Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Chestoriginal pulls, 44"x47"x46", 18th century. ***This item is not eligible for in-house shipping.***See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL CARVED WOOD CHESTAntique Spanish Colonial wood chest; the front carved and partially inlaid, with two central lions rampant regardant each in circular reserve of fleur-de-lis motif, bordered by stepped geometric desigSee Sold Price
Sold202418th Century Spanish Colonial Carved Wood Leather Bound ChestDESCRIPTION: Antique Spanish colonial carved wood chest covered on lid and sides with leather featuring open coin patterns and anthropomorphic figures among foliage. CIRCA: 18th Century, possibly oldeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Domed Studded Leather Steamer Trunk ChestAn antique Spanish colonial-style leather-studded humpback travel luggage chest with ornate ribbed nailheads and and hardware to exterior, a fabric-lined interior, and scrolling handles on each side.See Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Spanish Colonial Chest Painted Birds & FlowersNew World, Mexico, Spanish Colonial period, ca. 19th century CE. A beautiful antique wooden chest with a brilliantly painted surface. The interior features a large dove over a rose bush, painted on aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Spanish Colonial Figure: MadonnaAntique Spanish Colonial polychrome wood figure of Madonna; standing with her hands clasped in prayer at her chest; with inset glass eyes and filigree halo; Provenance: Ex. Santa Barbara Museum of ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL VIRGIN MARY ICON PAINTINGAn antique Spanish Colonial, Cusco School, Virgin Mary icon painting on canvas. Circa 19th century. The Virgin Mary is depicted with a halo behind her head, her palms folded on her chest, wearing a blSee Sold Price
Sold202319C Spanish Colonial St Joseph Painting On MetalAn antique Spanish Colonial religions catholic painting on metal. Work depicting a white bearded long haired man, holding a tulip and other white flowers, and the other hand over his chest. His name pSee Sold Price
Sold2019Spanish colonial style chest with fitted maple drawerSpanish colonial style chest with fitted maple drawer interior, 51"h x 34"w x 22"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021SPANISH COLONIAL 18TH C. WHEELED CHESTDome top with iron banding. Dated 1788 with initials on top. With key. Wheels appear to be a later addition. Dimensions: H 28.5" x W 43" x D 24" Condition: Splits to wood. Antique wear throughout.See Sold Price
Sold2015LARGE ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTINGLARGE ANTIQUE SPANISH COLONIAL PAINTINGLarge and antique, Spanish Colonial oil on canvas painting, possibly from Bogota, Colombia; depicting a saint in bright red dress and with a child, set up high oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Oil Painting Cusco SchoolAntique Spanish Colonial South American Cusco school oil painting depicting a conquistador like man with staff. Unsigned. Canvas 16 1/2 in. x 21 1/2 in. Frame 17 in. x 22 in. Good to fair condition, sSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Spanish Colonial Silver Mounted CrucifixAntique Spanish Colonial Silver Mounted Crucifix 38''x14''. Silver mounted rosewood body. Scattered old repairs with some loss to applique. Some minor edge chipping as well. 18th or 19th century.See Sold Price
Sold2017(17th c) SPANISH COLONIAL CHESTFront carved with fans, pinwheels, stars, florets and other foliates. Sides paneled. 31 x 52 x 22 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Spanish Colonial Carved Cross of Souls BultoAntique Spanish Colonial Carved Cross of Souls Bulto19th century, Mexico, carved and assembled wood and canvas, gesso and polychrome painted, shaped base with detailed narrative scene of ten purgatoriSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Spanish Colonial pair of silver sconcesAntique Spanish Colonial pair of silver sconces. 12” H x 8 1/2” W x 1” D. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOR INTERSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Spanish Colonial Gilt & Polychrome Wood ArmAntique gilt and polychrome wood arm; from a Spanish Colonial figure, the sleeve of soft red coloration; Provenance: From the Collection of Eugene Iglesias; L: 18" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Spanish Colonial Mixed Woods BenchAntique Spanish Colonial Mixed Woods Bench, scrolled uprights, stretchered base, h. 38 in., w. 116 in., d. 25 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Spanish Colonial Crucifix collected in BoliviaA carved wooden Crucifix with Christ image , and metal embellishments. The Christ has painted blood noting the areas of the crown of thorns and wounds that he suffered. This Cross was acquired in BoliSee Sold Price
Sep 28Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Mexican Painted Carved Spanish Colonial Madonna Statue$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftJasper52Antique Spanish Renaissance Style Carved Walnut Two Section Pedestal Campaign Chest$800
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsWallace Spanish Lace Sterling Silver Flatware Set for 8, 68 Pieces with Storage Chest$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsColonial by Tiffany Sterling Silver Flatware Set 179 pcs with Fitted Chest$10
18 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.AN AMERICAN COLONIAL QUEEN ANNE LONGLEAF PINE PLATE RACK SHELF, POSSIBLY NEW MEXICO, MID/LATE 18TH$100(1 bid)
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsTiffany & Co English King Sterling Silver Flatware Set 69 pcs with Storage Chest$10
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAntique Spanish or Italian chiselled iron left-hand dagger, 17th/18th century$2,000(2 bids)