Sold2023PRET Restaurant SignPRET Restaurant Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 22 x 22See Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING COCA COLA BARBECUE TIN ROADSIDE RESTAURANT SIGN W/ BOTTLE GRAPHIC.SST. What an incredibly clean and outstanding displaying piece from Coca Cola showing "Barbecue" across the field as well as a large Bottle in hand graphic. Sign features iconic Coca Cola style scriptSee Sold Price
Sold2018Huge Restaurant Sign w/ Neon Cocktail LoungeCirca 1920-50s huge architectural restaurant double-sided sign with neon (only one section lights up), "Cocktail Lounge / Dining Room, 9 feet wide x 54" high x 16" D. Needs work.See Sold Price
Sold2019Ritz Old Poodle Dog Restaurant Sign from SanRitz Old Poodle Dog Restaurant Sign from San Francisco42"H, 123"L, 9 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eisenhart's Ice Cream Double Sided Restaurant SignEisenhart's Ice Cream metal double sided restaurant sign. 31 in tall x 52 in wide x 6-1/4 in deep.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Carved and Painted Wood Tuna Restaurant SignA Carved and Painted Wood Tuna Restaurant Sign 20th Century with iron strap work. Height 29 x width 29 inches.   Hung at Anthony's Pier 4 in Boston from 1965-2013.See Sold Price
Sold2022French hand painted restaurant sign with champagneFrench hand painted on board restaurant advertising sign with champagne bottle and oysters. 72"h x 25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Red Neon Restaurant SignBlack steel frame made to sit on table with red neon surround and hand lettered sign behind glass reading: Make Reservations Now for New Year's Eve Celebration, 12 ¼ x 5 ½ x 16” hiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Overnight Guests Restaurant SignOvernight guests restaurant sign. 'Overnight Guests Restaurant, Special Chicken Dinner, Open 7AM to 10PM'. Painted wood with cast iron hanging hooks. Double sided. American, early 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Restaurant Sign, The Petite Marmite Horseshoe Room-Palm Beach, Florida, a legendaryHistorical Restaurant Sign, The Petite Marmite Horseshoe Room-Palm Beach, Florida, a legendary French/Italian restaurant on Worth Ave. for 4 decades for islanders & visiting celebs, 2-sided painted piSee Sold Price
Sold2022French painted wood Cafe restaurant signFrench painted wood Cafe restaurant sign. Early 20th century. 22 1/2"h x 98 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lighted Stained Glass Restaurant Sign 13 1/4"H, 80 1/4"LLighted Stained Glass Restaurant Sign 13 1/4"H, 80 1/4"LSee Sold Price
Sold2021McDonald's Light Up Restaurant sign36" x 12" Embossed light up sign with minor scuffs or scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUGH LIVE AUCTIONEERS. THIS IS THE MOST SESee Sold Price
Sold2022Large 6-ft 2-Sided Johnson House Neon Restaurant SignLarge 2-Sided Johnson House Former Neon Restaurant Sign. Larger bottom 'RESTAURANT' section appears to have fittings for formerly attached neon tubing, over ghost-like worn letter outlines and gray gaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A&W Restaurant SignAmerican. 1970s. Single sided acrylic. This acrylic panel was originally housed in a can and lit from behind. Exhibits a few scattered surface scratches. From the Joe Byway Collection. 30" H x 144" WSee Sold Price
Sold2022C1960’s pine TROUT PATTIES restaurant signwith original paint and original 3” chain sign hangers. 25 1/4” x 9 1/2” x 3/4” thick. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InternatioSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 19th C Reverse Painted EAT Restaurant SignAntique 19th C Reverse Painted EAT Restaurant Sign. Framed under glass on both sides. There is a crack in the original glass upper left corner, it is currently under the glass in which the piece is frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Route 66 Motel and Restaurant SignRoute 66 Motel and Restaurant Sign - Offered Without Reserve ---- ITEM IS LOCATED IN AUBURN, IN ITEMS MUST BE PAID FOR AND REMOVED BY APRIL 28TH AT 3PM. ANY ITEMS LEFT AFTER APRIL 28TH WILL BE SHIPPEDSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large 10' Painted Wood Restaurant SignHand Painted Wood Camp Restaurant Advertisement Sign. This is a handsome, hand painted sign advertising a restaurant. It has a faded pink background with white block lettering. It has zig-zag edges, sSee Sold Price
Sold20235.5ft Mcdonalds "Ronald's Room" Restaurant Sign5.5ft Mcdonalds "Ronald's Room" Restaurant Sign. This item requires third-party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 11 x 66 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Framed "Eat Chicken Dinner" Restaurant SignAntique framed "Eat Chicken Dinner" restaurant sign. The sign also advertises candy for five cents which is a great deal. This delightful sign would look great in a home kitchen or cafe. The dimensionSee Sold Price
Featured18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsPinkie's Pantry Roadside Restaurant Trade Sign (South Plainfield, New Jersey, ca. 1926)$300
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Rand McNally Official Restaurant Die Cut DS Porcelain Sign w/ Native American$200(5 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Wasatch Gasoline Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Service Station Sign$2,400(9 bids)
Featured18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Mobilgas Mobiloil Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign Chester Bridge w/ Pegasus$4,200(9 bids)
18 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)$750(5 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsRare Schmulbach Beer Curved Glass Corner Sign Wheeling West Virginia w/ Logo$2,800(8 bids)
18 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsIconic Dogs N' Suds Die Cut SS Porcelain Neon Sign w/ Flashing Bulbs$2,400(7 bids)