2023Antique Art Nouveau Brides Basket with Fairy HandleThis Antique Art Nouveau Brides Basket with Fairy Handle is in excellent condition. I did not try and clean the silver plate so I do not know how much it will clean up. I preferred the patina it has nSee Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM ART NOUVEAU STERLING SILVER BRIDES BASKETAntique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's Basket. Decorated with Surrounding Wreathed Urns and Floral Motifs. Signed Base. Height 17" x Width 9.50" 16.93 Troy Oz Untouched Patina.See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogers & Bros Extra Plated Footed Table BasketAntique Repousse Art nouveau Signed Plated table Basket with handle. Inscribed date along rim reads Jan 1st 1868 and other inscribed writing indicating it was a gift. Impressed stamp reads Rogers & BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19c. Victorian Continental Bridal BasketAntique Art Nouveau Repousse E G Webster & Son Bride Basket made of spelter or copper finish silver plated. Beautiful design signed and hallmarked on bottom Flowers basket Dragons Item is in good condSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reed and Barton Sterling Silver Bride Basket 907gThis lot features a antique Art Nouveau Reed & Barton pierced reticulated sterling silver bride's basket. Late 19th to early 20th Century. Pierced scrolling, floral, and foliate forms on a solid bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Wilcox Silver Plate Bride's BasketAntique Wilcox Silver Co.silverplate brides's basket with figural cherub stand holding ruffle edge enameled cranberry glass bowl, base inscribed "1882*1907" Height 13 in. Provenance: Property from tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Porcelain Grapes & Leaves Basket VaseAn antique Austrian Art Nouveau style vase. Crafted from porcelain. Features a woven basket design, with handles and a beige white finish with gold accents, embellished with clusters of large glazed dSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOHEMIAN IRIDESCENT GREEN ART GLASS BASKETArt Nouveau iridescent green art glass basket with colorless handle. Measures 12" (30.5cm) height. keywords: Loetz Kralik Pallme Konig Rindskopf Ruckl Welz CzechSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Sterling Art Nouveau Period (c 1900)Antique Sterling Art Nouveau Period (c 1900) Monogrammed Webster Company Basket with Beautiful Scalloped Edge and Curvy Detailed Handle. Measures: 6 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2020Art Nouveau Bride Basket & Weighted CandlesticksBarbour Silverplate cradle w/hand painted and blown glass bowl. 6.5"h x 17.5"w x 12"d. Pair weighted sterling silver candlesticks. 7.75"h. Also 2 Victorian sterling salt spoonsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Handle CaneAntique Art Nouveau Sterling Handle Cane / Walking Stick. Sterling handle is hallmarked. Measures 35.5 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Jean Garnier Fairy Vases CandlesticksPair of Antique French Art Nouveau Fairy Vases With Candle Inserts by Jean Garnier (French, 1853-1910). Spelter with bronzed finish. Signed in panels. 12 inches H x 5 diameter.See Sold Price
2017Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Bride's BasketLarge Gorham Art Nouveau sterling silver reticulated bride's basket. Measuring: 16 and 1/2 inches in height. Weighing: 35.5 troy oz. Marked: Gorham, Sterling, G99 Please note that this lot has a confiSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE ART GLASS BOWL & BRIDE'S BASKET INSERTLot including: one pink and white bride's basket insert with ruffled rim and one round footed amethyst glass bowl with shaped rim. Larger measures approx. 4-1/4" H x 10-3/4" L x 8" W. Referred shipperSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two Art Nouveau silver plated bride basketsCanadian maker Forbes Silver Company. Folk Art or art Nouveau style baskets pierced with scrolls and flowers, stamped with makers marks and 4314 patent no.72881, and 500. H of taller basket 58.5 cm (See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART NOUVEAU RUSSIAN SILVER BASKET WITH HANDLE1898-1908. Etched with Art Nouveau motifs. Fully marked and maker's mark. 5.5 cm high; 12 cm diameter. Approx. 185 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbour Silver Plate Co. Art Nouveau High Relief Handled Bride's Basket VaseBarbour Silver Plate Co. Art Nouveau High Relief Handled Basket Vase: Stunning detail surrounding piece. Measures 19.5" tall. Marked on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbour Silver Plate Co. Art Nouveau High Relief Handled Bride's Basket VaseBarbour Silver Plate Co. Art Nouveau High Relief Handled Basket Vase: Stunning detail surrounding piece. Measures 19.5" tall. Marked on bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2022Silver Blue Satin Art Glass Brides BasketAntique silver blue art glass brides basket liner with Rogers & Bro. triple plate basket. The basket is in great condition and measures11-1/4" tall x 10" across.See Sold Price
2018Antique Handles, Brass & SilverGorgeous antique pieces, an Art Nouveau brass handle featuring a Roman type soldier on one side and a space for a monogram on the other and is approx 4 1/4" long. The silver handle features a ScotsmanSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Art Nouveau & Victorian Door KnobsAntique Art Nouveau & Victorian Door Knobs / Handles. One complete set and two handles. 19th / early 20th centuries. Panels measure 11 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Galt Bros Art Nouveau Sterling Silver BasketCa. Last quarter 19thC. Weight approx. 100 grams. Excellent with no dents, dings or repairs. Mono inside bottom of the bowl. Marked as shown.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Art Nouveau Inkwell w Snake Head HandlesItem/Description: Silver plate Egyptian revival double inkwell. Two covered wells with removable glass inserts. Center lidded stamp box. Two indented pen holder sections. No noticeable makers marks. SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Art Nouveau Gilt Picture StandAntique Art Nouveau Gilt Picture Stand. With fairy and cherub motif. Measures 22.5 inches x 10.5 inches x 10.5 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 02Mynt AuctionsVintage Gorham Sterling Silver Basket, Art Nouveau, 6.625in Tall, 10.375in Long, 9.75in Wide, 18.6oz$10
5 days LeftLouvre Antique AuctionPAIR OF ART NOUVEAU BRONZE VASES CHARLES GEORGES FERVILLE-SUAN$1,200
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake Ashtray$25
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsCloeta Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 6, 36 pcs, Art Nouveau Grape Motif$10
6 days LeftJasper52Large antique art nouveau vase with handles in glazed ceramics. Hand-painted flowers and foliage on$340