Sold2023WROUGHT IRON TOASTING FORK.18th century, 21 1/4" long, 2 3/8" wideCONDITION:Good antique condition. Expected wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Five iron and brass cooking tools, 18th/19th centuryFive iron and brass cooking tools 18th/19th century Including a wrought iron toasting fork with heart device within tines; two forks with shaped handles, one with punch-work decoration; an iron strainSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Iron & Brass ItemsThree 19th century Iron and Brass items. Includes a wrought Iron toasting fork, a cast Iron "Sticking Tommy" miner's candleholder, and a Brass trivet by James Cartland & Sons. Surface wear, Iron withSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of enamelled metal fire tools in the form of aSet of enamelled metal fire tools in the form of a knight in armour, similar grate, a wrought iron fire tool set and a toasting forkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wrought Iron Kitchen Tools with HeartsToasting fork and spatula with round terminal, each with heart terminal, spiral twist handles, black to gray patina, 18 & 18 1/2" long. Condition VG.See Sold Price
Sold20187 PCS Early American Style Hearth Cooking SetAmerican, 19th century A seven piece set of wrought iron hearth cooking implements including, spoon, ladle, three sharp toasting forks all on stand Unmarked Approx. h. 42.5", w. 26.25" Provenance: FroSee Sold Price
Sold202218TH C WROUGHT IRON FORK WITH DRIP PAN18TH C WROUGHT IRON FORK WITH DRIP PAN, 18 LONG X 6 TALLSee Sold Price
Sold2023WROUGHT IRON FORK AND LADLE.with brass inlaid initials "IH" on the handles. 18th century, 21 1/2" long, 5 1/2" wideCONDITION:Good antique condition. Expected wear.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Wrought Iron Fork Signed "A.M. Yeager".19th Century Wrought Iron Fork Signed "A.M. Yeager". 15"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor rust.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Wrought Iron Fork and Spatula.19th Century Wrought Iron Fork and Spatula. Fork has punched decoration, spatula has heart blade support. Fork 15-3/4"l. Condition: Good with light rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron Fork and Ladle Stamped "T.H. Barton".19th Century Wrought Iron Fork and Ladle Stamped "T.H. Barton". 20"l. Condition: Good with rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Wrought Iron Fork Signed "L.J. Frantz".19th Century Wrought Iron Fork Signed "L.J. Frantz". 16-1/2"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor rust.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Wrought Iron Fork and Dough Scraper.Antique Wrought Iron Fork and Dough Scraper. Three tine fork is signed "J.B. Stohler" and measures 25-1/4"l. Condition: Good with pitting and rust.See Sold Price
Sold202019th Century Wrought Iron Fork Signed "M. Markel".19th Century Wrought Iron Fork Signed "M. Markel". 15"l. Condition: Good with wear and minor rust.See Sold Price
Sold2020Wrought Iron Fork and Spatula Stamped "W.H. Weber".19th Century Wrought Iron Fork and Spatula Stamped "W.H. Weber". Fork 16-1/2"l. Condition: Good with rust and wear.See Sold Price
Sold20221573 Wrought-Iron Fork shaped Halberd HeadEdged Weapons Siege of Edinburgh Castle in the year 1573 Iron Fork shaped Halberd Head Used for Pushing Ladders off the Castle Walls c. 1573 16th century use, Iron Fork shaped Halberd Head, Used for PSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN FORK BY CY. CRITES.Rare Ohio maker. Signed and dated "Cy. Crites, 1841". Wrought iron fork with tooled tulip and star designs. 19.5"l. Ex David Good (Ohio).See Sold Price
Sold2017Group Of Early Kitchen & Hearth Itemsincluding a copper and brass pot, wrought iron fork, cheese slicer and trivet with revolving grill, four pieces. Wear and oxidation consistent with age and use. Largest: 39" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021Brass Peacock Dinosaur Face Automobile HornBrass Peacock Dinosaur Face Automobile Horn together with an iron devil scepter/staff with embossed figurals and flowers and an iron toasting fork; used condition, wear/worn, rusting, horn is missingSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT ASSORTED KITCHEN ITEMS INCLUDING WIREWORK BASKET,LOT ASSORTED KITCHEN ITEMS INCLUDING WIREWORK BASKET, EGG BASKET, WOODEN BOWL, WROUGHT IRON FORK, CAST IRON CHOCOLATE MOLDSSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wrought Iron & Brass Hearth / Kitchen UtensilsFour utensils, each with a curled hanging hook or curled ring, including: 19 1/4"L wrought iron fork; 15"L wrought iron and brass ladle, rivet construction; 27"L wrought iron and brass ladle, rivet coSee Sold Price
Sold2024PRIMITIVE WROUGHT FORKSPRIMITIVE WROUGHT IRON FORKS, LONGEST APPROXIMATELY 24 INSee Sold Price
Sold2018Early Wrought Iron Butchering Fork w/ 1827 Brass InlayApprox. 15" long , with brass eagle inlaySee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Wrought Iron Flesh Fork and Spatula.19th Century Wrought Iron Flesh Fork and Spatula. Fork is stamped "C.A. Reiley" and measures 21". Condition: Good with wear and blemishes from old rust.See Sold Price
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Fork Signed "W.J.C. 1802".$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge Wrought Iron Fork Signed "A.R. Philad. 1817".$100
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBrass & Copper Inlaid Wrought Iron Fork Dated 1843.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupInitialed Wrought Iron Fork and Ladle.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupLarge 19th C. Wrought Iron Fork with Heart Tine.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Double-Ended Fork & Spatula Utensil.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupWrought Iron Brass Inlaid Flesh Fork Dated 1894.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupTwo Early 19th Century Wrought Iron Flesh Forks.$50
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree PA 19th Century Wrought Iron Utensils.$50
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GallerySamuel Yellin (1885-1940), Pair of Wrought Iron Hanging Lights$9,000
2 days LeftSTAIRPair of English Arts and Crafts Wrought-Iron and Copper Tool Rests, Possibly Guild of Handicraft$100(2 bids)