Sold2022BACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES FOREST OF DREAMS 5 CANDLE STAND MARCEL WANDERSBACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES (FOREST OF DREAMS) BY MARCEL WANDERS. 5 CANDLE STAND SET ON HEAVY BASEAmong the forest trees conjured by Marcel Wanders Are a series of clear crystal candlesticks and vaseSee Sold Price
Sold20242 French Gilded Candlestands & Pair Of 2 Light Sconces2 French Gilded Candlestands & Pair Of 2 Light Sconces - sconces are 12 inches tall x 6.5 x 2.5, candlestands are 19 inches tall x 8.5 inch diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jim Ison Dollhouse Shaker Accessories MiniaturesJim Ison firewood box 3"H, bench 5"L, candle stand on tripod base with two small push through drawers 2.25"H, milk bench 2.5"W, steps 1.75"W, mortised bench 3"L, skein winder, unsigned stool and knittSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Deity candle stand, bats, lions, angelicBronze Deity candle stand, 11 5/8 inches having in high relief bats, angelic creatures, insects and figures upon her collar and gown. Miniature lions are perched on her arms and she holds a remote-likSee Sold Price
Sold2024Floor Standing Wrought Iron CandelabraStanding Wrought Iron Candelabra. This minimalist metal candle stand is 5' tall on a tripod base of curled wrought iron legs, with 4 candle holders at top surrounding a fifth one raised higher in theSee Sold Price
Sold20242 PCS OF ALTHORPE FURNITURE2 piece lot of Althorp furniture consisting of a tripod candle stand with brass gallery; along with a tray top table; tray table 26"H 24"W 16"D, candle stand 31"H 12.5"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Shaker, Attribution, Spider Leg Candle StandUSA, 19th Century wood, paint 25.25” x 18.5” 16” top diameter Spider Leg candle stand attributed to the Shakers, in original red paint with dovetailed legs and signature metal braceSee Sold Price
Sold2018Natasha Dollhouse Wardrobe, Box & Candle StandNatasha Beshenkovsky decoupage decorated wardrobe with fitted interior 3"W, 4.5"H and a hand painted candle stand with floral decorated metal top 2"H and a painted boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome decorated figural CandleabraPolychrome decorated brass candle stands with cherub figurines supporting 5 candle sockets. 25.5"h.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Bailey, Banks & Biddle Sterling Candle StandsVery rare Bailey, Banks & Biddle Vintage Art Deco sterling silver candle stands marked 925/1000 monogrammed with HGH (Howard G. Henry). Measures approx 9.75" H x 7.5" dia base. Each stand weighs approSee Sold Price
Sold2018Samuel Yellin Hand-Wrought Iron Candle Stands c1920sSamuel Yellin, attributed, hand-wrought iron dragon form candle stands. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 25.5"h x 16"d x 7.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FRESee Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of George III-Style Mahogany Candle Stands, midA Pair of George III-Style Mahogany Candle Stands, mid to late 19th century53-3/4 inches high (136.5 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) SPIDER LEG CANDLE STANDS / ACCENT TABLESStained beech wood, Late 20th Century. Dimensions: H 25.5" x Dia. 18". Conditions: Minor scuffs and dings, marks of discoloration.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair RALPH LAUREN Brass and Glass Candle Stands. HeavyPair RALPH LAUREN Brass and Glass Candle Stands. Heavy Construction. Hurricane lamps. -- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 7.5 inches: D: 7.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Antique English Mahogany Candle Stands with Brass Oval Dual Adjustable Brass Candle wellsmeasuring 33.5" high x 14" wide at the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO AMERICAN CANDLE STANDS.First quarter 19th century. Smaller is cherry and walnut with round top, turned columns and snake legs, refinished with added spider under column, 26"h. 15.5"d. Larger is walnut with round top, turnedSee Sold Price
Sold20242 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby's2 antique adjustable carved wood candle stands, ex Sotheby's, height is adjustable, left stand adjusts between 8" to 12" approximately, and the lighter colored stand on the right 6.75" to 10.5" approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017A PAIR OF GILT BRONZE GOTHIC STYLE CANDLE STANDSA PAIR OF GILT BRONZE GOTHIC STYLE CANDLE STANDS, 19TH CENTURY. With remnants of later electrification. Height 25.5 inches (64.7 cm). SHIPPING NOTICE:Jackson’s is your sole and only source for oneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany Philadelphia Chippendale Candle StandMahogany Philadelphia Chippendale Birdcage Candle Stand, dished top, claw & ball feet, fluted stem, c. 1760-80, no repairs or replacements, top 21 3/16" d, 3/8" shrinkage, a slight 5" hairline is visiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Candle StandQueen Anne candle stand with bulbous turned shaft. Cherry wood. Probably Connecticut, circa 1775. H 25-1/2" W 16-5/8" D 16-7/8". Condition: Fine original condition with old surface. Provenance: ElliotSee Sold Price
Sold2016Walnut candle standLancaster County, Pennsylvania walnut candle stand, circa 1780, with circular dish top, birdcage support, turned shaft and snake feet. 25"h x 18.5" diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Brass Candle StandVintage brass candle stand, scrolled motif, two tiers, rising on cabriole legs 31.5 x 25 x 25" Provenance: The collection of philanthropist Francie Whittenberg (San Antonio, Texas) We happily proviSee Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresMaiden's Flower Basket Candle Holder Original Bronze Sculpture Signed by Evan Stone - 12" x 5"$350
Oct 06Jewels For You, Inc.BACCARAT LA FORET DES SONGES FOREST OF DREAMS 5 CANDLE STAND MARCEL WANDERS$1,175