Sold2022Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six chairs model "691". Produced by Cassina, Media, 1955ca.Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Six chairs model "691". Produced by Cassina, Media, 1955ca. Light wood, padded seat and back upholstered in beige velvet. (41x79x46 cm.) (slight defects) LiteratuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5".Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned variant of the ramage shelf model "1949.5". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and veneer. One-of-a-kind larger specimen . (178.5x81.5x34.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofaIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Curvilinear sofa with rounded and everted armrests model "1951.4". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, conical feet, covering in whiteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairsIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Pair of armchairs with rounded armrests and slightly bent outwards model "1951.4C". Execution by Ariberto Colombo, Cantu, 1951. Structure in wood, truncated coneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,,Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Commissioned rectangular mirror. Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood and silver crystal glass. Unique specimen. Originally hung above the ramage shelf .See Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard withIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Sideboard with two doors model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. ExecutionIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Bench. Execution by Brugnoli Mobili, Cantu, 1970s. Solid wood. (189x60x55 cm.) Provenance Furniture for a private house, Como IT Panca. Esecuzione Brugnoli MobiliSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with fourIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cabinet with four drawers model "Taormina". Produced by MIM, Rome, 1950s/1960s. Solid teak wood, plywood, veneered, burnished brass sheet. With manufacturer's labSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. SolidIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Cart model "1949.8B". Execution by F.lli Rizzi,, 1950ca. Solid wood, crystal glass. (82x68.5x44 cm.) (defects) Provenance P. House, Como Work certifiable at the ISee Sold Price
Sold2018Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp modelIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Wall lamp model "149". Produced by Arteluce, Milan, 1964. Red metallic tubular and lattimo glass bowl. (slight defects) Literature C. e D. Krzentowski, The compleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996)Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) Coppia di sedie Legno, rivestimento di skai Italia, 1950 ca. 91 x 44 x 48 cm Bibliografia: R. Lietti, Ico Parisi. Design. Catalogo ragionato 1936 - 1960, SilvanaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ico Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - MobilettoIco Parisi (Palermo 1916 - Como 1996) - Mobiletto portatelefono in mogano intagliato, ottone e cristallo molato. Produzione De Baggis, 1954 (cm 45x62x29) (lievi difetti, mancanze) Modello in corso diSee Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Unique console table in wood. 1950sICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Consolle-scrivania sospesa in legno. Anni '50. Pezzo unico. Con certificato. Pubblicato sul catalogo di Ico Parisi, pg. 326. Mis. Lung. cm. 134.5 Alt. cm. 15.5See Sold Price
Sold2022ICO PARISI. Castore coffee table for STILDOMUSICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996) per STILDOMUS. Tavolino da caffè Castore in noce, teak e ottone. 1959. Pubblicato in Archivio del Design di Ico Parisi, ref. 1959.SD10. Mis. Lung. cm. 210 Alt.See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI. Three-tiered wooden and glass cartICO PARISI (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Carrello a tre ripiani in legno nobile e vetro. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 56 Alt. cm. 87 Prof. cm. 76 ca. Val. 500/800See Sold Price
Sold2021ICO PARISI (Attr.). Bookcase in ebonized woodICO PARISI (Attr.) (Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996). Libreria in legno e legno ebanizzato con puntali in ottone. Presenta diversi vani, ripiani e cassetti e una ribalta in alto a destra con ripiani in vetSee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI (attributed to) - Pair of bedside tables,ICO PARISI (attributed to) Palermo, 1916 - Como, 1996 Pair of bedside tables, 1950 circa Veneered walnut structure with drawer and angular supports, 60 x 52 x 34.5 cm (each)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ico Parisi for MIM vanity with chairIco Parisi (1916-1996) for MIM vanity with chair Italy ,1960s rosewood, silvered glass, vinyl 'MIM' sticker to vanity vanity: 35 1/2"w x 18"d x 33 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022(6) ICO PARISI (ATTRIB) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY CHAIRS(lot of 6) Italian mid-century modern dining chairs, attributed to Ico Parisi (Italian, 1916-1996), c.1940s-1950s, ebonized frames, bow tie shaped back, vinyl upholstered seat, rising on tapered legs,See Sold Price
Sold2022(4) ICO PARISI (ATTR) CHROME TUBULAR SIDE CHAIRS(lot of 4) Italian mid-century modern chairs, attributed to Ico Parisi (Italian, 1916-1996) for Fratelli Longhi, c.1960s, worn upholstery, chromed tubular steel frame, approx 33"h, 17.5"w, 20"d, seatSee Sold Price
2020(6) ICO PARISI STYLE MID-CENTURY DINING CHAIRS(lot of 6) Italian mid-century modern dining chairs, in the manner of Ico Parisi (Italian 1916-1996), c.1950s, each having curved backrest, vinyl upholstered seats, rising on cylindrical legs, approxSee Sold Price
Sold2019ICO PARISI (Attr.). Table with marble topICO PARISI (Attr.) - Nato a Palermo nel 1916. Morto a Como nel 1996. Tavolo in mogano ebanizzato con piano in marmo. Anni '50. Lievi difetti. Mis. Alt. cm. 78 Diam. cm. 120 ca. Val. 1200/1500See Sold Price
Sold2022Ico Parisi (1916-1996) Dining tableIco Parisi (1916-1996)Dining tableMahogany and walnutEdited by Brugnoli MobiliModel created in the 1970sH 72 × Ø 148 cmProvenance : Private collection, Como, ItalySee Sold Price
Sold2017ICO PARISI Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto,PARISI ICO (1916 - 1996) Coppia di poltrone in legno e tessuto, produzione Ariberto colombo, Cantù, arredi dimora interamente arredata da Ico Parisi negli anni 50 in Verona. Disponibile certificatoSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ICO PARISI in the style of. Chest of drawers with folding desk on wheels.€140
4 days LeftPiasaAfra (1937-2011) and Tobia Scarpa (born 1935)) Set of six chairs - 'Basilian I' series€2,400
6 days LeftGOLDFIELD AUCTIONAfra and Tobia SCARPA (1935- ) Exceptional set of a table and six chairs model "Africa" series€20,000
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.ANGELO MANGIAROTTI Six chairs from the Programma S11 series for Sorgente Del Mobile, Cantù.€10
4 days LeftPiasaGio Ponti (1891-1979) Model 699, 'Superleggera' Set of six chairs Lacquered wood and caning Model€6,000
Jun 25John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.After Renato Zevi (b. 1951), Six dining chairs after Renato Zevi for Roche Bobois, circa 1970s$400(1 bid)