Sold2023Revolving Painted Barber PoleRevolving Painted Barber Pole. HEAVY. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 50 x 10 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Revolving Painted Barber PoleHEAVY. Motor runs but pole does not turn. This item requires third party shipping or pickup arrangements to be made. Dimensions: 50 x 10 x 10See Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Original Revolving Barber Pole ClockCast aluminum wall mount housing with lighted revolving red, white and blue pole behind clear glass cylinder with original drum form clock on top with white dial with red Arabic numerals, dial 11&rdquSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small turned and painted barber pole , late 19thSmall turned and painted barber pole late 19th century H: 45 in. PROVENANCE:Property of a Villanova estate.See Sold Price
Sold202019c Painted Barber Pole w Eagle Dated 187919th Century Barber pole. Carved and spiral stripe painted barber pole decorated with an American eagle and dated 1879. Base is wrapped with copper, top has small hole for flag holder. Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold202219th c wood painted barber pole, from estate in Vermont, has (2) iron wall mounts, iron collar at19th c wood painted barber pole, from estate in Vermont, has (2) iron wall mounts, iron collar at bottom where this appears to have sat in a bottom part, not sure. Has old crusty paint, splits, and olSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C PAINTED BARBER POLE19TH C PAINTED BARBER POLE, PINE, EARLY CRUSTY DRY PAINTED SURFACES. GREAT FORM. EXCELLENT CONDITION. 34"See Sold Price
Sold2016Folk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber poleFolk Art graphic red, white & blue painted barber pole - 43 1/2" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Wooden Turned Wall Mounted Painted Barber Polepainted red, black, and white. measuring 4' high x 5" round with metal hook for wallSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painted Barber PoleGood turned and painted barber pole. American, circa 1880. Early in-use repaint with a very pleasing surface. L 47" D at widest 5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Small red, white & blue painted barber pole - 27" tallSmall red, white & blue painted barber pole - 27" tallSee Sold Price
Sold201619th Cen. TURNED WOOD & PAINTED BARBER POLENice original 19th Century turned wood and painted Barber Pole. Wonderful original paint with nice patina. Has mounting brackets. Sometime in its life an electric light was added to the top. Cord andSee Sold Price
Sold2015Revolving Barber's poleRevolving Barber's pole in glass cylinder, John Oster Manufacturing Co. (John Oster was inducted into the Barber Hall of Fame)., red tape overlapping jumping poodle banding, 29 1/2" high x 10 1/2" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique painted barber poleAntique painted barber pole in vibrant red white and blue, a 1/2 round example found in Iowa, 45"H. See Sold Price
Sold2024Wood Painted Barber Pole w/ BracketApprx 5 1/2" in diameter and 26 1/2" long. If shipping is needed, it can be packed and shipped thru UPS Store 5528. Get quote before bidding !See Sold Price
Sold2021COMPOSITION PAINTED BARBER POLE LAMP.Contemporary. Made to resemble a turned wooden pole with distressed red, white and blue paint. 50"h.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large red, white & blue painted barber pole w Stars decLarge red, white & blue painted barber pole w Stars dec - 72" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE WOODEN PAINTED BARBER POLE84" wooden column painted barber pole. Scattered paint loss and cracking Condition: See photos Temp No 3137See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Carved & Painted Barber Poles, Now As LampsPair of carved and painted barber poles, now as lamps. Poles: 28 1/4" high, 6" wide. With shades: 41" high, 22" wide. Condition: finish, paint wear, loss, crazing, stains.See Sold Price
Sold2016Barber PoleLarge 19th c. polychrome painted barber pole. Turned from one piece of wood. 70" Ht., approx. 15" D.See Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Barber Pole19th c. polychrome painted barber pole in original paint. 94" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2024American Folk-Art Barber PoleA 19th century folk-art polychrome painted barber pole measuring 35.5" x 3" in diameter (at it's widest). Top and bottom of pole presents inward flair with ball ends. Paint surface exhibits alligatoriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Carved Barber PolePainted barber's pole, red, white and blue stripes. Round base. Splits throughout. 79"h x 18" roundSee Sold Price
5 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, Qianlong period, enameled blue and gold-painted hollow revolving neck vase$5,000