Sold2023Tibetan painted trunkTibetan painted trunk, decorated with a dragon, 17.25" x 36" x 13".See Sold Price
Sold2022(lot of 2) Tibetan painted trunks(lot of 2) Tibetan painted trunks, 33.5" and 34"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Hand Painted TrunkTibetan Hand painted Trunk, Hand forged metal brackets. back is rings vs hinges. Great red with design on front. Dimensions: 38 inches wide x 19 inches high x 14 inches deep. Condition: P lease feel fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted wood trunkTibetan painted wood trunk, 16.5"h. x 30.75"w. x 13.25"d.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 17thC Tibetan Painted Wood Storage TrunkCa. 1700 - 1800 AD. Good with various surface paint, wood and cloth losses. Portions of the iron strap hardware missing. Ring hinges original and complete. Retains original escutcheon with latch. No rSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Tibetan Foo Dog Painted TrunksPair of wood trunks hand painted with foo dogs and floral trim. Hardware has accommodation for a lock. Hinges are loose on both. Smaller has paper lining remnants. Size: 12.5"T x 17.5"L x 12'D; 12"T xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Trunk with Chinese SymbolsTibetan polychrome painted wood trunk with a metal lock plate, early 20th century. With a cinnabar-ground panel of scrolling clouds above stylized mountains representing the five Chinese elements. EacSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oversized Tibetan paint decorated wooden trunkOversized Tibetan paint decorated wooden trunk, having a domed lid above a rectangular body, the front painted with three panels of flowers in vases on a red ground, above three drawers with conforminSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Tibetan Folk Art Lacquered TrunkVintage Tibetan folk art lacquered trunk with raised designs of a dragon on the front and floral motifs on the top and sides. Appears hand painted/designed.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANCIENT TIBETAN PAINTED TSA-TSA PLAQUE,QING DYNASTYANCIENT TIBETAN PAINTED TSA-TSA PLAQUE,QING DYNASTY length:17cm width:14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tibetan Painted Tangka,of rectangular form, decorated with a central deity, surrounded by other deities and lotus scrolls in tones of blue, red and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Malles Goyard, Paris, hand painted trunk with 2 trayMalles Goyard, Paris, hand painted trunk with 2 tray inserts, leather handles, brass mounts, 21-1/2" h, 28" w, 18" dSee Sold Price
Sold202218th Century Pennsylvania Dutch Painted Trunk18th Century Pennsylvania Dutch Painted TrunkHinged top with original paint and floral decoration.26 x 50 x 22 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH DRAGONTibetan polychrome painted wood door, depicting a writhing dragon holding peaches in its claws amidst auspicious flowers on a yellow ground. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Veronica Holmes,See Sold Price
Sold2023A Pair of Tibetan Painted Wood Door PanelsA Pair of Tibetan Painted Wood Door Panels 19th Century 十九世紀 西藏雙面彩繪木板一對 each rectangular panel paintedSee Sold Price
Sold202319th C. Chinese Tibetan Painted Krishna Thangka19th C. Chinese Tibetan painted Krishna thangka, 26.5in by 21.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2022TIBETAN PAINTED WOOD DOOR WITH WARRIORTibetan polychrome painted wood door, depicting a celestial warrior riding a horse, amidst auspicious cloud forms on a red ground, door attached to a red painted wood frame with red metal hardware. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Tibetan Painted Silk Thangka Depicting ShakyamA Tibetan Painted Silk Thangka Depicting Shakyamuni Descending From Heaven, 19th century 46-1/2 x 33-1/4 inches (118.1 x 84.5 cm) HID03101062020 © 2020 Heritage Auctions | All Rights ReservedSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCANDINAVIAN PAINTED TRUNKSCANDINAVIAN PAINTED TRUNKContinental, mid-19th century. Allover painted blue with foliate highlights, dated 1833 to the front panel, iron bales and bound. 25.5" height, 57.5" width, 25.5" depthSee Sold Price
4 days LeftHans AuctionA pure copper Tibetan craft inlaid gemstone painted and gold-painted elephant trunk god of wealth£300(1 bid)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78154: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Buddha Shakyamuni$1,100(2 bids)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78153: A Tibetan Painted Thangka with Five Aspects of P$1,000(1 bid)
1 day LeftHeritage Auctions78158: A Tibetan Painted Thangka, 19th century 44-3/4 x$500
6 days LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Pure copper Tibetan craftsmanship to create a painted golden statue of the Tibetan God of Wealth$700
8 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSaddlemakers Trade Sign, "O.W. CONEY.SADDLE, HARNESS & TRUNK MAKER", painted wood, rectangular sign$1,200