Sold2023English Colored Glass BasketUnusual English hot-worked multi-colored art glass basket with applied handle, in the style of August Jean, having applied colored fruits with a gilt frieze, bearing acid stamp signature, early 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of Victorian Cut and Colored Art GlassComprising a threaded and ruffled green bowl, 2 American Brilliant Cut pieces, an English vase, a Bohemian green vase, a blue opaline vase, a basket, and three more vases.See Sold Price
Sold2017Beaded colored glass basket lamp and 2 cobalt & whiteBeaded colored glass basket lamp and 2 cobalt & white glass finialsSee Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN OVERSHOT & COLORED GLASS BASKETS AND VASEVICTORIAN OVERSHOT AND COLORED GLASS BASKETS AND VASE, THREE, H 6 1/2"-9 3/4":Including a green to cranberry glass basket, with an applied green branch handle, measures H.9 3/4" x 6 1/4"; together witSee Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ENGLISH COLORED GLASS BISCUIT JARS 19th Century Heights 7" and 8".TWO ENGLISH COLORED GLASS BISCUIT JARS19th CenturyBoth with silver plated lids and foliate decoration.Heights 7" and 8".See Sold Price
Sold2019(5) Colored Glass Baskets attributed Duncan Miller(5) Colored Glass Baskets attributed Duncan Miller 12"; 10"; 9.5"; 9"; 8.5" (1) 12" Green with engraved floral design; (1) 10" Amberina; (1) 9.5" Teal block design; (1) 9" Apple green; (1) 8.5" Blue;See Sold Price
Sold2023[4] Assorted HOBNAIL Colored Glass Baskets with Handles[4] Assorted HOBNAIL Colored Glass Baskets with Handles. Size: 7.5 h - 3.75 h range in heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heisey Glass Hawthorne Double Rib Basket c.1925Rare rose colored glass basket by Heisey. Features the Hawthorne pattern double rim and panel basket with handle. Measures 8" x 6". Marked with Heisey mark. Good overall condition with no damage to noSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket Table Lamp w/ PlateauCzechoslovakian fruit basket with mirrored plateau. Features colored glass fruit top. Patinated spelter double handled basket with crossed arrow and torch armorial crest. Ornate design with floral swaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket Table Lamp w/ PlateauCzechoslovakian colored glass fruit in a bronze finished metal claw footed basket featuring scroll, acanthus, bead, floral, cartouche, and mask decoration with goat head handles, the interior with ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket Table LampCzechoslovakian fruit basket features colored glass fruit top. Patinated spelter double handled basket with sailing ships. 6"h x 12"w x 6"d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket Table Lamp w/ PlateauCzechoslovakian fruit basket with mirrored plateau. Basket is in the form of a wooden sailing ship on a complementing base. 8”h x 16”w x 10”d **Please Note: This item is NOT eligibleSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS THREE-BOTTLE DECANTER SETENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS THREE-BOTTLE DECANTER SET, deep amethyst with gilt decoration, each pint club-form with matching gilt labels for "Brandy", "Hollands", and "Rum", polished pontil marksSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTERENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTER, deep cobalt blue, club-form with gilt hanging "WHISKEY" label, polished pontil mark, original stopper with gilt letter matching designation. Late 18th/See Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTERENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTER, deep cobalt blue, Prussian form with three applied neck rings, engraved "BRANDY" below swags and tassels, polished pontil mark, original mushroom-formSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTERS, NEARENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTERS, NEAR PAIR, deep cobalt blue, each taper form with tooled mouth, slightly concave base, appropriate stoppers. Probably 19th century. 11 1/2" HOA, 9 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS DECANTERS, LOT OFENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS DECANTERS, LOT OF THREE, comprising deep emerald green and cobalt blue mell-form examples with appropriate figural metal and cork stoppers, and an emerald green tall cSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTERENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS QUART DECANTER, deep emerald green, club-form with gilt hanging "SHERRY" label, polished pontil mark, original stopper with central bullseye. Late 18th/early 19th centSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS CONDIMENT BOTTLE /ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS CONDIMENT BOTTLE / DECANTER, deep cobalt blue, sugarloaf-form with pour spout, gilt hanging label for "FISH / SAUCE", polished base, appropriate facet-cut and gilded sSee Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS PINT DECANTERENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS PINT DECANTER, deep cobalt blue, club-form with gilt hanging anchor and "RUM" label, polished pontil mark, original stopper with gilt chain decoration. Late 18th centuSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Czech Colored Glass Fruit Basket w PlateauAntique Czech or Bohemian fruit basket with mirrored plateau. Features colored glass fruit top. Patinated spelter double handled basket with crossed arrow and torch armorial crest. Ornate design withSee Sold Price
Sold2017ENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS PINT DECANTERS, LOT OFENGLISH FREE-BLOWN COLORED GLASS PINT DECANTERS, LOT OF THREE, deep cobalt blue, each club form, comprising a pair with two applied neck rings above the spirit designations and appropriate stoppers wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021FOUR ENGLISH LEADED COLORED GLASS PANELS.Ca. 1900. Art Nouveau with stylized flowers and foliage in multicolored slag and clear glass. Two are 12.25"h. 13.5"w. And two are 12.25"h. 6.5"w.See Sold Price
1 day LeftSouth Beach Antiques LLCVintage Westmoreland Milk Glass English Hobnail Bridal Basket$5(1 bid)
5 days LeftLeland LittleWilliam Daniell (English, 1769-1837), View of Mount Erskine and Puloticoose Bay, Prince of Wales's$50
Oct 01Collection WWilliam Pether after William Redmore Bigg: Two Favorite Chickens Going to Market$125
Sep 30Donny Malone Auctions[2] Tibetan Brass Planter, Gold Finish with Colored Glass Jewels 6 in. x 8.5 in. heights$100