Sold2023MEAD SCHAEFFER (1898-1980) Signed CHRISTMAS ON A HUDSON RIVER LIGHTHOUSE Limited EditionARTIST: Mead Schaeffer (Freedom Plains, New York, New York City, New York, 1898-1980) TITLE: Christmas on a Hudson River Lighthouse, 1946 SIZE: Sheet: 36" x 29" MEDIUM: Kallitype Cliche-verres on RiveSee Sold Price
Sold2019Churchill Ettinger Signed Litho [Mr. Rainier, Ski]Churchill Ettinger (Vermont, New Jersey 1903 - 1984) signed limited edition color lithograph. Signed and numbered 'Churchill Ettinger 99/300' in pencil lower left. Also signed in plate lower left. TitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Churchill Ettinger Signed Lithographs (4)Churchill Ettinger (Vermont, New Jersey 1903 - 1984) signed limited edition color lithographs (4). Signed and numbered 'Churchill Ettinger 102, 104, 108 and 112 of 300 in pencil lower left. Also signeSee Sold Price
Sold20212018 Phish Jim Pollock Signed Lmt Ed PosterThis limited edition poster is numbered #885/2000 and SIGNED by the artist Jim Pollock! Here we have a beautiful original, LIMITED EDITION poster with amazing eye appeal produced for Vermont's FinSee Sold Price
Sold2023R. C. GORMAN Signed LIMITED EDITION Numbered THE GRAPHIC WORKSAUTHOR/ILLUSTRATOR: Rudolph Carl Gorman (Navajo Nation, Chinle, Arizona, Albuquerque, New Mexico, 1931-2005) TITLE: R. C. Gorman: The Graphic Works PUBLISHER: Houston Fine Art Press, Taos Editions, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Kris Peterson, "Carnival Red" Hand Signed Limited Edition, Numbered with Letter of Authenticity."Carnival Red" is a limited edition giclee on paper by Kris Peterson, numbered and hand signed by the artist. Includes letter of authenticity. Measures approx. 13" x 19" (image). There may be minor crSee Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Limited Edition Numbered 191/2500 Star Wars Chromart with COA on back (Shown Sealed inSigned Limited Edition Numbered 191/2500 Star Wars Chromart with COA on back (Shown Sealed in plastic)See Sold Price
Sold2022Leda & Bird, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Statue, Signed & NumberedLeda & Bird, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Statue, Signed, Limited Edition NUMBERED: 1/6. 13" x 6.75" x H x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Leda & The Swan, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Numbered & SignedLeda & The Swan, A FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Statue, Hallmarked & Signed, Limited Edition, NUMBERED 2/6, Italian Made. 9.3/4" x 9.1/2" x 17.1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023A Woman On A Horse, A Fernando Botero Bronze Statue, Signed & NumberedA Woman On A Horse, A Fernando Botero Bronze Statue, Signed & Limited Edition Numbered: 1/6. 6" X 15" X 13.5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tadashi Nakayama Artist Signed Limited PrintTadashi Nakayama Artist Signed Limited Edition Numbered Print 1973 Black Cat & Girl. Wood block with metallic pigments. Under glass with a very complimentary frame & fillet strip. Signed bottom left &See Sold Price
2024War All The Time Poems 1981-1984 Charles Bukowski Signed Limited Edition of 400War All The Time Poems 1981-1984, Charles Bukowski, Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1984, Signed Limited Edition numbered 265 of 400, ISBN 0876856393, Condition very good, decorative boards iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Hirschfeld Cosby Limited Edition LithographHand signed, limited edition numbered (78/200), letter on back of frame from Jospeh D. Zaleski Frame Size: 22.5"h x 19.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024War All The Time Poems 1981-1984 Charles Bukowski Signed Limited Edition of 400War All The Time Poems 1981-1984, Charles Bukowski, Black Sparrow Press, Santa Barbara, 1984, Signed Limited Edition numbered 265 of 400, ISBN 0876856393, Condition very good, decorative boards iSee Sold Price
Sold2022[2] OLD COUNTRY ROSES 1962 ROYAL ALBERT Large Porcelain Covered Jars[2] OLD COUNTRY ROSES 1962 ROYAL ALBERT Large Porcelain Covered Jars. Artist Signed, Limited Edition Numbered. size: circular (11 x 7), squared (12 x 6.5)See Sold Price
Sold2024John Updike Signed Limited Edition"Rabbit at Rest." Signed limited edition. Numbered: 66. Signed in pen by Updike. Cloth and marbled boards in the original pictorial slipcase. Minor wear to the slipcase.See Sold Price
Sold2016SHIGEO OKUMURA LITHOGRAPH, 3 SIAMESE CATS, SIGNEDSHIGEO OKUMURA LITHOGRAPH, 3 SIAMESE CATS, SIGNED LIMITED EDITION NUMBERED 72/200 LOWER RIGHT, SIGNED OKU LOWER LEFT, TITLED "3 CATS", EXCELLENT CONDITION IN ORNATE GOLD FRAME, FRAMED SIZE APPROX 3' XSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angling in British Art by W. Shaw Sparrow S/N'dAngling in British Art by W. Shaw Sparrow 1923 signed limited edition numbered 111/125. Angling in British Art through Five Centuries. This is No. 111 out of 125. It is signed in pencil by the authorSee Sold Price
Sold2022UMBERTO BRUNELLESCHI EMBELLISHED LTD. POCHOIR"The First Kiss." Published 1926. Pencil signed, limited edition, numbered 210. Pochoir with some extra hand touches. Dimensions: (Frame) H 22.75" x W 26.25", (Sight) H 13.25" x W 16.75" Condition: GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Hartough Signed Lithograph Troon Golf ClubLinda Hartough Signed Limited Edition Numbered 542/850 Lithograph of Royal Troon Golf Club. Framed measures 39 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Linda Hartough Signed Lithograph The Olympic ClubLinda Hartough Signed Limited Edition Numbered 828/850 Lithograph of The Olympic Golf Club. Framed measures 39 inches x 29 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024MICHAEL E. OTT “Suburban Samurai" 1965 Serigraph Signed/#A Mid Century Modern serigraph entitled “Suburban Samurai” by listed artist Michael Ott. Michael E Ott (1945 - 1996) was active/lived in Kansas. Signed, limited edition/ numbered, titled lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022John Nieto (1936 - 2018), "Re-Living Past Glories" Hand Signed Limited Edition Canvas, NumberedBrighten your home or office with the vivid work of John Nieto! "Re-Living Past Glories" is a limited edition giclee on canvas that is numbered 1/500. It is hand signed by Nieto and come with a CertifSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftRobinhood AuctionsNeema Bastin, "Mika with Leaf" Hand Signed Limited Edition, Numbered with Letter of Authenticity.$50
6 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Hand Signed Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered with Letter of Authenticity.$160
2 days LeftFive Star AuctionsPedrito On Horse, A Large FERNANDO BOTERO Bronze Sculpture, Signed$15,000
7 days LeftJasper52DAVID ALFARO SIQUEIROS AUTHENTIC LITHOGRAPH "CRISTO" 1969 HAND SIGNED & NUMBERED$750