Sold2018Black marble & bronze French clock, LA NUIT, withBlack marble & bronze French clock, LA NUIT, with patinated white metal Art Nouveau Sculpture signed Madrassi, 31"h x 13"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH ART NOUVEAU MARBLETOP NIGHTSTANDMahogany with burl walnut door. Black marble top. 33 3/4''h x 16 3/4''w x 14 3/4''d.See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Marble Top Italian Carved Walnut End TablesBlack marble. Circa 1920's or 1930's. With carved cherubs. Approx. 24 1/2" H x 15 1/4" D x 26" W.See Sold Price
Sold2024Affortunato Gory Art Nouveau Bronze and Marble BustAfter Affortunato Gory (French-Italian, 1895-1925) bronze sculpture of a long hair beauty with flowers on her bust. Attached to a black and white marble base. Signed on the back. Dimensions: 17"L x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2024Imperial Lancini / Franz Hermle Gilded Cast Bronze & Marble Mantle ClockA vintage Italian imperial marble and cast bronze mantel clock with bronze cherubs holding a garland. With German FHS movement inside.. DIMENSIONS: 23.75"H x 12.5"W x 7.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bradley and Hubbard Banquet LampItalian renaissance influenced having cherubs spearing winged griffins around the font supported by ornate bronze art nouveau column seated on marble claw footed base as shown. Lamp is electrified asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Large Black Marble & Bronze Cherub VaseLarge Black Marble & Bronze Cherub Vase. Putti/putto/cupid on bronze lion footed pedestal. Measures -19" high x 14" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Nouveau Glass & Bronze Centerpiece w/ CherubH: 14" W: 20" D: 9" Shipping in USA $ 150. Art Nouveau Frosted Glass & Bronze Centerpiece w/ Cherub - FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Austrian Art Nouveau figural inkwell signed P. TereszczukA rare Austrian Art Nouveau figural gilt bronze and black marble inkwell circa 1905 signed "P.Tereszczuk" for peter Treszczuk ( 1875-?) and inscribed " made in Austria " on the back. Wonderful design.See Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Clock w/ Lady & CherubArt Nouveau Clock w/ Lady & Cherub: brass and marble posts with cherubs. 14".See Sold Price
Sold2018Italian Black Portoro Marble & Bronze Turtle ObelisksItalian Black Portoro Marble & Bronze Turtle Obelisks. Measures - 15 5/8" high x 3 3/4" wide. Each obelisk have four gilt bronze turtles. One obelisk has one slight chip on top.See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE BRUCHON ART NOUVEAU PATINATED BRONZEAfter Emile Bruchon (1806-1895) French Art Nouveau Patinated Bronze Sculpture on black marble base. Art nouveau style sculpture of a clothed woman holding bouquet of Flowers and scepter. Measures 6"x6See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Black Marble & Cherub Bronze Bowl on PedestalLarge Black Marble & Cherub Bronze Bowl on Pedestal. Putti/putto/cupid, pedestal is dolphin footed. Measures - 14 1/2" high x 12 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2018After Joseph Pollet "The Night" Large Bronze SculptureAfter "Joseph Michel Ange Pollet", "The Night" Art Nouveau Large Dark Bronze statue on Black Marble Base. "Collet" (Edouard Louis Collet, born 1876) Signed! The Original Joseph Michel Ange Pollet's "TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Rococo Walnut Bombe Commode18th Century, Serpentine Black Marble Top, Gilt Bronze Mounts, Parquetry Inlay Throughout, Three Drawers, Cabriole Legs, Sabots, Height 34, Width 23, Depth 42 Inches, Structurally Sound, Repair To FroSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Bronze & Marble Figural Ink Stand w Nouveau LadyA Gustavo Obiols Delgado figural Art Nouveau lady's head emerging from a pool of water on marble base. Note burgeoning flower bud which was either designed as candle holder or ink stand ~ you decide.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany & Co. Bronze Desk LampTiffany and Company bronze desk lamp on black marble base with 2 bronze pen holders, art nouveau styling and massive iridescent dichroic glass jewels on the shade. Measures 11.5" wide 17" tall and 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau French Bronze Mermaid Shell Lamp - Signed, 1923 Marina Paris Heavy Bronze w/ OpalescentArt Nouveau French Bronze Mermaid Shell Lamp - Signed, 1923 Marina Paris Heavy Bronze w/ Opalescent Glass Shell Shade - 18''T Bronze on Marble Base w/ Shade 22''T Overall - 14.25LBSSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU WALNUT PEDESTAL PLANT STANDItalian Art Nouveau walnut pedestal/ plant stand, early 20th c., rectangular top with raised center, medial shelf, rising on stretcher-joined tapered legs, approx 34.5"h, 12.5"w, 9.75"d Start Price: $See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) ITALIAN ART DECO MARBLE-TOP WALNUT BEDSIDE CABINETS(pair) Italian Art Deco figured walnut bedside cabinets, c. 1930s, backsplash with scrolled and split cornice, over inset black marble top, single drawer, and cabinet with one interior shelf, risSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) ITALIAN ART NOUVEAU MARBLE-TOP NIGHTSTANDS(pair) Italian Art Nouveau walnut bedside cabinets, early 20th c., raised backsplash with stylized floral carving, over the marble-top case, fitted with a single drawer over cabinet door, approx 57.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Art Nouveau Sculpture Signed A. GodardArt Nouveau Bronze Sculpture of Woman on Black Marble base. Signed A. Godard. Dimensions:14 inches high including base. Base measures 4.5 inches x 4.5 inches square Condition : Very Good Expand photosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Affortunato Gory Bronze / Marble BustAffortunato Gory, Italian (1895 – 1925) Art Nouveau Gilt Bronze and Marble Bust of a Lady. Signed on the obverse side. Normal rubbing to the gilded surface otherwise good condition. Measures 17" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Unsigned 19c A Carrier French Bronze Mantle Clock with real GOLD OrmoluOn a black marble base w gilt bronze features ornamental ormolu( real gold) which also is continued on the base of the bronze itself. Roman God, Goddess and Child surmounting circular enamel dial clocSee Sold Price
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsANSONIA Antique Black Marble, Bronze Plaque, Column Sides Mantle Clock 12.25 in. h. x 15.25 in. w.$100(1 bid)
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresHandmade Detailed Collectible Dancer - Inspired by Vallet Bronze Sculpture - 14lbs$250
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresNumbered Limited Edition Original Bronze President George Bush Sculpture - 10" x 9"$450