Sold2023Bernard Chaet "September Yellows" Painting 2005Bernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012). Oil on canvas painting titled "September Yellows" depicting a still life of flowers in a vase, 2005. Signed along the verso. With an Alpha Galleries, BosSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Chaet "Churning" Painting 2001-02Bernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012). Oil on canvas painting titled "Churning" depicting a tumultuous and rocky shore, 2001-2002. Signed and titled along the backing along the verso. With a sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting, Bernard ChaetBernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012), "Granite," 1999-2002, oil on canvas, gallery label (David Findlay, NY, NY) with title and date verso, canvas: 34"h x 22"w, overall (with frame): 37"h x 25.25"w. ExSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Chaet "Broken Sky I" Painting 1998-2000Bernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012). Oil on canvas painting titled "Broken Sky I" depicting a low sun over a waterscape, ca. 1998-2000. Signed, titled, and dated along the verso. With a labeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bernard Chaet "Green Edge" Oil On Canvas 2004Bernard Chaet (American, 1924-2012). Oil on canvas painting titled "Green Edge" depicting a sunset on a rocky shore, 2004. With a label from Alpha Gallery along the verso.Provenance: Alpha GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, oil/canvas board, "Yellow Flowers" still lifePainting, oil/canvas board, "Yellow Flowers " still life, Bernard Corey, 16"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021Caio Fonseca ''Pietrasanta PO5, 45'' 2005 GouacheCaio Fonseca (b.1959 American) ''Pietrasanta Painting PO5.45'' 2005 Gouache on Paper 30''x42'' Image. A colorful yellow abstraction with red and white forms. Signed and dated on verso. Winston WachterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haiti, 1924) Acrylic PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Louisiane Saint Fleurant (Haiti, 1924-2005.) Original Acrylic Painting on canvas depicting a native female figure with a yellow floral themed background. Louisiane Saint Fleurant was aSee Sold Price
Sold2017ABSTRACT OIL PAINTING ON CANVAS SIGNEDAbstract oil painting on canvas with reds, yellows and blacks. Script can be seen on the black panels. Signed illegibly lower right. Appears to read 'ccalloanco 2005 aqp...' Mounted in a floating framSee Sold Price
Sold2024Joe Light Outsider Art Painting, When You Live in the GhettoJoe Louis Light (Memphis, 1934 - 2005) enamel paint on Masonite outsider art painting depicting two fish, one yellow and one brown, flying beneath a blue cloud and above a stylized landscape with a trSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lenore Beran (1925-2005) California ArtistThis is a very cool expressionist style painting by California artist, Lenore Beran (1925-2005). This elderly man is painted in very warm colors of browns, oranges and yellows. It is signed on the botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Tuscan Landscape Wedding PaintingSigned on lower left corner, illegible. Depicts a bride and groom with a flower girl outside of a Tuscan village standing next to a sign that reads Mougins village 3, September 2005 Framed in black meSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jack Leadley Stool with Painting on RawhideSpeculator, NY. Man in guide boat, dated 2005. Stool is 18" x 12" x 19 1/2" tall with yellow birch legs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Jean Volang Post Impressionist Still Life PaintingJean Volang France, Vietnam,1921-2005 Synthetist work depicting an arrangement of white, orange, and yellow flowers in a clear vase on a yellow tabletop with abstracted background.Oil on panel SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ellsworth Kelly large lithograph "Red, Yellow, Blue"Medium: lithograph (after the 1963 painting). This impression was nicely printed by the Foundation Maeght in 2005 (with the publisher's stamp on verso). The image size is 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches and thSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ellsworth Kelly large lithograph "Red, Yellow, Blue"Medium: lithograph (after the 1963 painting). This impression was nicely printed by the Foundation Maeght in 2005 (with the publisher's stamp on verso). The image size is 19 3/4 x 19 3/4 inches and thSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Clemente Impasto Oil Painting On PanelDESCRIPTION: A framed and signed impasto oil painting on panel depicting a tree over a yellow background. Signed on the lower left bottom corner. "Clemente". Framed. CIRCA: 2005 DIMENSIONS: Frame is HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Archelan Designs Reverse Painting Floral VaseArchelan Designs Art glass vas with reverse painting. Tree and floral motif in white, red, yellow, and brown. Signed to underside, dated 2005. Measures approx. 2 x 9.75 inches. Archelan designs, ArcheSee Sold Price
Sold20212 PAINTINGSOne unsigned work by Louise Bernard, abstract, unframed oil on canvas, size 48" x 69", and Herman Dietrich, abstract in yellow, frame size 51" x 45".See Sold Price
Sold2022Bruno Zupan "Spring Flowers in Chinese Vase"Bruno Zupan; Slomenian (b. 1939) original oil painting, CIrca 2005. Measuring 45" high and 39" wide. In very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" WROY LICHTENSTEIN (AMER, 1923-1997) WOODCUT AND LITHOGRAPH IN COLORS ON ARCHES 88 , 1984 H 44" W 28.5" PAINTING ON BLUE AND YELLOW WALL Painting on Blue and Yellow Wall , from Paintings Series. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Joe Downing (1925-2007) KentuckyUNTITLED YELLOW, acrylic painting on canvas, signed lower right, 57 x 44 ”, minor surface soiling, canvas slightly slack in a few areas, discoloration on verso, two small surface scrapes lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947 - SUMMERTIME POSS. MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR – $500.00 Copyright and Reproduction Reserved. Paul King (See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947PAUL BERNARD KING OIL PAINTING -MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR - Paul Bernard King - American, 1867-1947 - SUMMERTIME POSS. MONHEGAN ISLAND HARBOR – $500.00 Copyright and Reproduction Reserved. Paul King (See Sold Price
9 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JOSEPH AMADEUS FLECK (American 1892-1977) A PAINTING, "Taos Landscape," 20TH CENTURY$2,000
Sep 29Curated Gallery AuctionsBele Bachem (1916-2005) Antique American Double Sided Surreal Cat House Drawing$10
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on Paper signed BERNARD BUFFET Clown on Blue Background$325(2 bids)