Sold2023Continental Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt ConsoleContinental Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console Probably Italian, circa 1800 Height 32 1/2 inches (82.6cm), width 31 inches (78.7cm), depth 15 inches (38.1cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2020Neoclassical Mirror Inset ConsoleContinental neoclassical-style painted and parcel gilt console d'applique, 20th century, with a mirrored central element. Provenance: Malmaison - Prigent Enterprises. [32 x 49 1/2 x 10 3/4 inches]. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Small Continental Painted Console TablesPair of small Neoclassical style parcel gilt and polychrome painted pine console tables, each having a five sided top with polychrome paint simulating stone, over a conforming frieze with applied giltSee Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT CONSOLEITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL PAINTED & PARCEL-GILT CONSOLE WITH MARBLE TOP, H 38", W 55":Demi lune marble top raised on a painted cream and gold base with four square fluted, tapering legs. Measures H.37 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019CONTINENTAL PAINTED & PARCEL GILT CONSOLECondition: possibly Northern French or German, with paint loss and areas of chipping throughout, separation of wood commensurate with age 31 1/2 inches wide; 18 inches deep; 28 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2023Swedish Neoclassical Style Painted Parcel Gilt Console Table20th century, with faux painted marble top over a decorated frieze with griffins and bellflowers, finely tapered legs, 32-1/2 x 52-1/2 x 18-1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A North Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console TableA North Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console Table Early 19th Century Height 31 1/2 x width 54 x depth 29 inches. This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2020Continental Painted, Parcel Gilt Demilune ConsolesPair of Continental Painted and Parcel Gilt Demilune Consoles , 20th c., fluted frieze centered by a carved urn, foliate and spiral-turned legs, h. 30 in., w. 36 1/2 in., d. 16 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Neoclassical Painted SetteeContinental Neoclassical Painted and Parcel-Gilt Settee mid-19th century, the padded rectangular back surmounted by a masque- and foliate-carved crest, joined by padded scrolling arms to the padded sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt ConsoleItalian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Console Fitted with a fossilized marble top with a border. 35 1/2 x 4 ft. 5 1/2 in. x 28 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Continental Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel-GiltContinental Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel-Gilt Mirror 59 x 26 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt ConsoleContinental Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt Console, 18th c. and later, scagliola top, conforming case, intertwined foliate motif, single drawer, bellflower accents, tapered fluted legs, shaped feet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Neoclassical-Style Painted, Parcel Gilt ConsoleItalian Neoclassical-Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Console , rouge marble top, foliate decorated frieze, tapered legs , h. 33 in., w. 46 1/2 in., d. 18 1/2 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Neoclassical Carved, Painted and ParcelA Continental Neoclassical Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt Overmantle MirrorSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Continental Neoclassical style tablesA pair of Continental Neoclassical style parcel gilt mahogany console tablesmodernheight 34 1/2in (87.5cm); width 44 1/2in (113cm); depth 22 1/2in (57cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Stebbins TeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Neoclassical-Style ConsolesPair of Italian Neoclassical-Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Consoles, rouge marble top, floral paneled frieze, blocked foliate tapered legs, h. 36 1/2 in., w. 48 in., d. 20 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024A North Italian Neoclassical Blue Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TableA North Italian Neoclassical Blue Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1780 Height 38 3/8 x width 61 1/2 x depth 30 3/4 inches. This lot is located in Chicago. Provenance: Robert DemSee Sold Price
Sold2023A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT CONSOLE TABLES18th century and...A PAIR OF ITALIAN NEOCLASSICAL MARBLE TOP PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT CONSOLE TABLES 18th century and later height 36 3/4in (93cm); width 61in (155cm); depth 26in (66cm) This lot is subject to the followiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Continental Neoclassical Style Tole Painted and Parcel-Gilt Six-Light ChandelierContinental Neoclassical Style Tole Painted and Parcel-Gilt Six-Light Chandelier Height 23 inches (58.4cm), diameter 20 1/2 inches (52.1cm). CSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console TableAn Italian Neoclassical Style Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1920 Height 34 1/4 x width 31 1/2 x depth 16 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of Michael L. Wilkie, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Neoclassical Style Painted Wood and Parcel-Gilt Corner TableContinental Neoclassical Style Painted Wood and Parcel-Gilt Corner Table Height 33 1/2 inches, width 35 3/4 inches, depth 20 1/4 inches. C The Estate of a European CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2021An Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel GiltAn Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Table Circa 1800 having a mirrored back. Height 37 x width 70 1/2 x depth 25 1/4 inches. Provenance: Therien & Co., Los AngelesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mid 20th Century Italian Neoclassical style Carved,Mid 20th Century Italian Neoclassical style Carved, Painted and Parcel Gilt Console with Marble Top. Unsigned. Rubbing and surface wear. Measures 33 H, 55-1/4" W, 17-1/4" D. Shipping: Third partySee Sold Price
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Mahogany Marble-Top Console Tables$4,000
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Continental Green-Painted and Parcel Gilt Marble-Top Console Tables$1,500
4 days LeftKing GalleriesItalian neoclassical console table with painted and parcel gilt and a marble top$1,200
4 hrs LeftJasper52Dorothy Draper, Hollywood Regency, Console Tables, Painted Wood, Gilt, USA 1930s$6,500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Continental Parcel Gilt and Silvered Wood “Grotto” Stools$500
5 days LeftGlobal Auctions Company19th century Continental Parcel Gilt 800 Silver Snuff Box, Hand chased details$150
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th-century, painted and parcel gilt wooden pedestal with a white marble top, and a£70