Sold2016Bruno Romeda, CercleBruno Romeda Cercle c. 2009 Patinated bronze 27" x 21.75" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Bruno Romeda (1933-2017): Untitled (Square)Bruno Romeda (1933-2017): Untitled (Square) Patinated bronze, 1980, stamped 'Romeda' and dated at bottom, on a wood base. 18 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 1 1/2 in. (without base).See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with theBruno Romeda (Italian, 1933-2017) Circle sculpture, 2012, the patinated bronze statue made with the lost wax technique at the Bronze d'Airain art foundry in France, signed and marked "Romeda 4/8 2012See Sold Price
Sold2023Bruno Romeda, UntitledBruno Romeda Untitled 1993painted bronze 12.25 h x 11.75 w x 3.25 d in (31 x 30 x 8 cm) Incised signature, date and inscription to underside 'Romeda 93. P.U'. This work wilSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982Bruno Romeda, Untitled (Three Forms), 1982, Bruno Romeda (Italian, b.1933), brown/green patinated cast bronze, stamped "Romeda 82", 6"h x 9.75"l x 10"w Provenance: The Estate of Hope Gimbel Solinger,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Romeda, Triangle mobile, bronzeBRUNO ROMEDA (Italian, b. 1933), Triangle Mobile, 1983, bronze, (Approximate dimensions - overall: 6 x 12.25 x 2 inches); signed and dated both on mobile and base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Pr. Bruno Romeda Geometrical Bronze SculpturesBruno Romeda, Italian (1933-2017). Pair of bronze geometrical sculptures signed near edge 'Romeda '79 #20/50'. Measures 8.5"H x 14"W x 4.5"D. Condition report: wear to surface and finish, please see aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Gambone, Table lampBruno Gambone Table lamp Italy, c. 1950glazed stoneware, cotton 19.75 h × 13 dia in (50 × 33 cm) Glazed signature to underside 'Gambone Italy'. Foil distributor's label to undersidSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Drop Side Folding Dining Table. BRUNO MATHSSON Maria Table. Marked Made in Sweden.Modernist Drop Side Folding Dining Table. BRUNO MATHSSON Maria Table. Marked Made in Sweden. Includes: 2 - 26 inch leaves Dimensions: H: 28.5 inches: W: 55 inches: D: 35.5 inches --- We offer curbsideSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Maria Drop Side Dining Extension Table. BRUNO MATHSSON Design. Unmarked.Vintage Maria Drop Side Dining Extension Table. BRUNO MATHSSON Design. Unmarked. Includes: 2 - 26 inch leaves. Dimensions: Height: 29.5 inches, Width: 7.75 inches, Depth: 36 inches. --- - - We offer cSee Sold Price
Sold2019Maria Drop-Leaf Teak Dining Table Bruno Mathsson"Maria" table designed by Bruno Mathsson for Karl Mathsson. Sweden, 1957. Original finish. Excellent condition. Closed dimensions " w. x 35.5 l x 28.5"h. to surface area of 112".See Sold Price
Sold2016BRUNO MATHSSON TABLESigned sweden and bruno mathssonDimensions: H 29" x W 110" (9" closed) x D 35.5" Condition: Some surface scratches. Light wear around legs.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid Century folding drop leaf dining table, Bruno Mathsson design, 35.5" deep, length with leaves upMid Century folding drop leaf dining table, Bruno Mathsson design, 35.5" deep, length with leaves up is 110", with drop leaves down is 58"See Sold Price
Sold2020Stilnovo Milan, drawing Bruno Gatta, table lamp withStilnovo Milan, drawing Bruno Gatta, table lamp with aluminum structure and base in black lacquered iron, Plexiglas diffuser and lacquered aluminum in shades of green. Years 50. Cm39x35See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruno Gecchelin Table LampTable lamp with marble base and enameled metal shade by Bruno Gecchelin for Skipper, Italy, 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2016Fold Up Drop Side Dining Table. Bruno Matheson stFold Up Drop Side Dining Table. Bruno Matheson style. American Modern. Drop sides are 23"h. -- Dimensions: H: 29.5 inches: W: 36 inches: D: 9.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019BRUNO GECCHELIN Table lamp.Table lamp. Metal and glass. . Gong model. Metal, marble and glass, for Skipper & Pollux, 70s.See Sold Price
Sold2024BRUNO GECCHELIN TABLE LAMP FOR O-LUCE DOGALEBruno Gecchelin table/desk lamp for Giuseppe Ostuni of O-Luce Dogale. Glass shade, chrome and plastic. Dimensions: H 16" x W 27" x D 9" Condition: Minor surface wear and scratches consistent with ageSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bruno Mathsson - Maria TableDescription - Bruno Mathsson for DUX birdseye maple Maria table. Dimensions - closed- 28.5" x 9.5" x 43.5" open- 112"See Sold Price
Sold2023Maria Drop-Leaf Beech Dining Table by Bruno Mathsson, LabeledSwedish mid-century "Maria" beech folding and expanding gate leg drop-leaf dining table, designed by Bruno Mathsson (1907-1988) for Karl Mathsson. Center top insert with two Bruno Mathsson labels to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bruno Mathsson Library TableDescription - Bruno Mathsson library table. Dimensions - 28.5" x 71" x 34"See Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Large 67" Mid-Century Bruno Mathsson Biomorphic Coffee Table w/ Wire Spoke Legs$1,900
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationMid Century Modern Paul McCobb Table and Bowtie ChairsCA$710(5 bids)