMINOES19th CenturyIn a wooden box.Box length 8.5".See Sold Price
Sold2018A large 19th century Black Forest carved woodenA large 19th century Black Forest carved wooden animalier group Formed as a Labrador Retriever and pup, each naturalistically modelled with glass inset eyes. 54 cm long.See Sold Price
Sold19th Century Possibly Chinese Handcarved Wooden Pug Toy FigurineDescription: 19th century possibly Chinese handcarved wooden pug toy figurine, 10 x 11 cm. Condition: shows some age but in good condition. Inhouse worldwide shipping, including handling, $40; no hiddSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANDY WARHOL - Color offset lithographAndy Warhol (American, 1928 - 1987). "Flowers [print]". Color offset lithograph. 1964. Signed and dated in pencil, lower right. Edition unknown - c300?. Heavy cream wove paper. The full sheet. Fine imSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flemish School; circa 1500. “Ecce homoâ€. Oil on oak panel. It has a carved and gilded woodenFlemish School; circa 1500. "Ecce homo. Oil on oak panel. It has a 19th century carved and gilded wooden frame. Measurements: 27 x 20 cm; 32 x 25 cm (frame). Christ accepts with a serene face his destSee Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsUnique 19th C. Asian Indonesian or Malaysian Ceremonial Collapsible Triple Bladed Sword Dagger with$750
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCUnsigned Large Format Oil on Canvas, Downtown Ithaca 1977 View From East State Street$200
6 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCModernist Impressionist Large Format Oil on Canvas Finger Lakes Region, Unsigned$200
124 Lots AwayHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, parcel gilt wooden carved umbrella, 19th century, w/ modern stand 41 1/2" x 14"$1,600(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPrimitive Early 19th C. Pencil-Post Candle Stand.$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupOriginal Photo of Cross Keys Hotel, Rohrstown, PA.$25
304 Lots AwayFlannery's Estate ServicesBibligual Scene 19th c. Oil on Canvas Painting w/ Period Frame$550(3 bids)