Sold2021Estate of Chinese Cinnabar Necklace/Silver Color PiecesIncluding scholar stones, lacquer and wood necklaces, cameo like and agate like bracelets and earrings, carved silver color pieces and rings, a small plate enameled with flowers and peaches. 30inch (lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Sterling & Estate JewelryHighlights include silver Chinese carved cinnabar necklace (approx 26" L), jet, carnelian and agate bracelets, aquamarine sterling earrings, butterfly wing pendant on cord, lamp work flower pendant anSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Chinese Ornately Carved Floral Cinnabar BraceletGorgeous sterling silver bracelet with beautiful patina and hand carved cinnabar. It is stamped China on the back and measures approximately 7"L x 1.25"W. Country of Origin: ChinaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ca. 1900 Chinese silver wire and carved cinnabarCa. 1900 Chinese silver wire and carved cinnabar bracelet 7" x 1 1/4" and buttons.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Sterling and GF Jewelry, Chinese Cinnabar etcIncludes: Chinese export silver pin with carved cinnabar, Mexican sterling etc. Several pieces of GF jewelry and an amber necklace, charm bracelet with five charms, etc. Dimensions are: Amber necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2016(3) PIECE CHINESE EXPORT GROUPincluding a 9" porcelain meiping shaped vase (small rim chip), a cinnabar lidded box with carved insert, stamped China (minor losses to lid), and a silver filigree hinged bracelet with carved insert,See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Chinese Carved Carnelian Silver BraceletWith ornate multi-dimensional silver, vermeil panels, and well carved stones. Width of bandle 2 1/8" with an inner diameter unopened of 2 3/8". Apparently unmarked. 70.8 dwt.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle Bracelet Red 7 inchVintage Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle Bracelet Red 7 inch Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questions or picture requSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle BraceletChinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle Bracelet. 3.5in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle BraceletsThree Chinese cinnabar carved bangle bracelets. Size varies.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Chinese Cinnabar Carved Bangle BraceletsTwo Chinese cinnabar carved bangle braceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Chinese Carved Jade And Silver Bracelet.A Chinese Carved Jade And Silver Bracelet. Together with two Chinese jade and silver rings Bracelet Length: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2016Collection of Two Chinese Cinnabar, Silver-Gilt, MetalCollection of Two Chinese Cinnabar, Silver-Gilt, Metal Bracelets. Including one featuring two oval shaped cinnabar plaques measuring approximately 32 x 19 mm, depicting scenes with men, set in a silveSee Sold Price
Sold2015GROUP OF JADE & JEWELRY COLLECTION1. Green jade necklace. 2. Carved CHINESE silver bracelets. 2. Green & white jade bracelets. 2. Agate snuff bottles. 2. Rings. 3. Carved green jade pendants. 2. Carved brown jade pendants. 12. CarvedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Jadeite Carved Gilt Silver Bangle BraceletChinese Jadeite Carved Gilt Silver Bangle BraceletSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Cinnabar Bracelet.Wide at top with a floral design. Condition (Excellent). Size 1-3/4" x 2-3/4''.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Red Cinnabar Carved Dragon Bangle BraceletChinese Red Cinnabar Carved Dragon Bangle Bracelet is 5/8" wide. It is 2 7/8" across. The interior length is 7 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Silver BraceletsCarved Cinnabar Lacquer Silver BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2017A lot of six old Chinese carved cinnabar braceletsA group of six old Chinese carved cinnabar bracelets. 2.75" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Green Hardstone Silver Gilt BraceletChinese Carved Green Hardstone Silver Gilt Bracelet, the green cabochons carved with leaves and flowers. Good condition. Length 7 inches (17.8 cm.). See images for more information.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Antique Chinese Floral Cinnabar Bangle BraceletDESCRIPTION: Antique Chinese cinnabar bangle bracelet carved with fine flower depictions among ornate foliate scrollwork. CIRCA: Late 19th Century possibly older ORIGIN: China DIMENSIONS: H: 1.25" D:See Sold Price
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCLarge Vintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Box 9in x 6.5in x 2in$250
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Double Gourd Form Snuff Bottle 4 Character Seal 2.8in$40
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Moon Flask Form Snuff Bottle 4 Character Seal 2.75in$40
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Chinese Carved Cinnabar Lacquer Vase Form Snuff Bottle 4 Character Seal 3in$40
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Chinese Carved Scenic Cinnabar Lacquer Box Scholar By Stone Architectural Landscape 5.9in$10
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage Chinese Carved Blue Green Cinnabar Lacquer High Relief Snuff Bottle 2.6in$50
May 18Richard Stedman Estate Services LLCVintage To Old Chinese Cinnabar Lacquer Buddha 2.75in x 1.75in x 2in Carved Statue Sculpture Figure$50
Meadow Lane AuctionsChinese Export Silver Vermeil and Enamel Carved Jade Medallion Hinged Cuff Bracelet$1,400(7 bids)
6 days LeftMa San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE JEWELLERY ITEMS, EARLY 20TH CENTURY. To include a carved rose quartz beaded£80
May 19Fontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Chinese Qing Dynasty Cinnabar & Carved Glass Snuff Bottles, Qianlong Period$150
2 days LeftZedd's Art Gallery Corp.A Chinese Carved Gilt Silver Double Gourd Vase Inlaid Jade Decoration$800