Sold2021FRITZ AUGUST BREUHAUS DE GROOT Lampada da terra KaktusFRITZ AUGUST Lampada da terra Kaktus produzione WMF - Ikora Germania. Cristallo molato, ottone cromato, vetro colorato con inclusioni di ossidi. . Cm 36,00 x 158,00 x 36,00. Bibliografia; Burschel & SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three very rare editions. Incunabulum Editio Princeps.Tre rarissime edizioni. Editio Princeps incunabolo, dell’opera sulla Germania del futuro Papa Pius II. PICCOLOMINI, Enea Silvio. De ritu, situ, moribus et conditione Germaniae descriptio.LeipziSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali "Nu de Bras Leve"Salvador Dali, (Spanish 1904-1989), "Nu de Bras Leve", lithograph in colors, pencil signed Dali, edition 104/120, 30" x 22-1/4" sheet, framed 39-3/4" x 31-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960KUTCHINKSY - ANNÉES 1960 BRACELET MONTRE À COUVERCLE Il est en forme de bracelet ruban portant le cadran rond dissimulé par un couvercle. Tour de bras à chevrons. Monture en or jauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Candélabre Grape à 5 bras de lumière de style Art Nouveau en argent 925, GeorgProvenance: Le modèle de ce candélabre a été conçu juste après la fin de la première guerre mondiale - une période très riche où une abondance d'argeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 Napoleon III Gilt Bronze Bras De LumiereSconces. The finest of quality. Good large siz , circa 1860-1890 .Originally purchased at Sotheby's in 1986. A rare to find set of 4. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 27" h x16" w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Travail italien Lampadaire à trois bras deTravail italien Lampadaire à trois bras de lumière Métal laqué noir, laiton, aluminium laqué noirSee Sold Price
Sold2021ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne,ANNÉES 1920 Miroir circulaire en chêne, animé de deux bras de lumière formant crosses, décor de motifs floraux sculptés, laqué corail, rehauts dorés. An oak mirSee Sold Price
Sold2022TRAVAIL FRANÇAISTRAVAIL FRANÇAIS Paire d'appliques en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumière formant volutes, surmontés d'une sphère. Circa 1940 Haut. 36 CM – Larg. 30 CM - Prof. 17See Sold Price
Sold2017MARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes enMARIUS ERNEST SABINO (1878-1961) Paire de lampes en bronze argenté à deux bras de lumières galbés à pans coupés surmontés de cache-ampoules en verre moulé pressé satiné de forme conique à gSee Sold Price
Sold2021ÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & ENÉLIZABETH GAROUSTE (NÉE EN 1949) & EN ATTENDANT LES BARBARES (ÉDITEUR)Lampadaire, base bilobée en bois argenté et doré, trois bras de lumière laqués noirs de seSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of French Bagues Glass, Rock Crystal, Gilt TolePair of French Bagues Two Light Bras de Lumiere, Glass, rock crystal, gilt tole and iron. Decorated in the form of flowers in a baluster vase. Second quarter 20th century . {Approximate dimensions: 27See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and OsierHERMES COLLIER CHIEN CUFF BRACELET PALLADIUM HARDWARE Hermes Jaune de Naples Swift and Osier Wicker Medor Picnic CDC Collier de Chien Cuff Palladium Hardware, 2021 DETAILS: This bracelet is size T2See Sold Price
Sold2018Gilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de PaireGilbert POILLERAT (1902-1988) , dans le goût de Paire d'appliques en fer forgé et patiné or présentant deux bras de lumière à larges bobèches godronnées, reliés par une platine de fixation éSee Sold Price
Sold2016Germania Beer New York Curved Corner Porcelain SignPre-pro porcelain corner sign for Germania Lager Beer by Germania Brewing Co of Buffalo NY with tremendous central graphic of an Eagle over Shield decorated with Stars and Stripes, hops and grains belSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leo de Vroomen 18k Yellow Gold Cuff Bracelet18k Yellow Gold Bracelet Measuring 7 1/4 Inches X 3/4 Inches Wide. Properly Marked. Approximately 91.5g. See Photos For Condition Information. This Lot Must Be Paid By Wire Transfer Or In-person CashiSee Sold Price
Sold2022C de Cartier 18k Gold Diamond Cuff BraceletMETAL: 18k Tri Color Gold. GEMSTONES: Diamonds approx. 0.65ctw. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet will fit 7-7.5" wrist x 19mm at widest point. MARKED: Cartier 750, 405806. WEIGHT: 31.6 grams.Gemstones haveSee Sold Price
Sold2023DE GRISOGONO: A DIAMOND AND GALUCHAT CUFFDE GRISOGONO: A DIAMOND AND GALUCHAT CUFF Composed of dyed pink Galuchat and enhanced by pavé-set diamond and polished gold drop shaped accents; signed de Grisogono, Genève, with maker's maSee Sold Price
Sold2019De Grisogono 20.85ctw Tsavorite Garnet & Diamond CuffDe Grisogono Galuchat 19.55ctw Tsavorite Garnet, 1.30ctw VS1-VS2/F-G Diamond & Solid 18K White Gold Stingray Cuff Bracelet New in Box W/Tag (Comes W/$58,000 Appraisal) - This stunning bracelet was madSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Double C de Cartier 18K Tri Color Gold CuffMETAL: 18k Gold. MEASUREMENTS: Bracelet will fit 7" wrist and is 10mm wide. MARKED: Cartier 750, 978522 Maker's mark. WEIGHT: 20.6 grams. Comes with box. Gemstones have not been graded for coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Juan de Dios (Zuni, 1882-1940s) Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelet with raised edges and set with aJuan de Dios (Zuni, 1882-1940s) Silver and Turquoise Cuff Bracelet with raised edges and set with a row of ten turquouise cabochons; marked JD cuff width 1-1/8 inches, interior circumference 6 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023HERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOXHERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOX Rare Extra Large Authentic HERMES Collier de Chien Bracelet Sterling Silver XL Bangle Cuff; Hallmarked 'HERMES Ag925 A*D XL'See Sold Price
Sold2022HERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOXHERMES COLLIER DE CHIEN BRACELET STERLING SILVER XL BANGLE CUFF CDC w BOX Rare Extra Large Authentic HERMES Collier de Chien Bracelet Sterling Silver XL Bangle Cuff; Hallmarked 'HERMES Ag925 A*D XL'See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE IMPERIAL DRAGON TUNIC OR 'JI FU', PROBABLY FROM THE QING DYNASTY (1644-1912).Blue silk with different decorative elements in polychrome and golden threads. A long garment with a side fastening, cone-shaped sleeves, horse's hoof cuffs, gilt bronze buttons, box collar and open iSee Sold Price
21 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsELIZABETH ARDEN EVENING COAT FROM THE ARCHIVE OF OSCAR DE LA RENTA, 1964-65$400
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLC"The Happy Band," Oil on Wood Panel, Rene Prinet (1861-1946)$625(3 bids)
21 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsGAULTIER, OSCAR DE LA RENTA & YSL SEPARATES, USA & PARIS, 2000s- MODERN$275(4 bids)
21 mins LeftAugusta AuctionsTWO BLUE SILK AFTERNOON OR EVENING DRESSES, WASHINGTON D.C, c. 1912$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftBlanc de Chine AuctionsFRENCH ART DECO STYLE SILVER-PLATED TEA SET, PARIS, C1930, CHRISTOFLE£750
4 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryAntonio De Simone (Italy,1851-1907) gouache painting antique$220(5 bids)