Sold2023Neil Estern (American, 1926- 2019) BronzeFigure of Fiorello La Guardia (possibly a study for the 1994 full sized figure in Greenwich Village, NY). Signed back corner "Estern / © 1973". From a Brooklyn, NY estate. - Dimensions:See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES PEBWORTH STEEL BRONZE WALL SCULPTURECharles Pebworth (American, 1926-2019) Untitled, stainless steel and bronze wall sculpture, Mood Gallery, TX label en verso. Ht: 36" Wd: 36"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kamal Youssef 1968 painting Seated Woman with FlowerYoussef, Kamal (Egyptian/American, 1926-2019), Seated Woman with Flower, 1968, oil on canvas, 50.5 x 42.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, in the original wood strip frame. Provenance: acquired fSee Sold Price
Sold202246028: Don V. Crowley (American, 1926-2019) Prayer to tDon V. Crowley (American, 1926-2019) Prayer to the Morning Sun Oil on canvas 9-1/2 x 12 inches (24.1 x 30.5 cm) Signed and inscribed lower right: Don Crowley CA Signed, titled, and inscribed on the baSee Sold Price
Sold2024Everett Kinstler Illustration Drawing, Glamour Girl Portrait 1953 charcoalEverett Raymond Kinstler (American, 1926-2019) charcoal portrait drawing or study depicting the head of a beautiful woman. Signed lower right and dated 1953, along with a pencil inscription, &quoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Crowley (American, 1926-2019) PaulDon Crowley (American, 1926-2019) Paul pencil on paper signed Don Crowley and titled (center right) 12 x 9 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sold to benefit the Booth Western ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Lucchesi Bronze ProcessionBruno Lucchesi (Italian / American, 1926-). Bronze sculpture group of women on a balcony, Procession. Signed on the edge of the balcony B. Lucchesi. On a stone base and in a custom fitted wooden standSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Pope John XXIIIBruno Lucchesi (Italy / American, 1926-). Bronze sculpture, Pope John XIII. Signed along edge of robe. Mounted on wooden base. Sculpture 19"H, with base 21"H.See Sold Price
Sold2023"For a Long Way" Relief by Charles PebworthCharles Pebworth (American, 1926-2019). Brass and stone mounted over wood, signed to center and inscribed to verso, with "ars longa galleries" label to verso. 5 3/8" x 5 3/8".See Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES PEBWORTH TEXAS LANDSCAPE MIXED METALCharles Pebworth (American, 1926-2019) "Texas Landscape, Lookout to South", mixed metal wall sculpture, signed C. Pebworth. Ht: 11.75" Wd: 13" Dpth: 2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Pebworth (American, 1926-2019) UntitledCharles Pebworth (American, 1926-2019) Untitled brushed aluminum and iron signed C. Pebworth (verso) 14 1/2 x 21 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016H.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCUH.R.H. PRINCE MONYO MIHAILESCU-NASTUREL HERESCU (ROMANIA/AMERICAN 1926-), BRONZE, FIDDLER ON THE ROOF, SIGNED. HEIGHT 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pr S. Burhman LithographsSuzanne Burhman, American, 1926-2019. A pair of late 20th century color lithograph abstracts on paper. Each signed "S. Burhman" lower left and numbered "3/77" lower right. Minor wear, one with some diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Don Crowley (American, 1926-2019) Smoke RingsDon Crowley (American, 1926-2019) Smoke Rings pencil on paper signed Don Crowley and titled (lower right) 9 x 12 inches Property from the Estate of Anne B. Eldridge being sold to benefit the Booth WesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Mother & ChildBruno Lucchesi (Italian / American, 1926-). Bronze, mother and child. Signed on the base of the bronze B. Lucchesi. Mounted on a wood and marble base. 8 7/8"H. Losses to patina on bronze, chips to wooSee Sold Price
Sold2017Robert Courtright Bronze MaskRobert Courtright (American, 1926-2012). Bronze mask, signed "Courtright" and numbered "2/8" on verso. [Mask: 10" Dia; Overall dimensions: 19" H x 10 1/2" W x 5 1/2" D]. From the Estate of Liz ClaiborSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A MINIATURECHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A MINIATURE PORTABLE SCULPTURE, "Malachite Landscape," AUGUST 16, 1978, malachite, organic material, metals, oak, signed and dated, "C. Pebworth 8.16.78," fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Pyramid," JUNE 7, 1989,CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "Pyramid," JUNE 7, 1989, metal, stone, and mixed media mounted on wood, inscribed signature and dated, "C. Pebworth June 7, 1989." Height: 17 1See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "As Far as the Eye Can See," 1966,CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A SCULPTURE, "As Far as the Eye Can See," 1966, aluminum, steel and mixed media mounted on wood, signed L/R. 23'' x 25 1/2'' Provenance: Estate of the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2020CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A WALLCHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A WALL SCULPTURE, "And It Would be Time," mixed metals on wood, signed center, "C. Pebworth," verso titled. 36" x 36" Provenance: Estate of Robert Turner, HSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A MINIATURECHARLES PEBWORTH (American/Texas 1926-2019) A MINIATURE SCULPTURE, "The First Thing," JULY-AUGUST 1977, mixed metals relief, signed and dated L/R engraved in metal, "C. Pebworth - 7.21.77'," verso titSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Lucchesi Bronze SculptureBruno Lucchesi (American, b 1926), bronze sculpture depicting a young woman reading a newspaper, cast bronze on rosewood base, signed Lucchesi, unnumbered, 15-17-11, good condition with repaired edgesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) BRONZE SCULPTURES, 3 PCS, H 9"-11.5"AFTER CHARLES MARION RUSSELL (AMERICAN, 1864-1926) BRONZE SCULPTURES, 3 PCS, H 9"-11.5" A collection of three posthumous bronze sculptures after Charles Marion Russell. Includes two 'Smoking up' bronzSee Sold Price
Sold2015After Charles Marion Russell, Bronze Figural GroupAfter Charles Marion Russell (American 1864-1926), Bronze Figural Group of "Changing Outfits", inscribed "C.M. Russell" with steer logo, posthumous casting {Dimensions 12 x 36 x 8 inches}See Sold Price
1 day LeftJasper52Bruno Lucchesi Bronze Procession Sculpture Group of Women and Children on a Balcony$22,000
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncMan Ray, Hermes Mercury Pegasus Statue Paris, 1926 First Edition$500
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1951-54 Kid Gavilan Boxing Photography Signed Autographed(PSA COA).$350