Sold2023Antique Double Sided 1913 NYC Borough MapsAntique map of boroughs of Queens, Manhattan and The Bronx. Marked Supplement to the Brooklyn Eagle Almanac 1913 Affixed with two panels of acrylic. Approximately 35 x 30 inches. Evident wearing due tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 1913 BOROUGH Of Brooklyn Ny MapMarked in lower left corner Supplement to the Brooklyn Eagle almanac 1913 Map of the borough of Brooklyn. Double sided and shows the Borough of Richmond on the other side. Colored map depicting part oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Prewar Antique Silk Double Sided Map of Europe Germany France Belgium HollandPrewar Antique Silk Double Sided Map of Europe Germany France Belgium Holland. Measurements in inches: 29 x 28 1/2 Condition:Has browning along one edge on both sides of map Shipping:We offer in-houseSee Sold Price
Sold2017New York City Tremont Ave Blue Enamel NYC Street SignRare antique 19th century double sided humpback enameled street sign from New York City. This sign stood for many years at the corner of Jerome Ave and Tremont Avenue. Hump back design with cobalt bluSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOUBLE SIDED GOUACHE PAINTINGS BY PAVEL RIZZONNIPavel Antonovich Rizzoni, or Paolo Rizzoni, Russian, 1823 to 1913, double sided gouche paintings on paper depicting family scenes. The first depicts an outdoor family scene, signed lower right. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2023Double Sided Antique Scale.Detectomatic Class 300 Manufactured by Jacobs & Bros. Co. Inc. Brooklyn, NY Winner Equipment Corp. Distributor NY, NY Tel. Gramercy 5-4612 16" Circular.See Sold Price
Sold20241569 MUNSTER COSMOGRAPHY LEAF w/ MAP antique 16th century1 leaf w/ woodcuts, from S. MUNSTER, Cosmographey (...) (Basel, 1569). With map. Double sided. With padding. Size 7 1/2 by 11 3/4 Pad 9 3/4 by 13 3/4" Text in German Very good condition Reserve: $140.See Sold Price
Sold2017WWII Pilot Escape Survival map handkerchief map1944 AAF Cloth Chart Philippine series silk double sided WWII Pilot Escape Survival handkerchief map. Foxing/stains. 20 inches x 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE NEW YORK CITY 155TH STREET SIGN Antique NewAntique New York City 155th Street Sign. Double sided. Black & White painted Steel. L 20 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023Double sided Basquiat Advertisement from 1997Double sided Basquiat Advertisement from 1997 Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8.8 inches: Frame Height: 15.5 inches: Frame Width: 12.5 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close BroSee Sold Price
Sold2023Brass and Chrome Decorator Double Sided Vanity Mirror. Karl Springer StyleBrass and Chrome Decorator Double Sided Vanity Mirror. Karl Springer Style Dimensions: Height: 18.25 inches, Width: 11.75 inches, Depth: 6 inches. --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, CloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique 1912 Atlas of Manhattan, IllustratedAntique 1912 Miniature Atlas Borough of Manhattan in one volume. E. Belcher Hyde. Publisher information unknown. Contains street index and maps. Measures approx. 9.5 x 6.25 inches. Wear to cover, pageSee Sold Price
Sold2022(NEW YORK CITY.) G. W. Bromley & Co. Atlas of the City of New York - Borough of Manhattan. Volumes 2(NEW YORK CITY.) G. W. Bromley & Co. Atlas of the City of New York - Borough of Manhattan. Volumes 2 and 3. Volume 2, 14th Street to 59th Street: Index map and 45 hand-colored double-page lithographedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique NEW YORK CITY MAP - FramedAntique New York City Map. 28” x 16” New York City map, circa 1860, hand-colored, double matted and framed to 38 ½” x 26”.See Sold Price
Sold2023Impressive 1865 map of New York City by Johnson & WardJohnson and Ward’s great horizontal format of Manhattan and surrounding boroughs at the close of the Civil War. This double-page map shows great detail in Central Park and throughout with many eSee Sold Price
Sold2023Wonderful All Original Antique Double Sided Porcelain "Firestone" Tire SignWonderful all original antique double sided porcelain "Firestone" tire sign, estate fresh. Amazing untouched condition. (1) side has a few minor chips on the edge, otherwise awesome. 36" wide, 30" talSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DOUBLE SIDED MAGNOLIA PETROLEUM SIGN.Enamel decorated on metal circular sign, 'Magnolia Petroleum Company Gasoline For Sale Here', in antique iron hanging frame. Overall 29.75” dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Double Sided Hanging Metal SignAntique Double Sided Hanging Metal Sign. United Motors Service. Guide Lamp Service. Normal wear for age with some scratching. Overall Good Condition. Measures 22" tall x 30" wide. Please read the termSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Double Sided Hanging Glass Barber Shop Trade SignNice Antique Double Sided Hanging Glass Barber Shop Trade Sign 24"x 30See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Double-sided Game Board Circa 1910Double-sided Game Board circa 1910. A game board with a snake painted on each side and two lines of small holes spiraling towards a large hole in the center. On one side there are embossed numbers beSee Sold Price
Sold2020Exceptional Antique Double Sided Porcelain Jewelry andExceptional antique double sided porcelain jewelry and watch repair sign with bracket. Couple of small dings but a fabulous fresh sign. With bracket 14" wide, 25" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Double Sided Illuminated Manuscript.Unusual Antique Double Sided Illuminated Manuscript, Either Persian or Indian. Beautifully Framed.Condition: Generally Very Good Condition.Dimensions: Sight 13' x 9.5", Frame 20" x 16.5'.Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Antique Double Sided Scandinavian Rug: 4'1'' xRare Antique Double Sided Scandinavian Rug: 4'1'' x 14'2'' (124 x 432 cm). 47 lbs. Note on terms for estimating the age of an item: Antique (100+ years). Semi-Antique (50-100 years). Vintage (20-50 yeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMartin Rosenthal (1899 - 1974) Antique American Double Sided Abstract Expressionist Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsBele Bachem (1916-2005) Antique American Double Sided Surreal Cat House Drawing$10
13 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Felix Delamarche Vaugondy Mappemonde Double hemisphere world map 1838$95(1 bid)