Sold2022Meissen Porcelain Floral PlatterMeissen polychrome and parcel-gilt decorated porcelain platter with scalloped edges depicting a floral spray with floral and insects to the rim. Blue crossed swords mark to the underside. 20 1/4" W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large MEISSEN Porcelain Floral Square PlatterCrafted of fine quality German porcelain. Features a square design with ornate border with handles and shell scroll corners. Hand painted floral bouquet in center. Meissen crossed swords mark on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Three Meissen Porcelain Floral Serving PlattersThree Meissen Porcelain Floral Serving Platters. One round and two oval platters.Each with hand painted flowers and Miessen mark. Used condition. Minor paint loss on round platter and minor scratches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain Floral & Gold Gilt 16" PlatterEarly 20th century hand painted German porcelain square serving tray. Center decorated with a multi colored wildflower floral arrangement against a white ground, a wildflower on opposite cartouches, SSee Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Floral Porcelain PlattersThree Meissen Polychrome and Gilt Floral Porcelain Platters, blue crossed swords mark, various inscribed/impressed numbers, basketweave borders, scalloped gilt rims, incl. one pair, l. 11 3/4 in., w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Gilded Floral Porcelain PlatterWith scrolling shell corners and pierced handles. Large floral center. Factory 1st. 16".See Sold Price
Sold2024Meissen Porcelain PlatterMeissen Porcelain Platter having floral center motif, cobalt and gilt shell border, marked on underside 16" x 16" Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2022MEISSEN PORCELAIN SQUARE SERVING PLATTERMEISSEN PORCELAIN PLATTER WITH FLORAL MEDALLIONS & GOLD TRIM - 16" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN CANTERBURY BELLS PLATTERMeissen German porcelain Canterbury bells floral gilt round platter. Factory 1st quality. Measures approx. 11 1/4" diameter (29cm). Total weight approx. 761 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2016Meissen Floral Motif Porcelain Oval PlatterMeissen (German, founded 1710- ), 20th century. Large oval oblong porcelain serving platter with shaped undulating gilt rim surrounding hand painted floral clusters or sprays in multiple color on whitSee Sold Price
Sold2015MEISSEN GERMAN PORCELAIN GILT ROUND PLATTERMeissen German porcelain gilt round platter depicting floral sprays. Factory 1st quality. Measures approx. 11 7/8" diameter (30cm). Total weight approx. 1271 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer,Set Meissen porcelain dinnerware, floral decorated with gilt trim, coffee & tea pot, sugar, creamer, oval bowl & oval platter, 8 cake plates, 8 cups & saucers, good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2018Five early Meissen porcelain table articlesincluding: scalloped edge floral painted serving bowl, 9 1/2 in. Diam., late 18th century, similar bowl, 19th century, small floral painted platter, 12 in. L., 8 1/2 in. W., early 19th century, cup anSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN 4-HANDLE PLATTERANTIQUE MEISSEN PORCELAIN 4-HANDLE PLATTER - Meissen porcelain, multi-color 4-handle platter with floral decoration with gold accents; 4 coral style handles in orange; crossed swords mark on bottom 17See Sold Price
Sold2021Four Pieces of Meissen Floral PorcelainA grouping of four pieces of Meissen floral-decorated porcelain with gilt adornment, including an oval platter, two small platters, and a covered sauce boat. All marked. Larger platter: 13-1/2in x 9-3See Sold Price
Sold2018LOT 4 Meissen German Floral Porcelain Serving BowlServing plate platter bowls by Meissen. Crafted of fine quality German hand painted porcelain. Features a rococo baroque border with gold gilt highlights and medallions with floral embellishments. BouSee Sold Price
Sold2024Classic Antique Meissen Blue Onion Pattern Deep Dish Large Porcelain PlatterITEM: Classic Meissen Blue Onion Pattern Deep Dish Porcelain Platter with overall floral and onion decorations. Fluted edge. Bottom of the bowl is marked with an oval Meissen mark. MEDIUM: Hard pasteSee Sold Price
Sold20237 pcs. Meissen Porcelain, incl. Large Platter, Plates, Cups & SaucersGrouping of Meissen polychrome and parcel gilt porcelain. 1st item: Large oval tray with central floral spray and floral decorated rim with scalloped gilt edge. 14" H x 19" W. 2nd item: Round platterSee Sold Price
Sold201816 pc LOT of Meissen Porcelain Serving w 6 TeacupsLot of Meissen serving pieces with teacups and saucers. All feature wonderful hand decorated floral and gold gilt embellishments. Comes with the following: One oval serving platter with scalloped edgeSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Cent. Meissen Blue Onion Porcelain PlatterDESCRIPTION: a 19th century Meissen porcelain platter decorated in the "Blue Onion" pattern with floral vine and onion motifs, further accented with orange and gilt accents. Marked along the undersideSee Sold Price
Sold2018A large Meissen porcelain platterDecorated with fruit and floral sprays. 16 3/4 in H x 22 in L. (PBS 14)See Sold Price
Sold2023Meissen Porcelain Figure and PlatterMeissen Porcelain Figure and PlatterGermany, early 19th century, model E 95, with star and crossed sword underside mark (6 in.) The platter is centered with a cluster of flowers, insects an floral sprSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Meissen Porcelain Platter22 inches, oval, with floral spays, gilt rims...Meissen nmarkSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Meissen Hand Painted PlattersMarked underside with crossed swords, pair of Meissen porcelain decorative plates or platters, bright gold, raised paste design, center floral medallions, good condition each measures app 12 inches diSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA German Meissen Hand- Painted Porcelain Platter / Serve ware, Signed$700
5 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Meissen Germany Hand Painted Porcelain Floral Candelabras Early 20th cen$800
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Set Of 2 German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Pot & Creamer$600
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA German Meissen Floral Gilt Porcelain Coffee/tea Four Persons Set$2,800
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisMeissen Germany Porcelain Miniature Figurine Gardener Child w Floral Wreath #6$250