Sold2020Arturo Ricci, Italian (1854-1919), Asking for her Hand,Arturo RicciItalian (1854-1919)Asking for her Handoil on canvassigned lower left and again on the reverse, gilt-framed. Bears label verso from MacConnall-Mason and Son, Ltd.Property from a ProminentSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Arturo Ricci (Italian, 1854-1919)After Arturo Ricci (Italian, 1854-1919) , "The Reception", color lithograph on paper mounted to board, signed in plate, 21 1/4 in. x 29 3/8 in., framed, overall 30 in. x 38 in. x 2 1/8 in. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2020Arturo RICCI: "An Elegant Couple Going for a Stroll"-Italian, 1854-1919, Arturo Ricci watercolor "An Elegant Couple Going for a Stroll", in an elaborate gilt frame, signed lower right. [Art: 30" H x 22" W; Frame: 46" H x 38" W]. Losses; chips on the fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arturo Ricci (1854-1919) Oil on Cradled Panel The TranslatorArturo Ricci (1854-1919) Oil on Cradled Panel The Translator. In very good condition. Signed lower left. The frame retains the original label from Doll & Richards of Newbury Street Boston MA. Sight siSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICCI, Arturo (1854-1919)Description Français: RICCI, Arturo (1854-1919) Place Saint-Pierre, Rome Huile sur toile Signé et daté en bas à droite: A. Ricci MDCCCLXX 81x127cm - 32x50" English Description: RSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pio Ricci (Italian, 1850-1919)Pio Ricci (Italian, 1850-1919) Courtship oil on canvas signed Pio Ricci (lower right) 30 x 31 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pio Ricci Genre Scene Oil on Canvas, 1873Pio Ricci (Italian, 1850-1919) oil on canvas mounted on panel, depicting a pensive lady at her writing desk in a period interior, signed and dated 1873 to lower right, housed in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pio Ricci (Italian, 1850-1919)Pio Ricci (Italian, 1850-1919) The Flirtation oil on canvas signed Pio Ricci (lower right) 29 1/4 x 21 1/4 inches. Property from the Estate of a Midwest Collector, Milwaukee, WisconsinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pio Ricci Genre Scene Oil on Canvas, 1873Pio Ricci (Italian, 1850-1919) oil on canvas mounted on panel, depicting a pensive lady at her writing desk in a period interior, signed and dated 1873 to lower right, housed in a carved giltwood framSee Sold Price
Sold2022Artista: Arturo Ricci Oil on canvas Hand signedOil on canvas Hand signed. Image size: 56 x 43 cmBiography:(Florence 1854–1919) The visit, signed, inscribed Arturo Ricci Firenze, oil on canvas, 41.5 x 59 cm, framed, (Rei) Arturo Ricci was aSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTURO RICCIFirenze, 1854 - 1908 La buona notizia Firmato Arturo Ricci in basso a sinistra Olio su tela cm 60,5X84,5 Arturo Ricci era specializzato nelle rappresentazioni di eleganti scene tratte dalla vita borghSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIO RICCI, ITALIAN 19TH C. O/C PAINTING OF YOUNG LOVERSITALIAN 19TH C. OIL ON CANVAS PAINTING OF YOUNG LOVERS SIGNED LOWER RIGHT PIO RICCI; 25.5"H X 15.5"W IMAGE, 38.5"H X 29"W OVERALLSee Sold Price
2023After Arturo Ricci: The Chess Matchoil on canvas; signed "C. Tenieys" lower right 48 x 36 1/2 in. (121.9 x 92.7 cm.), 58 x 46 1/2 in. (147.3 x 118.1 cm.) frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaston Anglade (French, 1854 - 1919)Gaston Anglade (French, 1854 - 1919) Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 16.5 x 23 in. Overall Framed Size: 25.25 x 31.5 x 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Italian, 1919 - 2006)Three dimensional multiple. Edition: 120. Signed and numbered in pencil. 27 1/2 x 20 x 1 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower Of Marco Ricci (Italian, 1676-1730)Landscape With River And Mountain, 19th Century, Oil On Canvas Painting, 17.5 X 23 Inches, Antique Giltwood Frame 23 X 28 X 2.5 Inches, Relined, Later Stretcher, Craquelure With Stretcher Marks, SoileSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ezio Ricci (Italian, 1885-1968), A Whole Soul and Halfoil on canvas, signed "E. Ricci" upper left, presented in original giltwood frame bearing gallery plaque. SS 15.25 x 11.25 in.; DOA 26 x 22 in. From the Collection of a Gentleman, Florida Additional hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on canvas after Arturo Ricci "The Reception"Oil on canvas painting "The Reception" after the original by Arturo Ricci. 36"h x 48"w Framed 48 1/2"h x 60 1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Stefano Ricci (Italian, 1765-1837) Menelaus.After Stefano Ricci (Italian, 1765-1837) Menelaus. Patinated bronze bust of Menelaus, raised on a square stepped base. Reverse of base and bust are both stamped with foundry mark of "GS" Overall: 11.2See Sold Price
Sold2020August Drexler Turner (1854 - 1919)Item/Description: "Processional at the Port". Signed lower right Aug. D. Turner. Material: Oil on board. Stained wood frame. Dimensions: Image size: Height: 12 1/2"; Width: 16". Framed: 18 3/4"; WidthSee Sold Price
Sold2024FREDERICK YATES (American / British, 1854 - 1919). Spring Morning At Rydal, Oil on board. SignedFREDERICK YATES (American / British, 1854 - 1919). Spring Morning At Rydal, Oil on board. Signed lower left hand corner. Framed. - 7 x 10 inches, frame: 12 x 15 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016ARTURO RICCI PRINT IN FRENCH STYLE FRAMEARTURO RICCI PRINT IN FRENCH STYLE FRAME, H 28", W 33":Art print depicting a Viennese reception. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2016MCM Ricci Italian Pottery Sculpture Horse CarriageMid Century Modern Italian glazed pottery sculpture depicting a horse and carriage. Artist signed, "Ricci", Italy. Excellent condition. Measures 22" x 6" x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ARTURO RICCI FRAMED PRINTAFTER ARTURO RICCI, FRAMED PRINT, H 19", W 29", INTERIOR SCENE:An interior scene with servant preparing food in a fireplace pot. For a high resolution photo CLICKSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsImpero by Ricci Italian Sterling Silver Dinner Knife 9 1/2" Flatware Heirloom$10
7 days LeftBroward Auction GalleryEmanuel Oberhauser (Austria,1854-1919) oil painting antique$10(1 bid)
Jun 14DuMouchellesAlfredo Tominz (Italian, 1854-1936) Oil on Canvas, Ca. Late 19th C., Two Ladies And a Gentleman in a$1,100
6 days LeftRipley AuctionsLawrence Ferlinghetti, California (1919-2021), Fuck Art Let?s Dance, 1995, oil on canvas, 47 1/4"H x$800