Sold2023WWII Signed By The Pilot "Enola Gay" Dutch Van Kirk Business CardWWII Signed By The Pilot "Enola Gay" Dutch Van Kirk Business CardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paul Tibbets Signed Lithograph & Dutch Van Kirk Signed PostcardA very nice 8" x 10" black and white lithograph showing Enola Gay Pilot Paul Tibbets standing next to his aircraft signed by him. Also a 4" x 6" postcard signed by Navigator Dutch Van Kirk. Both are bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay Crew-Signed PhotoEnola Gay signed photo, depicting the bomb blast over Hiroshima on 6 August 1945. Photo is signed in blue felt-tip by the Enola Gay crew: ''Paul Tibbets, Pilot'', ''Dutch Van Kirk / Navigator'', ''TomSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay Signed PhotographCardstock 10 x 8 photo of the Enola Gay crew, signed in blue felt tip, "Tom Ferebee, Bombardier, 11/5/90," "Paul W. Tibbets, Pilot," and "Theodore J. 'Dutch' Van Kirk, Navigator, 11-23-90." InSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH VAN KIRK - Mushroom Cloud Photo SignedEnola Gay: Dutch Van Kirk. 10” x 8” black and white photograph of the mushroom cloud with a lengthy autograph note: “We dropped the first atomic bomb at 8:15 A.M. Tinian time, on Aug. 6, 1945, fSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH VAN KIRK - Enola Gay Photo SignedEnola Gay: Theodore “Dutch” Van Kirk. 10” x 8” color photograph of the Enola Gay on the ground being serviced signed, “The first atomic bomb was dropped from 30,000 feet. It detonated 43 secSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH VAN KIRK - Enola Gay Photo SignedEnola Gay: Theodore “Dutch” Van Kirk. 6” x 4” color photograph of the Enola Gay, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hiroshima Enola Gay navigator Dutch Van Kirk signedHiroshima Enola Gay navigator Dutch Van Kirk signed 8x10 photo. Good condition Est.See Sold Price
Sold2024Atomic Bomb Enola Gay Great Photo Signed by Van KirkAtomic Bomb: 8"x10" Black and white photograph of the officer crew of the Enola Gay, Dutch Van Kirk, Paul Tibbets and Tom Ferebee. This photo was used behind the title page of Paul Tibbets's book " ThSee Sold Price
Sold2017DUTCH VAN KIRK - Photo Signed with Long InscriptionEnola Gay: Theodore “Dutch” Van Kirk (1921- ) Aviator. Van Kirk is famous as the navigator of the Enola Gay when it dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima. 10” x 8” black and white photogrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Atomic Bomb Dramitic Photo Signed by Van Kirk Great ContentAtomic Bomb: 8"x10" Dramatic color photograph of both Atomic Bombers," Bockscar" left rear of photo, Enola Gay in foreground, boldly autographed statement by the Enola Gay Navigator, Dutch Van Kirk, DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Van Kirk,Theodore "Dutch" Signed Photo Great ContentEnola Gay: Theodore " Dutch" Van Kirk (1921-2014) Aviator. Van Kirk is famous as the navigator of the Enola Gay when it dropped the first atomic bomb on Hiroshima. 8" x 10" black and white photographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enola Gay Navigator's Log Signed by Dutch Van KirkEnola Gay Navigator's Log Signed by Dutch Van Kirk A color poster reproducing the August 6, 1945 navigation log of the B-29 bomber Enola Gay, signed lower left by navigator Captain Theodore J. "Dutch"See Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshima bomb blast signed photo by Enola Gay crewA 8x10 of the Hiroshima Atomic Bomb blast signed by the plane Enola Gays crew who dropped them Paul Tibbetts Tom Ferebee Dutch Van Kirk and the radio man too with COASee Sold Price
Sold2022Enola Gay (2) Signed ItemsTwo items: a glossy 10 x 8 cardstock photo of Paul Tibbets, Theodore ‘Dutch’ Van Kirk, and Tom Ferebee, each signing in thin blue felt tip and adding their title as a member of the Enola GSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud Signed Photo (5)Hiroshima Mushroom Cloud. 8" x 10" black and white photograph signed in silver ink by Dutch Van Kirk (1921-2014) " Dutch Van Kirk Navigator-Enola Gay Hiroshima -6 Aug 1945" and also by Russell E. GackSee Sold Price
Sold2024Van Kirk, Dutch Signed PhotoDutch Van Kirk: 5"x7" color photograph of the Navigator of the Enola Gay on the Hiroshima Mission, boldly autographed in silver pen, Dutch Van Kirk( 1921-2016) " Dutch Van Kirk-Navigator- Enola Gay HiSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Enola Gay" Photo Signed by 3 Crew: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk"Enola Gay" Photo Signed by 3 Crew: Tibbets, Ferebee, Van Kirk An 8” x 10” black and white glossy photograph of three "Enola Gay" crew members, boldly signed by them: "Enola Gay" Pilot andSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tibbets, Ferebee & Van Kirk Signed Enola Gay Navigator's Log!Enola Gay n.d., n.p. Tibbets, Ferebee & Van Kirk Signed Enola Gay Navigator's Log! Signed Poster, 18" x 24," featuring the "Navigator's Log of the Enola Gay" boldly signed by pilot Paul Tibbets, bSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Military Photographs incl Signed Atomic BombIncludes 1.) Enola Gay Crew atomic bomb photograph signed by Morris Jefferson and Dutch Van Kirk. Overall with frame 9-3/4" high x 12" wide. 2.) 1944 Korean tank photo. Overall with frame 10" high x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Van Kirk, Dutch Elaborate Diagram and Signed BookThe book, Enola Gay by Gordon Thomas and Max Morgan Witts, Stein and Day, 1977. The book is in good condition although there is no dust jacket. On the first page, Dutch Van Kirk (1921-2014) NavigatorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Theodore Dutch Van Kirk signed photoFrom the crew of the Enola Gay who dropped the atomic bomb signed 8x10 in military uniform with COASee Sold Price
Sold2020WW2 Atomic bomber Dutch Van Kirk signature piece mattedWW2 Atomic bomber Dutch Van Kirk signature piece matted with a colour Enola Gay photo to 10 x 8 inches overall. Theodore "Dutch" Van Kirk was a navigator in the United States Army Air Forces, best knoSee Sold Price
SoldEnola Gay: Paul Tibbets, "Dutch" Van Kirk & Tom Ferebee - Autograph 18 x 24" Fine Art PrintDetails: Paul Tibbets, Theodor "Dutch" Van Kirk, and Tom Ferebee autographed 18 x 24" fine art print of the Enola Gay titled "Atomic Warfare is Born" Near fine condition. Authentication: IncludSee Sold Price
7 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR II]. Atomic bomb photograph signed by Thomas Fer...$100(3 bids)
23 hrs LeftFrost & NicklausJohannes Meursius, van Meurs, Dutch Scholar, 1720s Engraved by Roth-Scholtz$50
BonhamsWillem Anthonie van Deventer (Dutch, 1824-1893) A coastal landscape with boats ashore 26 3/4 x 3...$4,000
Dirty PilotFUTURA 2000 - THE RAMMELLZEE How's My Girlfriends- Signed Print, Urban Art, Graffiti, Street Art$600(9 bids)