Sold2023BANKSY, D'APRÈS - STRAWBERRY DONUT - BOYS IN BLUE - THICK AS THIEVESBANKSY (1974), d'après Strawberry Donut - Boys In Blue - Thick As Thieves - Pochette de disque sérigraphiée. Numéroté 11/250. Accompagnée de son disque vinyle 33 tours 31,5 x 31,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023BANKSY, D'APRÈS - LOVE IS IN THE AIRBANKSY (1974), d'après Love Is In The Air (Girl With Balloon) - Sérigraphie sur pochette de vinyle et disque vinyle. Numéroté 25/100. 31 x 31 cm * Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2017Banksy (Born 1974)Banksy (Born 1974) Applause, 2006 Silkscreen From the numbered edition of 500 Unsigned Image: 26.25 x 42.25 inches; Sheet: 32.5 x 48.5 inches; Framed: 39.5 x 55.5 inches POW and Modern Multiples chopSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (Born 1974) EnglandBanksy (Born 1974) England Spray Paint on Metal Title: Girl with Balloon Measure 18"in H x 11"in W Known for: Graffiti art with political themes Biography: A prolific British graffiti artist, politicaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (Born 1974) EnglandBanksy (Born 1974) England Spray Paint on Metal Title: Bomb Hugger Measure 10"in H x 8"in W Known for: Graffiti art with political themes Biography: A prolific British graffiti artist, political activSee Sold Price
Sold2023Banksy. "Strawberry Donut - Thick As Thieves". Screen-printed record cover. Numbered 9/250.Banksy. "Strawberry Donut - Thick As Thieves". Screen-printed record cover. Numbered 9/250. Accompanied by its 33 rpm vinyl record. - Weight: 220 g - Shipping available - Sizes: H 315 mm x 315 mm - AtSee Sold Price
Sold2021After: Banksy (Born 1974)After: Banksy, British (Born 1974) Stencil Spray on Found Street Sign "Love Bomb" Signed Lower Left. Measures 18" x 12". Condition: Sign is in found condition. Estimate: $100.00 - $400.00 Domestic ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Banksy (Born 1974) EnglandBanksy (Born 1974) England Spray Paint on Metal Measure 24"in H x 24"in W Known for: Graffiti art with political themes Biography: A prolific British graffiti artist, political activist and painter, hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Signed Lithograph 7/50Lithograph on paper, framed. Featuring a portrait and entitled, "Flower Thrower". Signed Banksy on the lower right corner and inscribed 7/50 on the lower left corner. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974,See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Banksy, Spray Paint on Metal Sign "Cash Money Church" Image of Jesus 30 in. x 30 in.Signed Banksy, Spray Paint on Metal Sign "Cash Money Church" Image of Jesus 30 in. x 30 in. size: 30 x 30. Askart: Banksy (Born 1974) is active/lives in New York, California / England, United Kingdom.See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Signed Litho on Paper 3/200Lithograph on paper. Featuring a possible self-portrait spray-painting HOPE. Signed Banksy on the lower right corner. Inscribed 3/200 on verso and stamped BANKSY. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, BritSee Sold Price
Sold2020Banksy British Pop Painted Reflective SignReflective sign. Featuring painted rat wearing I (heart) NY t-shirt. Inscribed BANKSY on the lower left corner. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, British). 60 x 60 cm (23.5 x 23.5 inches). PROVENANCE:See Sold Price
Sold2019Banksy British Pop Painted Reflective SignPainted reflective metal street sign. Featuring a rat holding radar. Spray painted Banksy on the lower right corner. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, British). 60 x 60 cm (23.5 x 23.5 inches). PROVENASee Sold Price
2019Banksy British Pop Art Reflective Square SignReflective square. Featuring girl with umbrella. Spray painted BANKSY on the lower edge. Attributed to Banksy (born 1974, British). 60 x 60 cm (23.6 x 23.6 inches). PROVENANCE: Private European collecSee Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Flying Copper Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 447/60...Banksy (British, born 1974) Flying Copper Screenprint in colours, 2004, on wove, numbered 447/600 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 989 x 690mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Banksy (British, born 1974) Trolleys Screenprint inBanksy (British, born 1974) Trolleys Screenprint in colours, 2007, on Arches, numbered 220/500 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 572 x 766mm (22See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) HMV Screenprint, 2003, on wove, numbered 460/600 and inscribed 'DN' ...Banksy (British, born 1974) HMV Screenprint, 2003, on wove, numbered 460/600 and inscribed 'DN' in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, with their blindstamp, the full sheet, 350 x 499mm (1See Sold Price
Sold2022Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750...Banksy (British, born 1974) Monkey Queen Screenprint in colours, 2003, on wove, numbered 498/750 in pencil, published by Pictures on Walls, London, the full sheet, 493 x 342mm (19 3/8 x 13 1/2in)(SH)(See Sold Price
1 day LeftSTAIRAntoine-Albert Richard (Froment-Richard) for Criel Montreau Part Service in the 'Parisien' Pattern$175(1 bid)
4 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlmagul Menlibayeva Important Contemporary 2009 Photograph "French Kiss (Kissing Totems)"$70(3 bids)