Sold2023Watercolour Signed Brian R. Johnson, 18 1/4" x 27", "Anarchist Mountain" - foxing.Watercolour Signed Brian R. Johnson, 18 1/4" x 27", "Anarchist Mountain" - foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolour Signed Brian R. Johnson, 9" x 12 1/2",Watercolour Signed Brian R. Johnson, 9" x 12 1/2", "Study for Halloween".See Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolour Signed Brian R. Johnson, 20" x 24 7/8", "17 Miles".Watercolour Signed Brian R. Johnson, 20" x 24 7/8", "17 Miles".See Sold Price
Sold2024CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURYCHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Working the Rig," 20TH CENTURY, watercolor and gouache on paper, signed L/R, "Chas- Schorre;" 16" x 22", 27 3/4" x 33 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2017Alfred Birdsey, 2 Burmudian Sailboat Scenes, W/CAlfred Birdsey, Bermudian, 1912-1996, 2 Bermudian Sailboat Scenes, watercolor on paper, signed l/r and l/l (JHEY9114/2) [MM] Dimensions: Image 19 x 32, framed 27 x 39, Image 16 x 21, framed 22 x 27 PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert R. Young (20th Century) PennsylvaniaPARK SCENE, watercolor on paper, signed lower left, sight 16 ½ x 22 ½”, frame 27 x 33” with glass.See Sold Price
SoldPietro Pavesi (Italian, 1844-1907) Tea and Conversation framed 69.0 x 58.0 x 3.5 cm (27 1/4 x 22...Pietro Pavesi (Italian, 1844-1907) Tea and Conversation signed and dated 'P. PAVESI R. 1901' (lower left) watercolor on paper sight size 41.0 x 29.4 cm (16 1/8 x 11 9/16 in). framed 69.0 x 58.0 x 3.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Pavel Tchelitchew, Opera Costume DesignPavel Tchelitchew (Russian, 1898-1957), costume design for opera 'Geisha', watercolor, signed L/R, 16 1/2" x 11 1/2" (paper size), framed 19" x 25", under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Birdsey, Bermuda HomeAlfred Birdsey (1912-1996), Bermuda home, watercolor on paper, signed L/R, 16" x 21", framed 23" x 28". Provenance: Rockport, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023Walter Ashe, Village Church, WatercolorWalter Ashe, (20th century), village church, watercolor, signed L/R, 12" x 16", framed and under glass 20 3/4" x 24 1/2". Provenance: Plymouth, Massachusetts collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022PAULINE HOWARD (American/Texas b. 1951) A DRAWING, "Group with Life Jackets and Floats," 1981,PAULINE HOWARD (American/Texas b. 1951) A DRAWING, "Group with Life Jackets and Floats," 1981, pastel on paper, signed L/R, "P.M. Howard;" 16 1/2" x 27 1/2", framed 26 1/2" x 37 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHNSON & LEYDENFROST. Three (3) 1939 World's FairConcept Drawings. "The Silex Company" - watercolor on illustration board, signed Johnson, 21" high x 27.5" wide, matted. "Washington's Instant Coffee" - watercolor on illustration board, signed JohnsoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walton Blodgett (VT 1908-1963) Covered BridgeWalton Blodgett (Vermont 1908-1963) Covered Bridge watercolor on paper signed lower right 16 x 20" 27 x 31" as framed. EX Bryan GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2017J. Carpenter, Seated Gentleman, WatercolorJ. Carpenter (British, 19th C.), portrait of a gentleman seated with a newspaper., watercolor, signed L/R dated 1853, 16 1/2" x 21 1/2", frame 19 3/4" x 24 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024MARILYN GUERINOT (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Flatiron Building," 20TH CENTURYMARILYN GUERINOT (American/Texas b. 1947) A PAINTING, "Flatiron Building," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas board, signed L/R; 20" x 16", framed 27 1/2" x 23 1/2". Provenance: Collection of Sylvia and SaveSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yang Hsien Min Signed WatercolorYang Hsien Min, Chinese watercolor, signed, 16 1/2" x 16 1/2", framed 27" x 26". Provenance: West Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Francis Coradal-Cugat, Hong Kong Harbor, WatercolorFrancis Coradal-Cugat, "Hong Kong Harbor", watercolor on paper, signed L/R, 14" x 19", framed 27" x 31". Provenance: Estate of August van der Becq, Westport, Connecticut.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CLAUZADE (French b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Coco inMARC CLAUZADE (French b. 1957) A PAINTING, "Coco in Dior," watercolor on paper, signed L/R, "M. Clauzade," 27" x 19", framed, 38 1/2" x 28 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, George Haydock DodgsonGeorge Haydock Dodgson (British, 1811-1880), Wooded Genre Scene with Figures, 1878, watercolor, signed and dated lower left, sight: 16.5"h x 27.5"w, overall (with frame): 22.25"h x 33"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Nicolai Cikovsky Shore Scene Oil on CanvasNicolai Cikovsky (Russian/American, 1894-1984), shore scene, oil on canvas, signed L/R, 16" x 20", frame 23 1/4" x 27 1/4". Provenance: Hickory Grove, South Carolina estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Grace H Pugh, Harbor Scene, WatercolorGrace Huntley Pugh, harbor scene, watercolor, signed L/R, 9 1/2" x 22", framed 16" x 28". Provenance: Woburn, Massachusetts.See Sold Price
Sold2024Bea McCarthy Signed Watercolor Fall on WaterBea McCarthy Signed Watercolor Fall on Water. Measures 16 inches x 27 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Model Church Organ signed R. Pidoux 1969, 27 3/4" x 16"Model Church Organ signed R. Pidoux 1969, 27 3/4" x 16" x 9 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Frederick William Cartwright (British, 1828-1900) Boat on a RiverFrederick William Cartwright (British, 1828-1900) Boat on a River watercolor and gouache signed 'R.W. Cartwright.' (lower right) 19 1/2 x 27 1/4 inches. Property from the Collection of F. Alan CummingSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Golden Moment Ice Skater', Signed Limited Edition, 2011$300
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersGordon Cook (American 1927-1985), House by the River, signed G Cook (lower right), pencil and£280
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersL. S. LOWRY [imputée] - Crossing Gate near Pendlebury Station - Oil on canvasboard$1,600
BonhamsVictor Pasmore R.A. (British, 1908-1998) Points of Contact - Transformations Screenprint in colo...£140(18 bids)