Sold2023Andre Derain - TreesArtist: Andre Derain Title: Trees Year: 1940 Dimensions: 13 3/4in. by 10in. Edition: From the Rare Limited Edition Publisher: Verve Suite: VerveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art lot, Andre Derain, Earl Collins & Dutch drawing,Art lot, Andre Derain, Earl Collins & Dutch drawing, includes oil painting tree, signed Earl Collins, 30" by 30" painted on canvas, wood engraving, "L'Enfant, by Andre Derain, 12" by 9" & drawing in pSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain - The Jungle WatercolorWatercolor on paper in the manner of Andre Derain - The Jungle, bearing the signature, private collection, unframed dimensions approx 12x8.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880-1954)"For the Stew" oil on canvas 20 x 24 inches. signed A. Derain. framed 27 x 31 inches (overall)See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): LANDSCAPEink wash on paper; signed lower right; label verso from Lucien Lefebvre-Foinet, Paris; Provenance: Sotheby's Parke Bernet--Los Angeles, June 23-24, 1980 [Lot 241] (with copy of receipt); The Estate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain Tête Triangulaire Bronze SculptureAndre Derain (French, 1880-1954) "Tête Triangulaire / Trianular Head," bronze sculpture signed and edition numbered, "4/15" on verso, "Atelier Andre Derain." 7.5" H x 3.25" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015Andre Derain, "L'Etonne," BronzeRectangular plaque with whimsical figure. Signed and numbered on verso, "Atelier/Andre Derain/4/15." [4 3/4" W x 7 1/4" H x 1" D]. Bears reddish-brown patina, mounted on a black metal base. [Overall 7See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE DERAIN (1880 - 1954): "PAYSAGE DU MIDI"aquarelle on paper signed lower right Provenance: label verso from Galerie Rosengart, Luzern Condition: areas of foxing to left and top center, and to areas of right mat edge image: 13 x 19 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
2022ANDRE DERAIN - Anrique Oil PaintingDescription:Handmade painting in oil on canvas and mixed art, it has a signature on the bottom right and it is sealed on the back.Measurement:With frame 28 1/2" X 42"Without frame 36 1/2 x 26 1/2ThisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andre Derain - Oil PaintingDescription - Andre Derain oil painting signed. Dimensions - frame-17.5" x 14" sight-10" x 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Andre DerainEstate / Collection: Property from the Estate of Erika Hecht Wadds French, 1880-1954 Woman with Raised Arm: Two Each Atelier stamped (lr) Pencil on paper laid down on card 12 x 7 1/2 inches (30.5 x 19See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain (1880-1954) FrenchFIGURE WITH GLASS, gouache on paper, studio stamp lower right, image 6 x 5 5/8”, framed. Provenance: Hammer Galleries, New York.See Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Derain: Still Life with FlowersAndre Derain (French 1880-1954)Attributed: Still Life with Flowers oil on canvas signed lower right. Condition: Fair condition: cracks in the paint along edges some areas of loss canvas is loose in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andre Derain "Nu Au Repos" Original LithographAndre Derain "Nu Au Repos" Original Lithograph. In sanguine on thick velin d' arches wove paper. Include certificate of authenticity.Framed measures, 27 inches x 30 inches art work 13 inches x 16 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2019Andre Derain French Fauvist Oil on Paper StampedOil on paper. Featuring a fauvist landscape scene of town. Signed a. derain on the lower right corner. Inscribed D-39 and stamped Bignau on verso. Attributed to Andre Derain (1880-1954, French). 19.5See Sold Price
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAndre Derain (1880-1954) Antique French Modernist Authentic Watercolor Portrait Painting$100(6 bids)