2021Bellamy style Folk art carved ship plaqueFok art carved and polychromed wood ship plaque ''Constitution/ Nantucket''- a finely carved wood plaque of eagle head and spread wings with a wheat sheaf holds a banner, in the manner of John BellamySee Sold Price
Sold2020Relief Carved Ship PlaqueRelief Carved Ship Plaque Full-rigged ship with rope border. Red wash with craquelure and painted Back American, Early 20th century 14”H x 19.5” W x 1” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art Carved and Painted Ship Plaque, 19th centuryAntique American Folk Art Carved and Painted Ship Plaque, 19th century, signed on reverse, depicting a clipper ship with pilot boat rounding a coastal lighthouse, with 18 individually carved sails. 15See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique American Folk Art Carved and Painted Ship Plaque, 19th centuryAntique American Folk Art Carved and Painted Ship Plaque, 19th century, depicting a sailboat rounding a coastal lighthouse point. 15.5 in. x 20.5 in. x 2.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Patriotic Nautical Carved and Painted Merchant Ship Plaqueprobably from Massachusetts, circa 1880, central decoration of carved eagle with spread wings and original glass eye atop three flags surrounding urn and shaped scroll with the initials "J.H.C.", theSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAX MOUGEL 3 PANEL CARVED BASSWOOD SCREENDIFFERENT SCENES CARVED ON BOTH SIDES - APPROX. 69" x 61 1/2" HIGHSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Carved Jade Chinese PlaquesPair Carved Jade Chinese Plaques With carved hardwood stands. Max Ht 9 W 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023"P. JONES & CO. SHIP NO. 5" MARITIME 3-D PLAQUECarved wooden "P. Jones & Co. Ship No. 5" maritime plaque, having a half hull in relief with specifications, and polychrome decoration, apparently unmarked. Approx. h. 5.25", w. 16", d. 1.75".See Sold Price
Sold2016Carved mahogany model ship on standCarved mahogany model ship, with "Royal Constellation 1797" inscribed on plaque, flying the American flag, in a plexiglass display case on stand; ship 32"h x 36"w x 13"d; overall size including displaSee Sold Price
Sold2017PETER MAX MIXED MEDIA TITLED 'THE RUNNER'Peter Max mixed media titled 'THE RUNNER' custom framed carries a Peter Max plaque on center bottom, signed. Measures approx 14" tall x 11' wide + 7" frame. Will not ship can refer local shippers.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sailor Folk Art Carved PlaqueAn unusual and rare example of nautical themed Sailor Art, 19th or early 20th century. Carved wooden plaque with a clipper ship, classically styled dolphin, South Pacific carving or tiki, and a fourthSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Nautical Carved Plaque, Hand-Blown BottleVintage 1930s nautical carved wood plaque having compass and ship's wheel, 28" x 15', with hand-blown glass bottle, 27" x 18". Provenance: Palm Beach, Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024In the manner of Emile Galle, Commemorative plaqueIn the manner of Emile Galle Commemorative plaque with reproduction signatures late 20th centuryglass, patinated and enameled bronze, carved and gilt This work will ship from LamberSee Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Eagle Wall PlaqueCarved wooden eagle wall plaque "Don't Give Up The Ship". 25" W..See Sold Price
Sold2018CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS - LOT OF 6CHINESE CARVED JADE PENDANTS - LOT OF 6 Six Chinese carved jade pendants, to include: fish, hand, heart, and plaques. Shipping / Pickup: We Can Ship This ItemSee Sold Price
Sold2018JW FOLGER NANTUCKET PLAQUEAntique folk art carved walnut wall plaque depicting seagulls over a ship wreck titled THE LAST PORT and signed JW Folger. 10 x 15.5 inches. Information on back states this was done at Sconset circa 1See Sold Price
Sold2019BELLAMY TYPE EAGLEOld Bellamy type carved and painted wood eagle plaque DON'T GIVE UP THE SHIP. 25 x 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022MAX ERNST (1891-1976) Elfo 3 glass plaqueMAX ERNST (1891-1976) Elfo 3 glass plaque. 1 1/8 x 6 1/8 x 6 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -754-263-0780, auctions1937@gmaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood ScreenAmazing Antique Chinese carved Jade & Wood Screen. 17 3/4 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in Total. Plaque: 11 1/4 x 15 5/8 in. Stand: 12 5/8 x 18 1/2 x 9 3/8 in. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE COSee Sold Price
2021JOHN HALEY BELLAMY FOLK ART CARVED EAGLE & SHIELDAttributed to John Haley Bellamy (American/Maine, 1836-1914). Carved and painted eagle plaque with a banner reading "Don't Give Up the Ship". Apparently unmarked. Provenance: Sold for $8.860 at JamesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Leroy Almon. Hel Wood-Relief Plaque.Leroy Almon. Hell. 1989. Signed, dated and titled. Carved and painted wood-relief plaque with jewelled eyes. Excellent condition. Large example. 22” w x 36”h. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsCarved and Painted Eagle Ships Plaque in the Style of John Haley Bellamy$400(1 bid)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersCarved and Painted Oak Heraldic Plaque probably France, late 19th Century$400
3 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCCinnabar Lacquer Lot 5 Chinese Vintage To Antique Vases Charger Plate And Wood Carved Plaque$60
4 days LeftArete Art LimitedA white jade carved plaque, Qing Dynasty (private English collection)£400(1 bid)