Sold2021Paul Koehler (American, 1866-1909)Paul Koehler (American, 1866-1909) Pastoral Landscape pastel on paperboard signed P.R. Koehler (lower right) 11 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of Maestro Raymond Leppard, IndianapolSee Sold Price
Sold2017PHILIBERT LEON COUTURIER ( FRENCH 1823-1901)"Look Out", LA FONTAINE, HARE AND PARTRIDGE, 1888 Ink on pastel on paper on board, signed lower left P.L. Couturies. Dimensions: Framed H 19.5" x W 16.5", sight H 9.25" x W 7.25" Condition: No issuesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pietro Montana, Self Portrait(New York/Italy, 1890-1978) The artist standing in an Italian landscape and wearing a beret and scarf, signed lower right "P. Montana/1956", pastel on paper board, 25-7/8 x 20-1/8 in.; gilt wood and bSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fantastic Double Side P Picasso Oil Pastel on CardboardFantastic Double Sided Attributed to P Picasso Oil Pastel on Paper an or board . Rare Original double sided, double signed Picasso oil pastel on paper. Framed with both sides can be viewed. CC.One ofSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jose Cuneo (attrib.), pastel drawingJose Cuneo (attrib.), pastel drawing, Attributed to Jose Perenetti Cuneo (Uraguayan, 1887-1977), Ballet Dancers, 1948, pastel on paper, signed "J. P. Cuneo" and dated lower right, framed under glass,See Sold Price
Sold2021José Ferrer : Signed Photo PortraitB/W photo of José Ferrer by P.Rankin- Smith mounted on art paper /board and signed on the margin by José Ferrer. The signature is authentic with provenance. Image size : 5 x 7 inches. Mount size: 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Art Paper Rack w/ Pastel Paper Board & MiscAfter we took the pictures, we ended up going back to the estate. The Rack collapsed ( because of all the weight we had on it) and couple pieces of paper got slightly dirty or wet. Not sure if there iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pastel Art Paper Boards Sketchbooks Yanow Photos & MiscDOES NOT INCLUDE THE CABINET !! This includes everything in drawers, on top, and to left of cabinet. Must take all and have removed by 1pm. NO SHIPPING !See Sold Price
Sold2022Nicolas Carone (American, 1917 - 2010)Oil and pastel on paper board. Circa 1950s. 12 x 16 in. Signed bottom right. Provenance: Private Rhode Island Collection and acquired circa 1970s.See Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Spicuzza, (Italian/Wisconsin,1883-1962)Francesco Spicuzza (Italian/Wisconsin, 1883-1962) "Lake at Dusk" pastel on paper board signed lower left. Glazed and framed. 25" x 29-3/4", framed 29-1/2" x 34-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Benoît Gilsoul - Only a DreamLot 70 Benoît Gilsoul Belgian (1914-2000) Only a Dream pastel on paper board signed lower left 32 x 20 inches Provenance: From the estate of Benoît GilsoulSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARDWELL SPENCER HIGGINSCARDWELL SPENCER HIGGINS (American, 1902-1983), portrait of a young woman, pastel on paperboard, signed lower right. Framed under glass. In Newcomb-Macklin Co. frame. Board 24-1/4''h, 20''w.See Sold Price
Sold2022JULES ENGEL (AMERICAN, 1909-2003) GOUACHE & PASTEL ON BOARD, H 23", W 14.5", UNTITLED ABSTRACTJULES ENGEL (AMERICAN, 1909-2003) GOUACHE & PASTEL ON BOARD, H 23", W 14.5", UNTITLED ABSTRACT A gouache and pastel on paperboard by Jules Engel. Artist's signature to the lower right. Frame measuresSee Sold Price
Sold2015Jose Malhoa - Draw on paperCharcoal on paper. Dated and signed on paper. 1889 - Figueira.A rare draw from private colector. The draws was acquired in a auction.José Vital Branco Malhoa, known simply as José Malhoa (Caldas daSee Sold Price
Sold2017PASTEL ON PAPER ON BOARDPASTEL ON PAPER, UNFRAMED, SIGNED IN PENCIL DEGAS 33/50 DIMENSIONS: 20" X 24 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Amazing Jose Tanig Joya 1977 Pastel PaperBeautiful Jose Tanig Joya pastel paper, Feb 29, 1977. 20 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1931 - 1995. Born in Manila on June 3, 1931, Jose Joya is considered the pioneer and foremosSee Sold Price
Sold2020Thomas Kovachevich. White.Thomas Kovachevich . White. 1981. Acrylic, pastel and paper on board. 46.75" w x 46.75" h including frame. Est. $800-1,200. Buyer is responsible for shipping.See Sold Price
Sold2019AUGUSTE ROLLAND (1797-1859) PASTEL WOLF W/ SHEEPFramed pastel drawing on paper board, Wolf with Slain Sheep, signed lower right A. Rolland (Auguste Rolland, France, 1797-1859), sight: approx 20.25"h, 26.25"w, overall: approx 26"h, 32"w, 14lbs StartSee Sold Price
Sold2020Max Fernekes (1905-1984) AmericanMAN ON RURAL STREET, 1944, watercolor and pastel on paper or board, signed and dated lower left, 14 x 15”, discardable frame 17 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New Mexico1940 WORKING THE FARM, 1979, color pastel on paper or board, signed and dated lower right, titled on frame verso, 19 ½ x 29 ½”, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mischa (Maurice) Askenazy (1888-1961) CaliforniaEVENING LANDSCAPE, color pastel on paper or board, signed lower right, sight 18 ¼ x 16 ¼”, frame 29 x 27” with glass. Provenance: Goldfield Gallery, Los Angeles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Tom Perkinson (b. 1940) New Mexico (two)1940 ROLLING HILLS WINTER, color pastel on paper or board, signed lower right, 8 ½ x 8”; CHRISTMAS 86’, 1986, color pastel on paper or board, signed lower right, 7 ¼ x 8 ½”; Both titled on veSee Sold Price
Sep 29Grace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCOil Pastel on Paper Drawing, Conversing Sea & Sky by Kumi Korf D-50$100
5 days LeftLyon & TurnbullSIR JAMES GUTHRIE P.R.S.A., H.R.A., R.S.W., L.L.D. (SCOTTISH 1859-1930)£8,000
BonhamsPietro Gabrini (Italian, 1856-1926) The floating vegetable sellers 18 1/2 x 28 5/8in (47 x 73cm)$300
4 days LeftForum AuctionsTolkien (J.R.R.) The Lord of the Rings, 3 vol., first editions, 1954-55.£750
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBertotti Scamozzi (Ottavio) Le Fabriche e i Disegni, 5 vol. including Terme, contemporary pink£400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausConnoisseur Guide, Antique English Pottery, Porcelain, Glass, 1st US Ed. 1961$10
4 days LeftForum AuctionsAshbee (C.R.) & others. Survey of London Monographs, vol.1 & 4-13, original printed wrappers,£260
5 days LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (19th Century), A Pair of Folk Art Portraits of Children$75(2 bids)