Sold2021Adriano Cecioni Bronze Statue Girl with BeadsAdriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886). Bronze statue of a little girl with hair bow and beads on a hexagonal base. Signed on the base. 28 3/4" H.See Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIANO CECIONI (1838 - 1886) BRONZE SCULPTUREAdriano Cecioni L'enfant au coq (Child with rooster) Circa 1880 Signed in the casting and on a cartouche mounted at the front of the base, with conforming marble base. Measures 18.75 x 9.5 inches. WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano CECIONI (1836-1886) Italian bronze statueAdriano CECIONI (1836-1886) Italian bronze statue, Rooster Boy. 13 3/4 H x 8 1/4 W. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-078See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano Cecioni (1836-1886) SculptureAdriano Cecioni (1836-1886), bronze sculpture of little girl. 10" x 11" x 29"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Gilded Bronze Sculpture After Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886)Enfant Au Coq bronze sculpture signed on base Adriano Cecioni Firenze canon marked 28 rising on round onyx base ht. 13.75, wd. 8, dp. 7.5 inches (sculpture) Overall good condition. Loss to gilt in areSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1836) "Enfant Au Coq" Bronze SculptureDESCRIPTION: Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1836) "Enfant au Coq" (translated "Boy with Rooster") bronze sculpture depicting young boy standing and desperately holding a rooster with wildly flapping wingsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886)Adriano Cecioni (Italian, 1838-1886), "Enfant au Coq", bronze, fourth quarter 19th century, cast signature at back, h. 20", w. 10", d. 12".See Sold Price
Sold2018Arte Indiana A bronze figure of Shiva NatarajaIndian Art A bronze figure of Shiva Nataraja Southern India, 16th century . . Cm 7,00 x 10,50. Provenance: Adriano Moscatelli collection, Rome.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adriano Cecioni (1836 - 1886 ) "Rooster Boy"Bronze sculpture signed on the base. From a Stamford CT estate. Dimensions: 20"H Condition: Overall good, slight dent on rim at base.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adriano Cecioni (Italian 1838-1886) "Enfant Au Coq"DESCRIPTION: After Adriano Cecioni (Italian 1838-1886) "Enfant Au Coq" Figural bronze garden sculpture depicting a young child holding a rooster. Cast at Marinelli Foundry (Italian) Signed "Cecione" aSee Sold Price
Sold2023CECIONI, Adriano (Ippolito CASTIGLIONE, dit) (1836/38-1886)Description française: CECIONI, Adriano (Ippolito CASTIGLIONE, dit) (1836/38-1886) L'enfant au coq Bronze à patine dorée Signé au dos: Adriano Cecioni Provenance: Collection de MmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large gilt bronze figure "Tara", Nepal, 13th - 14th century.The figure is in a static frontal pose that is softened with a slight bending of the leg at the knee, creating a subtle cadence in the posture. The face is kind with a benevolent expression, Tara "theSee Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYINCHINESE BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN. 19 1/4 in or 49 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva Height 8 1/2A Parcel Gilt Bronze Figure of Bodhisattva the deity depicted seated in dhyanasana with both hands in dharmachakramudra, Â wearing a loose dhoti and elaborated jewelry, two floral sprig rising from boSee Sold Price
2024A ZANABAZAR SCHOOL GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YELLOW JAMBHALASeated upon a lotus pedestal, the god of wealth is portrayed with a lemon in his right hand and a mongoose emitting precious jewels in his left. Adorned in beaded jewelry that accentuates his ample beSee Sold Price
Sold2018MING DYNASTY GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA 15TH CA Ming Dynasty Hardstone-Inlaid Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha 15th C. Dimensions: 11 1/2 x 7 x 5 1/2 in. Provenance: Samuel E. Wilson(1891-1965), thence by descent. Acquired whilst living in China in tSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF DALAI LAMA14-15th century. Very good condition. Height: 23 cm, Width: 22 cm. Height: 9.2 inches, Width: 8.8 inches. Provenance: Manhattan, NY EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2022A GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUEA GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF GUANYIN BUDDHA SEATED STATUE Seated in the centre of the double-lotus base in vajrasana on a lotus pericarp, his arms radiating around his body and holding the specific attribuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of SakyamuniGilt Bronze Figure of Sakyamuni. Size:71cmX43cmX29cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Height 26 1/2 "A Large and Rare Chinese Parcel Gilt Lacquered Bronze Figure of a Female Attendant Ming Dynasty The standing figure with sideward glance and holding an offering, cast with parted hair tied in ribbonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt Bronze Figure of YamantakaGilt Bronze Figure of Yamantaka. Striding over a beast upon lotus base, adorned with beaded rims, the figure with a third eye is holding ritual items with each hand. Yongle six-character mark. The basSee Sold Price
Sold2018AN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKINGAN ANCIENT EGYPTIAN STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF WALKING GODDESS BAST/BASTET, POSSIBLY LATE PERIOD (664-332), the ears with chased hairs, over a cat face with whiskers, the figure stands facing forward, extSee Sold Price
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsImportant 18th century or earlier Chinese Gilt Bronze figure of Mahalakala and Consort$1,200
3 days LeftHeritage Auctions78192: An Indian Bronze Figure of Dancing Krishna, 17th$2,200(2 bids)
1 day LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare French Empire Gilt bronze figure of a Moorish women$500
1 day LeftCalifornia Historical DesignOtto Schmidt-Hofer (German 1873-1925) Bronze Figure of a Norse Warrior c1910$800
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA FINE GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BODHISATTVA, PROBABLY NEPALESE, 18TH CENTURY. Heavily cast, seated in£360
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Patinated Bronze Figure of Budai, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明末清$1,200
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE RED LACQUER AND GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, MING DYNASTY STYLE. Seated dressed in£50
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPatinated Bronze Figure of Nike Possibly Italy, late 19th century$200
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Bronze Figure of Taoist Immortal, Zhenwu Dadi, Late Ming/Early Qing Dynasty 明$600
Sep 29TopwellsChristie's Provenance: A Chinese Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Songzi Guanyin, 17th Century$2,000
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER THE ANTIQUE, AN ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURE OF NARCISSUS£400
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel-Gilt Bronze Figure of Buddha Shakyamuni, Ming Dynasty or Earlier 明或$500
6 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Parcel Gilt-Lacquered Bronze Figure of Bixiayuanjun, Ming Dynasty 明 銅局$500
7 hrs LeftCarstens GalleriesEdouard Marcel Sandoz Art Deco Bronze Figure 1.7" x 3" Susse Freres$1,600