Sold2015(10) COLLECTION WHITE IRONSTONE SERVICEWARE(lot of 10) Collection of assorted English and continental white porcelain ironstone serving ware, 20th.c, including: (2) lidded serving dishes, repair to one handle; (1) two tiered stand, loss to midSee Sold Price
Sold2016ASSORTED CONTINENTAL PORCELAIN: 10 PCSLot of assorted contintental porceain ware. Includes 10 pieces: an Ironstone cider tankard, English pottery, Chinese porcelain, mercury glass, and more. Condition: repaired chip to rim of tankard, seeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Five Assorted English Porcelain Warescomprising green cut to opalescent vase, two pieces Wedgwood black jasperware, lidded inkwell and Copelands "Spode's Italian" cup, Largest: 4 1/4" high, 3 3/8" diameter. Inkwell has some cracking to iSee Sold Price
Sold2015Assorted English & Continental Porcelain FiguresLot of five assorted painted porcelain figurines. Largest: woman with flower baskets, 6" W x 5" D x 9" H. Smallest: Beatrix Potter's Mrs. Twiggy Winks, 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" D x 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted English & Continental Porcelain FiguresLot of five assorted painted porcelain figurines. Largest: woman with flower baskets, 6" W x 5" D x 9" H. Smallest: Beatrix Potter's Mrs. Twiggy Winks, 2 1/4" W x 2 1/4" Dx 3 1/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2021ASSORTED FRENCH & ENGLISH PORCELAIN, 8 PCSAssorted French & English porcelain ware. Includes a total of 8 pieces: an 4.75" tall 18th century tea caddy, a 6" tall covered sugar or handled cup, an English trivet, a Sarreguemines plate, two FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Collection of small English and continental porcelainA Collection of small English and continental porcelain figures and items 17cm (Qty).See Sold Price
Sold2019(lot of approx. 50) Assorted Continental and English(lot of approx. 50) Assorted Continental and English porcelain and ceramic table articles, consisting of bowls, plates, assorted figurines, including (2) transferware pitchers, a sake set, (4) shell sSee Sold Price
Sold2021A large collection of English and Continental porcelainA large collection of English and Continental porcelain items, Staffordshire, Wedgewood, Masons etc (QTY)See Sold Price
Sold2022A COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH PORCELAIN DESSERT WARES painted with landscapes. Largest 22 cmA COLLECTION OF 19TH CENTURY ENGLISH PORCELAIN DESSERT WARES painted with landscapes. Largest 22 cm wide. (qty)See Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of 19th Century English and Continental porcelain teacups, saucers and tea plates. DresA collection of 19th Century English and Continental porcelain teacups, saucers and tea plates. Dresden, Davenport, New Chelsea, etc. (Qty).See Sold Price
Sold2022An assorted group of late 18th Century EAn assorted group of late 18th Century English porcelain tea and coffee wares, to include Newhall, Worcester Flight & Barr, coffee cans, two wrythen tea bowls, saucers, waste and sugar bowls (14)See Sold Price
Sold2017English Transfer Ware Porcelain, Red and WhiteAssorted Makers and Patterns, includes bowls, pitchers, covered dishes, cups, a lamp base,etc. {ACGQ7301} (PR ) Dimensions: Various Provenance: From the estate of Amy and the late Art Cooper, ManhattaSee Sold Price
Sold201611 pieces of English and Continental pottery and11 pieces of English and Continental pottery and porcelain to include a Sevres Napoleonic cup, Spode gilt decorated shallow bowl, 2 Gaudy Welsh small mugs, handle to smallest one broken, 4 assorted cuSee Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of Continental and English porcelain,A collection of Continental and English porcelain, Limoges dishes, Goebel figurine etc 22cm (QTY)See Sold Price
Sold2021A collection of porcelain items vases, jugs, figuresA collection of porcelain items vases, jugs, figures English and continental. 18cm . (QTY)See Sold Price
Sold2015(31) CONTINENTAL ASIAN INSPIRED PORCELAIN(lot of 31) English porcelain table ware, having Asian inspired polychrome floral decoration, comprising: (6) plates, approx 8"diam; (6) side plates, approx 7"diam; (6) small bowls, approx 7"diam; (5)See Sold Price
Sold2024English China, Seong Korean Studio Pottery & MoreAssorted home decor items: signed Raku vessel, lucite music box, blue glass bowl in stand, and Whieldon Ware semi-porcelain plate.See Sold Price
Sold2021SEVEN ENGLISH PORCELAIN BIRD PLATESSEVEN ENGLISH PORCELAIN BIRD PLATES Five 8" Fondeville Burleigh Ware plates and two 5 3/4" Royal Dover saucers. 8" ShippSee Sold Price
Sold2023ASSORTED ENGLISH PORCELAIN TEACUPSSix Aynsley teacups and two Paragon coffee cups.See Sold Price
Sold2023Group of English Porcelain WaresGroup of English Porcelain Wares Comprising: A two handle basket weave dish, unmarked A punch bow decorated with roses, unmarked Two pearlware navette dishes, unmarked A transfer printed and enrichedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Grouping of Assorted English PorcelainLarge Grouping of Assorted English Porcelain, to include, Royal Crown Derby demitasse cups, coalport tea set in "Pageant", trinket boxes, jasperware, etceteraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of English Porcelain WaresGroup of English Porcelain Wares Comprising: A Copeland & Garrett transfer printed and enriched lobed dish, green printed mark A Royal Crown Derby botanical dish, iron red painted mark A botanical peaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted English Porcelain Luster Jubilee ItemsIncluding plates, jugs, cups and saucers. 8 1/2"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftBlock Auction HouseThirteen Pieces of Blue and White Porcelain China (Wedgewood, Stafforshire, and More)$5
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettGXG202 A Pair of Wedgwood Polychrome and Gilt Victoria Ware Tricolor Vases$100
205 Lots AwayJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine Royal Worcester English porcelain Orientalist figure$250
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Monochrome Glazed Porcelain Wares, 19th-20th Century 晚清/民國$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftStunning Arts Auction & Appraisal 3Pcs Export Famille Rose Porcelain Wares 18thCCA$300(1 bid)
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Red Glazed Porcelain Wares, 18th/19th Century 清中期 豇豆$400
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanTwo Chinese Famille Vert Porcelain Wares, 20th Century 五彩人物圖$400