Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (Russian, 1902 -1976) -- Hand Painted OilThis lot consists of a framed, HAND PAINTED oil on board, Hand Signed "Lanskoy" at bottom left. Painting depicts a kinetic arrangement of brightly-colored shapes, dramatically punctuated by sweeping bSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Lanskoy (1902 -1976) Russian Abstract LithographAndre Lanskoy (1902 -1976) Russian Abstract Lithograph; pencil signed and numbered #1 /160, Signed A.Lanskoy; unframed; 28 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludvik Durchanek (1902 - 1976)"Morning"; c. 1930; Graphite on Paper; 10.5" x 9"; Signed Lower Left; Framed (under glass).See Sold Price
Sold2024Oversized Oil on Canvas by Fritz WagnerEarly 20th Century Oversized Oil on Canvas by Fritz Wagner (1902-1976). Depicting Colonial Scene in a Tavern. Signed Lower Right. Has tear on bottom left. Framed. Measures 33" tall x 39" wide. All invSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Lanskoy (FR,RU1902 - 1976) OilAndre Lanskoy (1902 - 1976) Abstract Signed lower Left Oil on Board Painting Size: 14 x 10 in. Frame Size: 17 x 13 in. Created in Circa 1950s. CONDITION Great Condition PROVENANCE Private Collection fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Lanskoy "Le Genese" lithograph portfolioANDR… LANSKOY (French / Russian 1902-1976) "La GenËse" 1966 color lithograph folio w/36 works, title, text and justification on watermarked Arches paper, overall folio case: 24.75 x 19.75 inSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Andre Lanskoy silkscreensAndre Lanskoy (French 1902-1976) 1). ''Le Boule Blanc''- silkscreen in colors, 1967, signed, titled and numbered 99/100 in pencil 25 1/2 x 20'' 2). Untitled- silkscreen in colors, signed and numberedSee Sold Price
Sold2019LANSKOY, André (1902-1976)LANSKOY, André (1902-1976) Chez Renar 8 Bd Cambrai, Roubaix, 10-27 juin Collage on paper Signed o the lower left: Lanskoy 56x38cm - 22x15"See Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING BY ANDRE LANSKOYAndre Lanskoy (Russian, French, 1902-1976) oil painting on board depicting an abstract composition. Signed lower right. Circa 1960s. Unframed. Lanskoy was one of the most important artists of the SchoSee Sold Price
Sold2021RUSSIAN OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNED BY LANSKOYAttributed to Andre Lanskoy (Russian, French, 1902-1976) oil painting on canvas depicting abstract composition. Signed lower right. Unframed. Lanskoy was one of the most important artists of the SchooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoni Trzeszczkowski (Polish 1902-1974), oil onAntoni Trzeszczkowski (Polish 1902-1974), oil on board cavalry scene, signed lower right, 11'' x 9 3/4''.See Sold Price
2019Andre Lanskoy Russian Tachisme Gouache on PaperGouache on paper. Featuring a Tachisme abstract composition. Signed LANSKOY on the lower right corner. Attributed to Andre Lanskoy (1902-1976, Russian). 21 x 25.5 cm (8.25 x 10 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Lanskoy (1902-1976), oil on canvas, still life ofAndre Lanskoy (1902-1976), oil on canvas, still life of fruit and vegetables, signed lower right: Lanskoy. 23" x 19"*IMPORTANT NOTE: No credit card payments will be accepted for silver, gold, or jewelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Lanskoy Abstract Lithograph on Paper, 1962Andre Lanskoy (French / Russian, 1902-1976) lithograph on paper, colorful abstract composition, signed and dated in pencil lower right: "Lanskoy 62," edition: 222 / 300. Image: 30" H x 21.75" W; frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andre Lanskoy Mixed Media on Board AbstractAndre Lanskoy (Russia / France, 1902-1976). Mixed media with oil on wood panel, abstract. Signed lower right Lanskoy. 21 3/4" x 17 78". Minor chipping and losses along edges.See Sold Price
Sep 28Ethereal AuctioneersAge: LIAO CHI-CHUN 1902-1976, AN OIL PAINTING OF ANPING HARBOUR(1936)NT$200,000
BonhamsUNITED STATES THIRTY-EIGHT CIRCULATED MOSTLY SILVER HALF DIMES, DIMES, QUARTERS, HALVES, AND DOL...$600(4 bids)
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Color lithograph signed in pencil Wifredo Lam, numbered 7/ 99$750
8 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$1,500
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$2,000
Sep 27Freeman's | HindmanDing Yanyong (1902-1978) 丁衍庸(1902-1978)$750
Sep 28Link Auction GalleriesRoscoe Misselhorn, Illinois (1902-1997), Eight Architectural Sketches, pencil on paper$100
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersANSEL ADAMS - Clearing Winter Storm, Yosemite National Park, Calformia - Original photogravure$600
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsIMPORTANT Wojciech Adalbert Kossak (1857-1942) Antique Polish Impressionist Horse Landscape Painting$1,900(3 bids)
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Nice 16th-17th C. Polish or Hungarian KONCHAR Battle Axe War Hammer. Good Old Wooden Shaft is$750(1 bid)
1 day LeftAGOPBHenryk Berlewi (Polish, 1894-1967) Abstract Composition with Masks, Signed H. Berlewi and dated '52$300
1 day LeftSofe Design AuctionsAmazing GIGANTIC 16th-17th C. Polish Nobleman's Hunting Sword with Massive Broad Damascus Steel$1,500(1 bid)
10 hrs LeftNeal Auction CompanyGeorge Rodrigue "Queen of the Rice Festival, Crowley, LA", 1976, oil on canvas$7,000