Sold2021MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Six wall lamps, 1950s.ITALIAN WORK Six wall lamps, 1950s. Brass and painted aluminium.. Cm 16,00 x 28,00 x 26,00.See Sold Price
Sold2024MANIFATTURA ITALIANA Six wall lamps.ITALIAN WORK Six wall lamps. Burnished brass and polychrome molded glass with inclusion of bubbles.. . 1960s / 1970s.Dimensions: 65 x 18 x 14,5 cm; 32 x 18 x 14,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANGELO LELII Sei lampade da parete modelloANGELO LELII Sei lampade da parete modello "12757" per ARREDOLUCE, circa 1959. Ottone nichelato. Altezza cm 17, larghezza 19, profondità25. A set of six wall lamps, "12757" model manufactured by ASee Sold Price
Sold2020SEI LAMPADE DA PARETE, anni '60. Rame, metalloSEI LAMPADE DA PARETE, anni '60. Rame, metallo verniciato, vetro stampato, plexiglass. Altezza cm 50, larghezza 30, profondità' 37. SIX WALL LAMPS, 1960's. Copper, lacquered metal, moulded glass, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Vistosi, Pendant Lamps (3)Gino Vistosi Set of three pendant lamps, 1960s Colored glass. Manufactured by Vistosi, Italy. Each: 12" H x 13.5" Diameter Variable drop.See Sold Price
Sold2023INGO MAURER Six Lucellino wall lamps.Six Lucellino wall lamps. 1992. Industrial bulb, metal and feathers.. Cm 20,00 x 21,00 x 17,00. Provenance: Private collection, Trento.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gino Sarfatti, Wall lamp, model 226Gino Sarfatti Wall lamp, model 226 ArteluceItaly, 1959brass, plastic35.25 h × 11.75 w × 14.25 d in (90 × 30 × 36 cm) Provenance: Private Collection<See Sold Price
Sold2021GINO SARFATTI, WALL LAMP MOD. 232Wall lamp mod. 232 with lacquered metal structure and chromed aluminum. Prod. Arteluce, Italy. Year c. 1950. Size 13x21x15 cm.ProvenancePrivate Collection, MilanLiteratureM. Romanelli, S. Severi, GinoSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gino Vistosi "Candia" LampOpaline glass mushroom form table lamp, the cord marked "FMC - Milano". In working condition. 13"h x 17.5"w x 17.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2019GINO VISTOSI Ceiling lamp.Ceiling lamp. Chromed metal and glass. Cm 52,00 x 115,00 x 52,00. Comare model chandelier, in blown glass and chromed metal frame. produced by Vistosi, 1972.Publications: G. Gramigna, Repertory of ItaSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRA (1937 -2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Six FoglioSix Foglio wall lamps. 1966. Painted metal.. Cm 37,00 x 21,00 x 10,00. Literature: Domus 460 , marzo 1968, p. 27 - Antonip Piva, Afra e Tobia Scarpa Architetti e designers, Mondadori, Milano, 1985, p.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF GINO VISTOSI MURANO GLASS WALL SCONCESItalian. Dimensions: H 13" x W 18" x D 3" Condition: Few small paint chips to frames. Slight discoloration to centers of glass discs. Functional.See Sold Price
Sold2022Gino Vistosi, Floor / Pendant Lamp ComareGino Vistosi Floor / pendant lamp model Comare. Designed 1972. Chromed metal, glass. A suspension is included for ceiling mounting. H. 45 x D. 52 cm. Literature: Giuliana Gramigna, Repertorio del DesiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gino Vistosi, Mushroom-Form Table LampGino Vistosi (Italian, 1925-1980). Glass. c. 1960's. Height: 14 1/2", Diameter: 14". Hand-blown glass table lamp in the shape of a mushroom. White glass blends down into clear glass base. Appears unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2024GINO SARFATTI attributed. Wall lamp.attributed. Wall lamp. Chromed metal and Murano glass.. Cm 12,00 x 20,00 x 21,00. 1960s.See Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHIngo Maurer, 17 Cloth hangers and six wall hooks, 1968 (design)€400
Oct 03Capitoliumart s.r.l.MANIFATTURA MURANESE Three two-light wall lamps decorated with flowers.€240
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.SEGUSO VETRI D'ARTE Pair of wall lamps decorated with flowers, Murano.€300
Oct 04Capitoliumart s.r.l.MANIFATTURA MURANESE Pair of wall lamps composed of three bands of glass.€300
Oct 22Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPair of Wall Mount Incandescent Luminaires Tropical Style$1