Sold2024Antq Winifred J. Fleming Sgd Watercolor Still LifeSigned on lower left corner Winifred J. Fleming. Backside reads Winfred j. Fleming, early 20th century English school. Title spring flowers Circe 1920. 23 x 20 framed. Depicts a bouquet of spring flowSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Draper, The Gates of Dawn Oil PaintingAfter the 1900 original painting The Gates of Dawn by Herbert James Draper ( English, 1864-1920 ) a 20th Century oil on canvas version, 20" X 40" on stretcher bars, ready to be framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021WWI, Scarce BroadsideAn Appeal to Americans." Nov. 14, 1920. 20.5" x 7.25", printed front and back. Rare WWI broadside. Printed in English and German and containing a plea from Germans for better treatment by Americans. WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Henry Marvell Carr Oil On Canvas Portrait of Young ManThis quality framed portait on canvas of a young man is by listed English artist Henry Marvell Carr (1894-1970) Circa 1920's is in excellent condition, it measures 20" tall X 18" across.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Lorjou - Homage to Martin Luther King - 1970 Lithograph - SIGNED 26.5" x 20""Homage to Martin Luther King" by Bernard Lorjou, 1970 Signed Lithograph. Paper size is 26.5 x 20 inches, with an image size of 26.5 x 20 inches. The Lithograph is from an unknown edition size. and isSee Sold Price
Sold20204 PLAQUES W/ 27 BADGES-POLICE, 26.5" X 4.5", 20" X4 PLAQUES W/ 27 BADGES-POLICE, 26.5" X 4.5", 20" X 5.5", 21" X1.5", 18" X 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023RARE RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY TIN ADVERTISING SIGN C. 1920RARE RAILWAY EXPRESS AGENCY TIN ADVERTISING SIGN, C. 1920, 13" X 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Sarouk Mats, Persia, Ca. 1920, 2'0'' x 2'7''Pair of Sarouk Mats, Persia, Ca. 1920, 2'0'' x 2'7'' (61 x 79 cm). Weight: 9 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft. Each Size: 2'0'' x 2'7'' (61 x 79 cm). Weight: 9 lbsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Oil on Canvas Portraits of English Clergymen, 30" x 20" & 20" x 16".Two Oil on Canvas Portraits of English Clergymen, 30" x 20" & 20" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8''Kerman Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 14'7'' x 20'8'' (445 x 630 cm). Weight: 164 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sarouk Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 11'9'' x 20'3''Sarouk Rug, Persia, Circa 1920, 11'9'' x 20'3'' (358 x 617 cm). Weight: 195 lbs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2024Kaleidoscope hooked rugA hooked runner in a crazy quilt/kaleidoscope pattern with the subtle inclusion of a sheep, star and human figure. Within a rectangular border, the edges are re-bound. 1890-1920. 20" x 56". From the KSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mansion Size Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'9'' x 20'8''Mansion Size Sarouk Rug, Persia, Ca. 1920, 11'9'' x 20'8'' (358 x 630 cm). Weight: 235 Ibs. Material: wool pile, cotton warp, cotton weft.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Elwood Bundy. Landscape, oil on canvas(American, 1853-1933). Oil on canvas, signed and dated "J.E. Bundy, 1920" lr, 16 x 20 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2021L. S. Lowry English Graphite on PaperGraphite on paper. Featuring scene of rainy day. Signed "L. S. Lowry" in the bottom right corner with "54" inscribed beside the signature. After L. S. Lowry (1887-1976, English). 20 x 12 cm (7.75 x 4.See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of 12 "Wild Turkey" Windsor Ware Plates and PlatterProvenance: The Estate of Andy and Bea Copeland Set of 12 "Wild Turkey" pattered ceramic Windsor Ware plates and serving platter, marked on base English 15"h x 20"w/ largest In-house shipping and deliSee Sold Price
Sold2020After Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Composition withAfter Fernand Leger (1881-1955): Composition with Sunflowers Lithograph in colors on wove paper, with the stamped signature, numbered 265/300. 27 x 20 3/4 in. (sight), 28 x 21 1/2 in. (frame). PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five arm chandelier bronze cast circa 1910 radio cityFantastic looking piece in excellent condition. Cast bronze. Bobeches are cast iron. Weighs approximately 15 pounds. Dates to 1920 Measures .18 x 20 tall. Ceiling cap is aluminum. Had 5 glass panels.See Sold Price
Sold2023American Impressionist Neal Bose Flower Market SignedAmerican Impressionist Neal Bose Flower Market Signed . Oil on Canvas; SLL; N Bose for Neal Bose; Circa 1920's, 16 x 20". Neal Bose Birth place: Columbia, TNAddresses: Chicago, IL/Evanston, ILProfessiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bag with flower basket, c. 1920Bag with flower basket, c. 1920, H. 25 x 20.5 cm. Knitted polychrome beads, leather lining, silver bail, silver chain. Schwäbisch Gmünd. Bail by Gustav Hauber. Marked: maker's mark, 800, mooSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersHOWARD E. DILS, JR. - In Canyon de Chelly, Arizona #3 - Vintage gelatin silver print$200
2 days LeftSTAIREnglish Silver Plate Mounted Mahogany Lazy Susan, a Serving Bowl and Two Pairs of Servers$150(1 bid)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsGreece.- Lear (Edward) [Views in the seven Ionian Islands], tinted lithographs, [1863] (20)£2,000