Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet Purple IIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet II Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/8" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, Purple IArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet I Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 7 3/8" x 2 3/4" x 2 3/4" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, Purple IIIArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Purple Goblet III Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 7" x 3 1/4" x 3 1/4" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky 1970s Hand Blown Glass Leg Goblet, GreenArtist: Mary Ann "Toots" Zynsky Title: Green I Medium: Hand Blown Glass Dimensions: 6 7/16" x 3" x 3" Year: c. 1970s Documentation: Includes gallery certificate of authenticity and certified third-parSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (American b. 1951) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Spun (Untitled)," 1981,MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (American b. 1951) AN ART GLASS BOWL, "Spun (Untitled)," 1981, of slightly compressed conical form, the exterior with a profusion of flossy strands overlaying a clear to opaqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl 'Folto', 1984Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl 'Folto', 1984, H. 11 cm; Ø 22 cm. Execution: Venini & C., 1995. Cased glass, colorless, turquoise blue and blue with applied pink and white threads. Marked: ZySee Sold Price
Sold2021Set 7 Hand Blown Art Glass GobletsLot includes 7 goblets. Each are glass & appear to be hand blown due to pontils on underside. Each basin is purple toned while stems are ice blue toned. Each glass has various heights and thicknesses.See Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Elongated oval form with irregularly folded walls. Fused and hot-formed polychrome glass threads (filet de verre), inside in turquoise tones, ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Schalenobjekt, 1990er JahreZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Bowl object, 1990s (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Filet-de-Verre Fused and thermo formed colored glass threads, predominantly inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zynsky, Toots (Mary Ann): Kleines SchalenobjektZynsky, Toots (Mary Ann) - Small bowl object (Boston 1951 b.) Oval form with irregularly folded wall over a round stand. Polychrome glass threads (filet de verre) in shades of red, orange and green, fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot 6 Art Glass Goblets W Hand Blown ElementsLot includes 6 goblets. 5 are purple toned 1 is amber toned. Each goblet has circular shaped structures which appear to be hand blown. 3 goblets are large 3 are small in size. Each have clear stems. GSee Sold Price
Sold2016MARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY Filet-de-verre vesselMARY ANN "TOOTS" ZYNSKY (b. 1951) Untitled filet-de-verre vessel from the Tierra del Fuego series, the Netherlands, 1980s Signed Z 5 1/2" x 13 1/2" x 12" Provenance: Rago Auctions, Modern, January 201See Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Ann Toots Zynsky - Vaso PrimordioPrimordio Fusione a caldo di fili vitrei colorati termoformati. 2014 Pezzo unico. Firmato sotto la base. cm 15,5x30x18,5 Bibliografia: R. Barovier Mentasti, Vetri. Nel mondo. Oggi. Esposizione InternaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mary Ann Toots Zynsky, Cuore Cuore Vetro soffiato rosso rubino, sfumato con polveri di vetro, superficie incisa alla mola. Prod. Eos, 1992 Firma incisa a punta EOS Murano 92 Toots Zynsky 00/00 Prova d'artista. h cm 30. largh. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bedeutendes SchalenobjektBedeutendes Schalenobjekt Mary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky Ausgezogene, verschmolzene und heiß verformte Farbglasfäden. Unterseite bez.: Z (aufgeschmolzener violetter Glasfaden). H. 15,5 cm; B. 30 cm Lit.: LSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bohemian Gilt Cranberry to Clear Glass Stem GobletMoser Style Cut Handblown glass goblets, light cranberry with clear stem. Gilt designs throughout. 8 in ht, 4 in. Wide. Bohemian Hand Blown Goblet, Luxury Stemware, Gilt Cranberry Glass Goblet, moserSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hand-Blown Blue Glass Goblets - Set of 7Hand-Blown Blue Glass Goblets - Set of 7 7 blue glass drinking goblets with green stems. Blown by hand in Sweden, originally sold at Ahlens department store. No known chips or other damage. ApproximatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Hand Blown Glass Tabletop AccessoriesLot 2 Hand Blown Glass Tabletop Accessories. Glass paperweights. One hand blown clear glass and purple starfish shaped paperweight and one handblown paperweight in a organic curled shape in clear glasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Smoky Grey Handblown Art Glass Mid Century Table LampSmoky Grey/Purple Handblown Art Glass Mid Century Table Lamp. Features hand blown handle. Lamp sits on wooden base. Approx. dimensions: 25.5 in. H x 9 in Dia. Weight: 12.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Modern hand-blown purple amethyst cut glass tazza or compote with circular faceted decoration to cupModern hand-blown purple amethyst cut glass tazza or compote with circular faceted decoration to cup upon a ribbed round foot, apparently unsigned. 8.25" H x 6.5" diameter. Provenance: Property from aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dale Chihuly, Purple MacchiaDale Chihuly Purple Macchia USA, 1982hand-blown glass6 h × 9 w × 8 d in (15 × 23 × 20 cm) Etched signature and date to underside 'Chihuly 1982'. This wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Modern Hand-Blown Art Glass Vase w Rainbow SwirlsModern hand-blown art glass vase with rainbow swirls on purple ground. 14.75" H x 6.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND-BLOWN ART GLASS FISH FIGURINEHAND-BLOWN ART GLASS MURANO STYLE FISH FIGURINE - HANDBLOWN BLUE AND PURPLE ART GLASS FISH FIGURINE/PAPERWEIGHT- 5" H X 8-1/2" L X 2-1/2" W- JT123020See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculptureAlessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculpture, c. 1963, Italy, handblown textured orange glass, millefiori eyes, copper wire leg stands, for Vistosi, unsigned, approx 9"h x, 5"l x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Oct 15Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHMary Ann 'Toots' Zynsky, Bowl from the 'Tierra del Fuego' series, 1990€6,000
Sep 29South Beach Antiques LLC(2) Vintage Murano Style Hand Blown Art Glass Blue Dimpled Candleholders$7
13 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseVintage Murano Circus Clown Art Glass Italy Hand Blown Tall Figurine$75
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncGorgeous Hand Blown Multi Color MURANO style Art Glass Rooster$110(3 bids)
2 days LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCLarge Mid-Century Modern Art Glass Vase by Wayne Husted for Blenko Glass$90(2 bids)