Sold2018Pablo Picasso(Spanish, 1881-1973) El Arrastre, pl. 23 from Jose Delgado, La Tauromaquia, Atelier Lacouriere, Paris, printer, Ediciones de la Cometa, Barcelona, publisher, 1957, sugar-lift aquatint on Guarro wove pSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962Roger Muhl French/German, 1929-2008 Paris-Montmartre-Rue du Chevalier de la Barre, 1962 Signed Muhl (lr); inscribed as titled on the reverse Oil on canvas 39 1/2 x 32 inches (100.3 x 81.3 cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023XAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presentsXAVIER VALLS SUBIR? (Barcelona, 1923 - 2006). "La coline", 1962. Oil on canvas. It presents restorations in the central area. Signed in the lower right corner. Signed, dated and titled on the back. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2020IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962)IVAN OLINSKY (RUSSIAN-AMERICAN 1878-1962) La Fete, San Marco, oil on canvas 57 x 74 cm (22 1/2 x 29 1/8 in.) signed lower left PROVENANCEThe artist Mrs. Leonore Miller, New York (the artist's daSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lhote (1885-1962), "La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959, Oil on canvas, 28.75" H x 36.25" WAndre Lhote(1885-1962)"La Fenetre a Meneaux," 1959Oil on canvasSigned and dated upper right: A.Lhote; titled on the stretcher28.75" H x 36.25" W Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAOLO DE POLIPavoncella. Rame smaltato. Firma e data sotto la base, 1962. Adesivo Caliari-Venini Torino. cm 28x28,5x32 ESCULPTURE BY P. DE POLI L'arte dello smalto: Paolo De Poli, catalogo della mostra tenuta a PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Natalia Goncharova, "La Vierge"Natalia Goncharova (1881-1962), "La Vierge" (The Virgin), pencil on paper, measures 20 x 13" We happily provide seamless shipping services on everything we sell. Please email us at shipping@vogtauctioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall - La Place de la Concorde - Original LithographAboutMarc Chagall Original Lithograph Title: La Place de la Concorde 1962 Dimensions: 39 x 30 cm Edition: 180 Unsigned as issued. From Regards sur Paris Reference: Catalogue RaisonneÌ, Mourlot 353 CoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Elisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962) La CremaillereElisee Maclet (French, 1881-1962) La Cremaillere oil on canvas signed E. Maclet and titled (lower left) 17 1/2 x 21 1/4 inches. Provenance: Property of Rosalind and Bernard Mann, Delray Beach, FL andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Tullio Crali (1910-2000) La grande diga 1962Olio su cartone, cm. 49x69 Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Picasso (After) - Nature morte a la pipe (2), 1962Picasso (After)Nature morte a la pipe (2), 1962 Jacomet process print (lithograph) on Velin d’Arches paper, after 1911 Picasso’s drawing and collage.Edition : 198 of 260.Dimensions:+ Size of the sSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ramón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de laRamón VERGARA GREZ (Né en 1923, Chili) "Templo de la Estrella #1",1962 Acrylique sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite et datée 62 120 x 160 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lucien Clergue, Nu de la plage, CamargueLucien Clergue Nu de la plage, Camargue 1962 / printed 1994gelatin silver print on Ilford image: 14 h x 9.375 w in (36 x 24 cm) sheet: 16.375 h x 11.5 w in (42 x 29 cm) Signed to lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2017Albert Pinot (BELGIAN, 1875-1962) oil on panel,Albert Pinot (BELGIAN, 1875-1962) oil on panel, Landscape with tree's water & a small row boat, 11-3/4in. x 17-3/4in.See Sold Price
Sold2019After Takashi Murakami - Shangri La Shangri LaAFTER TAKASHI MURAKAMI (B. 1962) Shangri La, Shangri La, Shangri La Print in colors 28" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi.MARC CHAGALL Moïse et les Tables de la Loi. Color lithograph, 1962. 650x497 mm; 25x19 inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 16/50 in pencil, lower margin. Printed by Mourlot, Paris. PublishedSee Sold Price
Sold2018Georges Braque (1882-1963) FrenchBLUE FLOWERS #44 from Si Je Mourais La-Bas, (V. 181), 1962, color woodblock print, signed in pencil, numbered V/X (5/10 Roman numerals), sheet 18 ½ x 14 ¼", framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde.Paul Gagni (French, 1893-1962) Place de la Concorde. Oil on canvas, signed lower left 9" x 12" Frame: 14.25" x 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare Art Deco bronze by Pierre la Faguays-signedRare silvered art deco bronze on red marble base by Pierre la Faguays(French 1892-1962),cast at the famous Etling foundry in Paris.This work is signed in the marble, "La Faguays" on the left and "EtliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paris. La Place des Vosges.Bernard Buffet , Paris. La Place des Vosges. 1962 Litografia a colori. mm 530x670. Foglio: mm 555x725. mourlot 34. Firmata a matita e contrassegnata "EA" (prova d'artista). Dalla serie delle dieci vedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bertoldo TAUBERT: "Les Maisons..." - Oil PaintingBertoldo Taubert (Italian-French, 1915-1974) Modernist oil on canvas landscape titled on verso "Les Maisone dans la Montagne" and dated 1962, signed lower right. [Art: 32" H x 26" W; Frame: 39 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021László Neogrady (1896-1962) (László Neogrady (1896-1962) (attrib.), Hungarian painter. Hunter in the winter forest, oil on canvas, bottom left signed ''...grady'', retouched, 38 x 49 cm, framed 60 x 70 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962,LE CORBUSIER (Swiss/French 1887-1965) A PRINT PORTFOLIO, "La Mer Est Toujours Presente," 1962, the complete portfolio with text and 10 lithographs, numbered "68," in pencil on the justification page,See Sold Price
Sold2023PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "La Sérénité," 20TH CENTURY,PIERRE LE FAGUAYS (French 1892-1962) A SCULPTURAL LAMP, "La Sérénité," 20TH CENTURY, silvered bronze on a polished black Belgian marble base, inscribed, "Fayral," on the left side, inscribedSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAugusta AuctionsLANVIN-CASTILLO EVENING SHEATH & COAT FROM OSCAR DE LA RENTA ARCHIVE, 1962$400
7 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEDedication Medal of the Kadman Numismatic Museum in Tel-Aviv 1962€10
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) And Then x6 (Red: The Superflat Method), 2013€340
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesTakashi MURAKAMI (Né en 1962) We Came to the Field of Flowers Through Anywhere Door (Dokodemo€340
7 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesYves KLEIN (1928-1962) et François POMPON (1855-1933), d’après. Ours Pompon€3,500
1 hr LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$500