Sold2023Bronze & Copper Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 23 x 13" DiameterBronze & Copper Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 23 x 13" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze & Copper Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 27 x 7 3/4" DiameterBronze & Copper Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 27 x 7 3/4" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze & Copper Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2010, 15 5/8 x 16 x 7 7/8".Bronze & Copper Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2010, 15 5/8 x 16 x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2012, 18 1/4 x 13 1/2 x 13 1/2"Bronze Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2012, 18 1/4 x 13 1/2 x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze & Copper Sculpture on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2014, 80 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 18 1/2"Bronze & Copper Sculpture on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2014, 80 1/2 x 18 1/2 x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Gear Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2015, 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 x 11 1/8".Bronze Gear Assembly on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2015, 27 3/8 x 24 3/4 x 11 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Carl Kauba (Austrian, 1865-1922), Cowboy on HorsebackCarl Kauba(Austrian, 1865-1922)Cowboy on Horsebackpolychromed bronze sculpture, marble basesigned "C. Kauba"23 x 13 1/2 x 7 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Assembly on Bronze Plinth Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 11 x 15 1/8 x 11 1/4".Bronze Assembly on Bronze Plinth Signed Darcy (Gould) 2011, 11 x 15 1/8 x 11 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2003, 22 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 15","Sphinx".Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Signed Darcy (Gould) 2003, 22 1/2 x 12 1/2 x 15","Sphinx".See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Signed Darcy Gould 2004, "Leviathan" -9 1/4 x 16 1/2 x 11 1/8".Bronze Sculpture on Marble Base Signed Darcy Gould 2004, "Leviathan" -9 1/4 x 16 1/2 x 11 1/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt Don Winton (1919 - 2007): Ballet Dancerspatinated bronze, mounted to a marble base; signed and numbered 5/100 in casting bronze: 21 1/4 x 13 x 14 3/4 in. (54 x 33 x 37.5 cm.), overall height: 23 in. (58.4 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Larry Flynt After Auguste Moreau: Seated Womanpatinated bronze, mounted to a marble base; signed in casting bronze: 25 x 13 1/2 x 9 1/4 in. (63.5 x 34.3 x 23.5 cm.), overall height: 26 in. (66 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2017After Adrien Gaudez, French, bronze sculptureAfter Adrien Étienne Gaudez, French, 19th c, bronze sculpture signed A. Gauruz, #'d 9/50, "Young Courting Couple", marble base, late 20th c, 26 1/2"h x 13"diameter including marble, green verdigris pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Signed Original Nautical Ocean Shark Vase Bronze Sculpture Statue GiftCondition: This sculpture is in perfect condition. Bronze Dimensions with Marble Base:Height 13" x Width 9" Marble Dimensions:Diameter 5" Height without base: 11" Weight :10 LBS Inventory : 63B6717336See Sold Price
Sold2024Scott Hanson Bronze Dolphin Revolving SculptureScott Hanson (American, XX-XXI) Bronze Dolphin Sculpture, signed and numbered edition "60/450" near base of wave, mounted on a revolving marble base. Overall: 13.75" H x 6" Diameter. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2022Larry Flynt; Saul Fanfani (1856 - 1919): Nymph At The FountainLarry Flynt; Saul Fanfani (1856 - 1919): Nymph At The Fountain carved Italian marble with a gilt bronze wreath; signed to base 33 x 13 x 15 1/2 in. (83.82 x 33.02 x 39.37 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021A Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Marble-Top Low TableA Neoclassical Gilt Bronze Marble-Top Low Table 20th Century, Incorporating Earlier Elements Height 23 1/2 x diameter of top 44 inches.  Property from the Estate of a Midwest Collector, MilwaukeeSee Sold Price
SoldCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and ChargerCarmelita Dunlap (San Ildefonso, 1925-1999) Blackware Pottery Bowl and Charger lot of 2, includes: a large and heavily potted bowl; signed on base height 8 inches x diameter 13-1/2 inches a chargerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Large French Gilt Bronze UrnsA pair of large 19th C. French Neoclassical gilt bronze urns with detailed allegorical figural design and dolphin handles, raised on stepped bases. 23-1/2in tall x 12in diameter. Provenance: From a prSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureLimited Edition intellectual Bronze Albert Einstein Bronze Sculpture Statue Deco$600
6 days LeftMiami Auction GalleryRearing Horse Bronze Metal Statue Sculpture Equestrian Decor Gift Signed Original Art$260
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresOriginal Mother & Two Puppies Bronze Sculpture On Marble Base - 11" x 13"$400
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolf Josef Pohl (Austrian, 1872-1930), "Amazon Attacking on Horseback"$900
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEgyptian Panther Lady, A Large Patinated Bronze Figurine Group, Signed$700
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Egyptian Revival Bronze & Marble Figural Five-Piece Clock Garniture$5,000