Sold2023Pair of marbled, laminated, two-tone Bakelite bangle bracelets: chocolate brown with butterscotch,Pair of marbled, laminated, two-tone Bakelite bangle bracelets: chocolate brown with butterscotch, and creamed spinach with apple green. 3"Diam. x 5/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four (4) Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsCaramel and Butterscotch Bakelite bangle bracelets. Butterscotch with chocolate brown carved flower, carved butterscotch and banded caramel and butterscotch pair. Carved flower is 2 inch diameter bracSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fifteen (15) Assorted Bangle Bracelets, Most BakeliteFifteen (15) Assorted Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Gold dust, butterscotch, laminated taffy and black, caramel w/ silver tone mounts etc. Two hand painted small bangles are not Bakelite.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two laminated Bakelite bangle bracelets 1"W x 3"Dia (3 tone) 3/4"W x 3"Dia (2 tone)Two laminated Bakelite bangle bracelets One black and marbled green three tone and one cream and black two tone Bakelite. 1"W x 3"Dia (3 tone) 3/4"W x 3"Dia (2 tone)See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Lot 3 Bakelite Laminated and Bangle BraceletsThis is a vintage lot of three bracelets including two carved black bangles and a brown and butterscotch laminated hinged bracelet. The interior circumference of the laminated bracelet is 7" and the wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two-Tone Carved Bakelite Bangle BraceletTwo-tone carved Bakelite bangle bracelet. Red with butterscotch coloring. Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2" w Dimensions: 3 1/4" X 2 1/2" and 1 1/2"w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Reverse Carved Apple Juice And Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle BraceletReverse carved Vintage apple juice Bakelite bangle bracelet. Two tone with butterscotch ends. Dimensions: 1 1/4" X 3 1/4" and 2 1/" interior.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets.Two Chocolate Brown Carved Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Together with a honey faceted bakelite bangle bracelet and a honey carved bakelite bangle bracelet Each Approximate Wrist Length: 7.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8"Vintage Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet Marbled Brown Yellow Squared 8" Please view all photos as they are part of the description and condition of this Item, Feel free to contact me with questiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DOMBEK DESIGNER TWO TONE BAKELITE BRACELETDOMBEK DESIGNER TWO TONE BAKELITE BRACELET-MARBLED AMBER COLOR AND SOLID BUTTERSCOTCH -ZIG ZAG PATTERN-BEAUTIFUL-SIGNED DOMBEKSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Deco Brown Marbled Bakelite Bangle BraceletMarbleized brown butterscotch bakelite bangle bracelet with a string Art Deco influenced design. Warm aged patina. Tests / tested positive for bakelite. Good condition. No chips, cracks or repairs. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO BAKELITE LAMINATED 'HALF AND HALF' BANGLE BRACELETSTWO BAKELITE LAMINATED 'HALF AND HALF' BANGLE BRACELETS One red and cream and one black and butterscotch. each diameter: 2 1/2inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collection of Three Bakelite BraceletsThree saucer-shaped bakelite bangle bracelets: butterscotch, marbled green, and marbled brown, inside circumference from approximately 7 1/2 to 7 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Eight (8) Assorted Bakelite BanglesEight (8) Bakelite Bangle Bracelets including: vintage polka dot, two brown clampers, caramel carved bangle, butterscotch etc.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two WIDE Bakelite carved bangle bracelets with geometric designs. 2 1/2"inner Diam., 2"W (largest)Two WIDE Bakelite carved bangle bracelets with geometric designs. Butterscotch with two lines of silver metal inlay and brown with two rows of carved dots and honeycomb beveled edge. 2 1/2"inner Diam.See Sold Price
Sold20223 Vintage Bakelite Bangle BraceletsTwo deep brown and one butterscotch Bakelite bracelets. Worn together or separately you will enjoy these Bakelite bangle bracelets any where you go…Inside opening 2 1/2" and largest is 1" thick.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Bakelite Costume Jewelry Lot5 Green and Brown Marbles Bakelite Spacers, Carved Butterscotch Bakelite Bangle Bracelet, 2 Red and Egg yolk Marbled Bakelite BraceletsSee Sold Price
Sold2024(10) VINTAGE BAKELITE & OTHER MATERIAL BANGLE BRACELETS (lot of 10) Vintage Bakelite and other material bangle bracelets, various colors and designs, including: (3) two-color laminate, (one) with inset marbled inclusions, (2) in butterscotch, (1) widSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three laminated Bakelite and wood four-corner bangle bracelets. 2 1/2"inner Diam. x 3/4"W (yellow),Three laminated Bakelite and wood four-corner bangle bracelets. two cream and one brown. 2 1/2"inner Diam. x 3/4"W (yellow), 2 1/2"inner Diam. x1/2"W (brown)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Hinged Bakelite Bracelets1) Black carved bakelite hinged bracelet, 2.25 in. interior, and 2) brown marbled with butterscotch laminate hinged bracelet, 2.25 in. interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tower of 5 Vintage Bakelite 4 corner and laminatedTower of 5 Vintage Bakelite 4 corner and laminated bracelets in laminated butterscotch & black, and a pair with painted navy blue geometric designs. The all black bangle is not bakelite. 2 3/4 inner dSee Sold Price
Sold2023FIVE MID-CENTURY BAKELITE BRACELETS.American, mid-20th century. Includes: unusual stretch bracelet with variegated butterscotch half-moon shaped links, 1.5"w; two stretch bracelets with metal spacers; one 1.5"w open bangle, marbled greeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Green Tone Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. EachTwo Green Tone Bakelite Bangle Bracelets. Each approximately 2.5 inches across interior opening.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolateThree Vintage carved Bakelite bangle bracelets: Cinnamon, chocolate, and butterscotch with chocolate marbling and black over dye 2 1/2"Inner Diam. x 5/8"W(circles)See Sold Price
1 day LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCMixed Lot Bakelite and Plastic Bracelets, Rings, Earrings and Necklaces$150(5 bids)
1 day LeftPrestige Auction GalleriesRolex Two-Tone Datejust 36mm Brown Mother of Pearl Dial w/Diamonds on 9th & 6th Hour Wristwatch$50
Jun 05Prestige Auction GalleriesRolex Two-Tone Datejust 36mm Brown Mother of Pearl Dial w/Diamonds on 9th & 6th Hour Wristwatch$50
Jun 07Prestige Auction GalleriesRolex Two-Tone Datejust 36mm Brown Mother of Pearl Dial w/Diamonds on 9th & 6th Hour Wristwatch$50
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions54002: Rolex Datejust, Ref. 116233 As New Circa 2013 C$3,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsLot of vintage mid century bakelite and costume jewelry. Various bangle bracelets and other items.$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftNorthgate Gallery, Inc.Castelle Black Cast Altra Aluminum Outdoor Seating Group, Three Total Pieces$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftGold Coast AuctioneersChinese Mah Jong Set of 152 Butterscotch Amber Bakelite Tiles$100(2 bids)
Jun 06Weatherham Estate TreasuresElk Caribou Stag Antlers Bronze Bust Sculpture Statue Or 4 Post Base - 15lbs$550
Jun 14DuMouchellesMarcel Breuer (AMERICAN/HUNGARIAN, 1902-1981) for Knoll, Leather And Chrome Wassily Chairs, Pair H$375