Sold2016Ceramic Hangings Sun & Moon Hand Painted Folk TalaveraTwo Vintage beautifully hand Painted Ceramic Hangings Sun and Half Moon. Talavera is a Kind of style from the Region of Puebla MexicoBeautifully Colored and Painted Signed mexico and Has a 1976 Date.SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mexican Talavera Sun Moon PotteryVintage Mexican Folk Art Talavera Lidded Jar. Hand made and hand painted. No chips, cracks repairs. Impressive 13" tall including lidSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Style Hand Painted Sun & Moon Games BoardFolk Art Style Hand Painted Sun & Moon Games Board. Measures 18.75 inches x 18.25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023DUTCH FRISIAN TAIL CLOCK Early 19th Century Height to top of finial approx. 50”. Width atDUTCH FRISIAN TAIL CLOCKEarly 19th CenturyOak case with full bonnet top. Hand-painted tin dial with sun and moon movement.Height to top of finial approx. 50”. Width at bottom 17”. Depth apSee Sold Price
Sold2024A CONEY ISLAND STYLE PAINTED WOOD AND METAL CELESTIAL SUN AND MOON ELECTRIFIED SIGN.A Coney Island style painted wood and metal celestial sun and moon electrified sign. Ht: 12.25" Wd: 17" Dpth: 3"See Sold Price
Sold2024Sergio Bustamante Style Bird FigurineVintage Sergio Bustamante Style Mixed Metal and Hand Painted Wood Bird Figurine. Unsigned. Measures 7-1/2" x 3-3/4" x 8". Condition: Repair to the beak otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $10See Sold Price
Sold2023Bench made Tall Case ClockBench made pine tall case clock, A. Boyd signed sun and moon phase painted tin dial with calendar dates, time and strike movement, weights, pendulum and dial appear to be from the 19th c., case is 20tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Style The Moon Rocket Ride Tin Sign"Hold Onto Your Hat" The Moon Rocket Ride! This modern reproduction tin sign mimics the signs of the amusement park past. Is approx 10" x 16" and it weighs under one pound at 0.75lb. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marusan SAN Japan Tin Litho Silver Eagle Bus BoxedAmazing vintage tin litho bus. Bright and clean with a working Sun / Moon roof. The friction motor works well. The original box is in great shape with no corner splits. Measures 10" long Hard to findSee Sold Price
Sold2020Folk Art Style Tin & Copper MirrorMirror with hammered-style trim, floral corners, pineapple, birds, sun and moon applique crest. Provenance: From the Southampton Fresh Air Home. [58 1/2 x 30 1/2 x 1 1/2 inches]. Missing a flower loweSee Sold Price
Sold2017Mackenzie-Childs style whimsical painted deskMackenzie-Childs style whimsical painted desk, 20th c., Baker desk professionally decorated with earth, sun, moon, and stars design, 30.25"h x 45.75"w x 24"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Handcrafted Wooden Doll ChairDoll chair is vintage and wooden. Piece appears to be hand crafted and hand painted with sun, moon & checker detail. Box stretcher in between legs. Chair measures approx 16 inches tall 7 inches wide &See Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Harland Chippendale Style Tall Case ClockSligh Thomas Harland Chippendale Style Tall Case Clock. Mahogany case with cross banding and flame mahogany inlay. Features a painted tin face with moon phase dial. Measures 83 inches x 17.5 inches xSee Sold Price
Sold2018An Old Vintage Bronze Case Painted with Enamal 3 ClockAn Old Vintage Bronze Case Painted with Enamal 3 Clock Pocket Watch with Moon/Sun, marked "Omega" and "Remontor Ancre Deprecision". "1882" imprinted inside the cover | 『Omega 』『ReSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Vintage ClocksPair of vintage wall hanging clocks, one with Black Forest-style carved encasement with sun and moon motif, the other with scrolled brass and center Atlas holding the world figure, both include weightSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Tinplate Colorful Ferris WheelThis is a great vintage tin ferris wheel. Bucket style seats are painted in bold primary colors in a red and off white frame and mounted on a black hand painted metal base. Unknown maker, stands approSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painted Louis XVI Style MirrorVintage painted Louis XVI style mirror. Likely French, ca. 19th - early 20th century. Above is a crest with flame, berry and leaf swags. A gold sun is in a lozenge shaped cartouche. Rectangular mirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOSStunning vintage Japanese porcelain charger. It is?Kutani ware as noted on the box. Satsuma style painted scene with figures among trees. Piece?comes in the original box that comes with the stand. MeaSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Vintage Ethnic Pottery ItemsThe first a moon flask with Classical figures amidst foliage on each side, the second a pre-Columbian-style painted redware bowl. Tallest: 6.5" H. Both items with what look like burn marks to their suSee Sold Price
Sold2023c1965 Pifco Japan Frosted Glass Owl NightlightAdorable vintage lantern style nightlight from Pifco made in Japan. The sweet owl in frosted molded glass and painted eyes. Metal frame is plated and impress marked PATENT on bottom, believed to be tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mughal Style Hand Painted Stone MiniatureThis beautiful vintage piece is a Mughal style painting. Appears to be a courting couple. Miniature on stone with matte mounted. Overall with matte measures 7" x 9". Opaque stone that lets light throuSee Sold Price
Sold2016925 Celestial Moon Stars Sun EarringsSpectacular vintage sterling silver, filigree celestial moon, sun, stars, planets earrings. Fabulous craftsmanship and attention to details. Marked "925". Measures 1 1/2" longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lux Alarm Clock Couple with Spinning WheelA pressed tin frame painted red with an art deco-style color litho dial depicting a domestic scene. It features an animated spinning wheel. Issued: 20th century Dimensions: 4.75"L x 2"W x 5"H ManufactSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Asian Style Tin Tea CaddyA vintage tin tea caddy, in a octagonal shape, painted on exterior with Asian motifs of lotus flowers and Figural paintings of men and women dressed in traditional Chinese clothing. Adorn with gold anSee Sold Price
13 hrs LeftA Nice Gift For You3.51 CtwVS/SI1 Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Vintage Style Sun moon Necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$500
3 days LeftTriple SSS Designs3.51 CtwVS/SI1 Diamond 14K Rose Gold Vintage Style Sun moon Necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$500
3 days LeftA Nice Gift For You3.51 CtwVS/SI1 Diamond 14K White Gold Vintage Style Sun moon Necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN )$500
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)Japanese Kutani Porcelain Charger - NOS$50
2 days LeftTriple SSS Designs6.35 Ctw VS/SI1 Diamond 14K Yellow Gold Vintage style Skull moon necklace (ALL DIAMOND ARE LAB GROWN$1,000
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage artsy hand painted tin dangling jewelry black glove woman pin brooch.$15
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage flower power style hand painted fluo colors clear lucite large beads. Lot of 6$20
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage flower power style hand painted fluo colors clear lucite cab beads. Lot of 15$40
7 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationPainted Venetian Style Drop-Leaf Vintage Furniture Writing DeskCA$50
Crawford Family Auctions LLCVintage French Louis XVI Style Half-Moon Maple? Finish Console Table w/ Drawers & Shelves. See pi...$50
Oct 06Succetti GalleryVintage Southwestern style artsy howling coyote, cactus, crescent moon, heart kinetic pin brooch$10