Sold2022Dine, Jim 40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit demDine, Jim40 Heliogravüren in: Glyptothek. 1987 - 1988. Je auf chamoisfarbenem Zerkall (mit dem Wasserzeichen). Blattmaße je 67,7 x 52,5 cm. Im Druckvermerk signiert, nummeriert und mit weiteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in theTingqua (Canton, ca. 1809-1870): A tea scene in the stable, oil on canvas, signed l.r. Dim.: 67.5 cm x 54 cm (the frame)Dim.: 58.5 cm x 44.5 cm (the work) ------ Please request condition reports by e-See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Valter (Estonian 1929 - 2006)Tütarlaps viiuliga. 1968. Õli. Papp. 67.5 x 48 cm. E.Valteri loomingus on mitmeid hästi tabatud laste ja noorukite portreesid. Nende hulka kuulub ka lakooniline etüüd tütSee Sold Price
Sold2022T.C. Cannon, Untitled #19, ca. 1978T.C. Cannon(Kiowa, 1946 - 1978)Untitled #19, ca. 1978charcoal/lampblack on paper47 x 31 in. (119.38 x 78.74 cm.), Frame: 51 x 35 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (129.54 x 89.54 x 4.13 cm.) Private Collection, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935)ATTRIBUTED TO MAX LIEBERMANN (GERMAN 1847-1935) Garden near Noordwijk (Holland), pastel on paper 35 x 41 cm (13 3/4 x 16 1/4 in.) framed dimensions: 54 x 60 cm (21 1/4 x 23 5/8 in.) signed lower left-See Sold Price
Sold2021George Carlson, Colors in Movement, 1986George Carlson(b. 1940)Colors in Movement, 1986pastel on papersigned and dated upper right: CARLSON, 8617 1/8 x 23 5/8 in. (43.50 x 60.01 cm.), Frame: 29 1/4 x 35 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (74.30 x 89.54 x 5.72See Sold Price
Sold2022Nahum Gutman, CarriageNahum Gutman, Carriage Oil on board laid on canvas Signed (lower left). 50.5 x 35.5 cm Condition: For a detailed condition report, please contact us at info@hammersite.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018'B17B' bookshelf, 1970sPierre Chapo, H. 183 x 226 x 35.5 cm. Made by Chapo Gordes SA, Gordes. Elmwood.See Sold Price
Sold2023MAARTEN BAAS (Germany, 1978). Shelf "Clay", 2008. Metal skeleton covered with hand-moulded syntheticMAARTEN BAAS (Germany, 1978). Shelf "Clay", 2008. Metal skeleton covered with hand-moulded synthetic clay. Limited edition. Signed. Measurements: 169 x 46 x 35,5 cm. The "Clay" shelf is part of a collSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Large Oil On Canvas PaintingsFrench Or Italian, Circa 1900, One An Allegorical Summer Garden, The Other Barnyard Fowl, Former 68.25 x 33.5 Inches, Latter 67.5 x 35 One Canvas Detached From Left Side Of Frame. Various Repairs, InpSee Sold Price
2022A HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLEA HUANGHUALI ALTAR TABLE With single-panel top set within the rectangular frame, above plain aprons and spandrels, the whole supported on thick legs. Dimension: 88 x 35 x 90.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario NIGRO (1917-1992) ItalianMario NIGRO (1917-1992) ; Dalo spazio totale #3 ; 1954 ; oil on canvas / framed ; dimensions 99,5 x 49,8 cm (39 1/4 x 19 2/3 in.) ; frame size 105 x 54,5 cm (41 1/3 x 21 1/2 in.) ; signed, named and dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attributed To: Dong Qichang (1555-1636)Attributed To: Dong Qichang (1555-1636) Ink On Paper, Handscroll, Signed And Seals with Many Collector Seals 畫 : 134.5 X 20 cm 題首 : 67.5 X 20 cm 題拔 : 48.5 X 20 cm &#See Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed To:Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766)Attributed To:Giuseppe Castiglione (1688-1766) Ink And Color On Silk, Frame, Signed And Seal 111 X 67.5 cm 約 6.75 平尺 傳 - 郎世寧 (1688-1766) 鏡ওSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRIDA KAHLO Mexican 1907-1954 Acrylic on PaperAcrylic on paper. Featuring a self-portrait. Signed and attr. Frida Kahlo (Mexican, 1907-1954) on the upper right corner. 54.5 x 39 cm (21.5 x 15.3 in). Frida Kahlo typically uses the visual symbolismSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Rossi, 'Isola d'Elba' cabinet, c. 1980H. 240 x 94 x 67.5 cm. Made by Bruno Longoni, Cantu. Wooden box construction, painted light blue and cream, sheet brass.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manuel Rendon, 1894 - 1980L´ENFANT MALADE, 1925 Öl auf Leinwand. 46 x 37,5 cm. Rechts unten signiert. Provenienz: Don Ramón de Ycaza, ehemals Generalkonsul von Ecuador in Hamburg, ca. 1951-56. Die Eltern des heutigenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Symbolist School. Late 19th centurySymbolist School. Late 19th century "Woman on a dragon" Oil on canvas. On the back there is an inscription: 21.3.1880 J.L (?) 53, 5 x 67 cm. With its original period carved and polychromed wooden framSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGELO MANGIAROTTI, Due tavolini della serie “Eros”ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Produzione Skipper, Italia 1970 ca. Due tavolini della serie “Eros” in marmo nero Marquina, piano ovalizzato, piede conico. cm 66 x 45 Alt. 72,5 – cm 54 x 45 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2024Henriot Quimper 736 Porteur de Canniere aupardon Wall Hanging. Royal Doulton Plate. Doulton x 14 xHenriot Quimper 736 Porteur de Canniere aupardon Wall Hanging. Royal Doulton Plate.See photos.Doulton x 14 x 17 1/2 in. ( x 35.6 x 44.5 cm.), Round plater 12 x 12 in. (30.5 x 30.5 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Richter, Gerhard Elisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißemRichter, GerhardElisabeth I. 1966. Offset in Blaugrau (versetzt gedruckt) auf weißem Halbkarton. 70 x 59,5 cm (70 x 59,5 cm). Signiert und datiert. Verso zusätzlich signiert und nummeriert.See Sold Price
Sold2022Germain Fabius Brest: Street scene in CairoGermain Fabius Brest Street scene in Cairo oil on canvas 35.5 x 60 cm signed on the lower left: Fabius. Brest. inscribed by the hand of the artist on the reverse: une rue du Caire / Fabius Brest: labeSee Sold Price
Sold2015FLORAHANS ZATZKA 1859 Wien - 1945 Flora Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 73 x 96,5 cm. Signiert unten mittig 'H. Zatzka'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Bugatti, Corner chair, 1895-1900Carlo Bugatti, Corner chair, 1895-1900, Four-legged. The round backrest ends in circular handles. H. 72.5 cm, 67 x 64 cm. Turned and carved fruit wood, covered with parchment, painted with Egyptian deSee Sold Price
21 hrs LeftAbell AuctionEldon Lawrence Dedini (1921 - 2006): 1973 Pebble Beach Concours d' Elegance Poster$50
21 hrs LeftAbell AuctionSandra Lerner, American/New York (20th Century), Illusion Series (Four Works)$150