Sold2018GROUP OF SPORTING ITEMSTIN INTERCOLLEGIATE FOOTBALL GAME BY HUSTLER TOY CORP. WITH NATIONAL SPORT BASEBALL PUNCHBOARD Dimensions: 13 1/2" X 9" & 11 1/2" X 9"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hustler Toy Corp. Intercollegiate Football GameTin litho Hustler Toy Coporation Intercollegiate Football game. The game has some paint loss and wear from play and age. Measures approximately 13-1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold20161930'S Tin Lithograph Baseball Hustler ToyA vintage 1930's lithographed tin baseball game by the Hustler toy corp. the lithography is beautiful and in really nice condition. It is missing two small arrows as you can see in the photo. It is 13See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Intercollegiate Football Tin Litho GameWorking Condition, Circa 1920's 9 x 13 1/2 x 3 1/2 inches, Mechial Motion is in Working ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Lithographed Tin Children's ToysTwo early 20th century lithographed tin children's toys. Includes a Frantz/Hustler "The Great American Game" by and a Wolverine "Sandy Andy Crane No. 104". Some rust and minor damage. Up to 13 1/2" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy LotLot (3) toys including Roulette wheel (5" L.), "FLIGHT FORMATION" game (5" L.), Hustler Toy Corporation Intercollegiate Football game (13 1/2" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Early 20th century wood and tin mechanical Intercollegiate football gameEarly 20th century wood and tin mechanical Intercollegiate football game, wood box is dovetailed, instructions are on back of tin, marked Frantz Garage Hardware, Sterling, IL, 13.5"L x 9"W x 3.25"DSee Sold Price
Sold2018Baseball & Football Vintage GamesLot of two - "The National Sport Make A Hit 5 Cents A Bat" candy bar punch board (paper); and Intercollegiate Foot Ball / football game, lithographed tin and wood construction, directions for game onSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIN LITHO HUSTLER INTER-COLLEGIATE FOOTBALL GAMETIN LITHO HUSTLER INTER-COLLEGIATE FOOTBALL GAME, C. 1930See Sold Price
Sold2024S.I.J.I.M. Hurdy Gurdy Street Musician Antique Mechanical Tin Toy France 1920sAn antique mechanical tin toy titled “Hurdy Gurdy Street Musician” designed by S.I.J.I.M. Made in France, circa 1920s. The face is hand-lacquered, and clothing is made of actual cloth.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fernand Martin L? Ours Martin Brown Bear Antique Mechanical Tin Toy Collectables France 1920sAn antique mechanical tin toy titled “Martin L’Ours” designed by Fernand Martin. Made in France, circa 1920s. This brown bear version with the lacquered head and cloth bodySee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Mechanical Honey Bee Tin Toys.Pair of Mechanical Honey Bee Tin Toys. Antique lithographed German tin bee figures whose wings flutter as the push-rod produces sparks. Approx. 5” long.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE BING WIND UP MODEL T SEDAN CARAntique 1920's Bing Germany Tin Mechanical Wind Up Toy Model T Sedan Car. Working. 6.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE MARX WHEE WHIZ AUTO RACER TIN WINDUPRare & Hard to Find, Antique 1920's Marx Whee Whiz Auto Racer w/ 4 Race Cars Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Toy. Working. Race track measures 13" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022RARE WOLVERINE TIN WIND UP #150 RABBIT CHASERare & Hard to Find, Antique 1920's Wolverine Sunny Andy No. 150 Rabbit Chase Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Toy. Working. 9.75" in Diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE 1920's LEWCO CIRCUS MONKEY SEE SAWAntique 1920's Lewco Products Monkey See Saw Circus Act Tin Litho Mechanical Windup Toy. 10.5" W x 6.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold20221920's UNIQUE ART RAP & TAP FRIENDLY SCRAP BOXINGAntique 1920's Unique Art Rap and Tap In A Friendly Scrap Tin Litho Mechanical Wind Up Boxing Toy. Working. 5.25" W x 5.75" H.See Sold Price
Sold20222 ANTIQUE LEHMANN TIN CLIMBING MILLERS2 Antique 1920's German Lehmann Tin Mechanical Climbing Millers. Missing Parts. Not Working. 17" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hustler Toys Football GameChromolithographed tin and wood with rerolving disc, working, 9 x 13 5/8 x 3 3/8" high. Condition paint circa 98%.See Sold Price
Sold2024Strauss Ham & Sam Minstrel Band Wind-up ToyAntique, 1920s, Strauss Ham and Sam the Minstrel Team mechanical tin windup. Piano mans right arm has been repainted. Working condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023JEANNETTE TOY CO. BROWNIE AUTO RACE GAMEJEANNETTE TOY CO. BROWNIE AUTO RACE GAME, lithographed tin, original spinner, lacking game pieces. Circa 1920. 10 1/2" D. Provenance: Property of a Page Co., VA lady.See Sold Price
Sold2015MARX WHEE-WHIZ AUTO RACING TOYc. 1925, novel toy, very colorful, mechanical toy auto race game, includes four 2" tin lithographed automobiles, which race around track when toy is wound. 13" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Strauss Wildfire Windup Tin Horse Drawn Wagon ToyAn early ferdinand strauss corp mechanical wind-up tin horse drawn wagon toy. Wildfire. Vintage / antique. Working condition. Horse has replaced front right leg.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hustler Toy Baseball GameHustler Toy Corporation. "The Great American Game" Wood and Tin Construction. Includes Wood Playing Pieces. Directions on Underside of Game. Circa 1920's. 19 Pieces. Condition Good. No Box.See Sold Price
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(78) 1909-1929 Lincoln Wheat Pennies All Sleeved$70(3 bids)