Sold2016A Large Holdcroft Majolica Game Pitcher c.1875 Th TheA Large Holdcroft Majolica Game Pitcher c.1875 Th The pink ground baluster shaped body with a high pouring lip, a large green acanthus leaf to the front with a shaped leafage handle, a large group ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Majolica tea kettle with teapoMajolica tea kettle with teapot, 21st c., in the style of old Italian ceramics, on 3 curved legs, round form, kettle with rigid overlapping handle, colorfully painted, bumped, h. 29 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016A late 20thC / early 21stC novelty silver plated cruetA late 20thC / early 21stC novelty silver plated cruet stand formed as a vintage car with glass cruet bottles with silver plated mounts. The whole 7 1/2'' longSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Girl and Boywith bamboo baskets c.1870, 8", designed Albert Carrier Bellouse shape no.282, 283, each wearing 18 th century dress with one outstretched arm with hand modelled to hold a single flower and next to aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Minton Majolica Hogarthtable salts c.1865 7 1/2" designed by Albert Carrier Bellouse. Both the seated girl and boy in traditional 18 th century style dress and seated on a mottled green and brown tree trunk. Catalogued andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinoiserie Two Door Armoire, 21st CChinoiserie Two-Door Armoire on fretwork base. 69" H x 53 W" x 22 " D. Keywords: Asian Modern, Chinoiserie, Chinese Style, Lacquer furniture. Note: This item is only available for preview at our AstorSee Sold Price
Sold2022A rare Wedgwood majolica cruet set, circa 1875A rare Wedgwood majolica cruet set, circa 1875 The circular stand moulded in high relief with foaming waves and coral, reserves supporting the pepper shaker in the form of a lighthouse standing on rocSee Sold Price
Sold2021Orlanda Broom (21st c) British, (2) PaintingsTwo paintings, 'Oyster Plant' (2013) and 'Monty's Garden (2013), signed and titled. Orlanda Broom is a British Contemporary Artist who paints fantastical landscapes in bright lush colors, inspired bySee Sold Price
Sold2024Ralph Lauren "Brook Street" Lacquer Chest, 21st CRalph Lauren Home "Brook Street" Chest, 21st century, with alligator-patterned drawer fronts and chromed metal mounts, label inside drawer. Approx. 38" H x 48" W x 21" D.Keywords: Designer, Furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2020French Limestone Flooring 250 sqf 21st C France1 lot of 250 square feet: The best quality of pure French limestone flooring, hand-made with antique finishing. Top of the line quality (3/4 inch thickness). Random dimensions. Interior and exterior uSee Sold Price
Sold2021A RENAISSANCE REVIVAL CABINET WITH MAJOLICA C 1900The ebonized one door cabinet with outset corners and full columns either side of the central door; the door and other surfaces embellished with pottery plaques framed in ormolu trim, other flat areasSee Sold Price
Sold202021st C Chinese King Fisher Tiara19th century Chinese King Fisher Tiara having assorted puppet figures attached in mahogany display case with beveled glass, 3" x 7 1/2" and 7" x 14" x 8" in case. Provenance: from the estate of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2024ARTISTIC CARVING CO EAGLE by W.A. LIBBEY (20th / 21st c)"Don't Give Up the Ship" signed W. A. Libbey verso hand finished in seasoned pattern pine. 7 x 49 inches. N.B. In 1813 American naval officer James Lawrence, the Captain of the USS Chesapeake, utteredSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XV Style Inlaid Mahogany Ormolu Mounted Bombe Marble Top Sideboard, 21st c., the ogee edgeLouis XV Style Inlaid Mahogany Ormolu Mounted Bombe Marble Top Sideboard, 21st c., the ogee edge rounded corner bowed figured white marble over double convex parquetry inlaid cupboard doors, flanked bSee Sold Price
Sold2021AN EARLY 21ST C. OIL ON BOARD CITYSCAPE SIGNED MF 2007The oil on artist's board depicting a city skyline view beyond an industrial area bears a scratched monogram signature of MF with date of 2007. Measures 9.5 x 11 inches. We happily provide seamless inSee Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urn, 21st c.,Monumental Cast Iron Campana Form Garden Urn, 21st c., the relief everted rim over a sloping reeded socle support to a square plinth on a pedestal base, Urn- H.- 49 in., Dia.- 32 in., Base, H.- 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoruba Beaded Chair, Nigeria, 21st C.Yoruba Beaded Chair, Nigeria, 21st C. Crafted with glass beads, these intricately beaded chairs were originally intended to serve as thrones for Yoruba kings, queens, and their direct descendants. WhiSee Sold Price
Sold2024TAE NAH TAHN (KIOWA, 21ST C.) GOUACHE ON LEDGER PAGEJack Vincent Anquoe, Jr. 'Tay-Nah-Tahn' (Kiowa Nation) Kiowa Buffalo Hunt The original gouache painting with watercolor and ink is executed on a 1920s ledger page, just as captive Plains Indians did uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brass Corbeille Form Five Light Chandelier, 21st c., with a ceiling cap over a center ring issuingBrass Corbeille Form Five Light Chandelier, 21st c., with a ceiling cap over a center ring issuing four deer head lights with clear glass beaded basket shades, above a corbeille domed shade mounted wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modern Moroccan Rug, 21st C., 9'7'' x 12'1''Modern Moroccan Rug, 21st C., 9'7'' x 12'1'' (292 x 368 cm). Weight: 47 lbs. Wool.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Style Gilt Composition Pier Mirrors, 21st c., the arched shell form crest over aPair of French Style Gilt Composition Pier Mirrors, 21st c., the arched shell form crest over a relief female bust medallion, above a wide beveled glass plate, flanked by scrolled leaf corners, H.- 75See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 2000 21st C Toys Ultimate Soldier Action Figures-MIB-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Ultimate Soldier Weapon Sets 1998, 2000 21st C Toys-NOS$30(1 bid)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 1998. 2000 Ultimate Soldier Weapon 21st C Weapon-MOC-NOS$40(3 bids)
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(7) 2000 21st C Ultimate Soldier-Villain Weapon Sets-MIP-NOS$30(1 bid)
Oct 11DuMouchellesChinese Enamel on Porcelain Drum Vase, 21st C., "Flowing River Through a Village", H 15.5" Dia. 12"$30
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(8) ROSE TARLOW CHIPPENDALE STYLE MAHOGANY & LEATHER DINING CHAIRS$2,500(1 bid)