Sold2024Two California Coiled Basketslate 19th/early 20th century, with flaring sides and dark brown geometric decoration, the larger 7-1/2 x 15 in.; the smaller 7 x 12-1/4 in. Provenance: Private Collection, Nashville, TennesseeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two California Mission Baskets Diameter of largest 12Two California Mission Baskets together with a Cherokee basket. Diameter of largest 12 inches Estimate $300-500 Property from the Collection of Suzanne Chick, Paradise Valley, ArizonaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northern California Yukok/Karok Basketsearly to mid 20th century, two polychrome decorated basket caps, taller example 5 x 5-3/4 in.; other 3-1/2 x 6-7/8 in. - Provenance: Private Florida CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Northern California twined baskets(lot of 2) Northern California twined baskets, the first tray, 10"dia., the second basket, 4"h x 5.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2018TWO CALIFORNIA NATIVE AMERICAN BASKETSA covered basket and open bow with heart motif. Measures 3 x 5 and 3.75 x 7 inches. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Northern California Maidu Chemehuevi BasketsTwo Northern California Maidu Chemehuevi Baskets, one with figural decoration {height 2 3/4 inches, diameter 6 1/2 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Native American Northern California BasketsTwo Native American Northern California Baskets. Comprising round twined basket bowl with checkered horizontal band pattern; hat basket with geometric zig-zag band, likely Shasta region. {ApproximateSee Sold Price
SoldNorthern California and Paiute Burden BasketsNorthern California and Paiute Burden Baskets second quarter 20th century lot of 3, includes:two small Northern California burden basketsheight 5-1/2 inches x diameter 5-1/2 inches<See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Native American Northeast California Woven BasketsTwo Native American Northeast California Woven Baskets. Two round forms, one with lightning bolt motif with band around the mouth, the other with triangle motif with band around mouth. {Approximate diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of BasketsTwo very large California Native American baskets with nice patina and shape. Diameters 14" and 17".See Sold Price
Sold2019Native American Hupa twined mush bowl, Trinity River,Native American Hupa twined mush bowl, Trinity River, Northwest California, the two color basket with a continuous geometric pattern, 6"h x 9.5"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2017Northern California Baskets and Hatslot of 4, includes two hats featuring geometric designs, sizes height 4.5 in. x diameter 7 in. and height 4 in. x diameter 7.25 in.; PLUS smaller basket with stepped triangular design height 3 in. xSee Sold Price
SoldThree Northeast California baskets ht. 4 1/2, wd. 7 1/2, ht. 4 1/2, wd. 7 1/2, and ht. 4, wd. 5 ...Three Northeast California baskets One standing on a short pedestal, with floral devices below the rim, with two bowls, each with stepped and serrated geometric designs. ht. 4 1/2, wd. 7 1/2, ht. 4 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Native American Northern California Basket, Poss HupaNative American Northern California Basket, Possibly Hupa. Round twined basket with two color stacked blade design, imbricated trim to mouth and base; included note claims the basket is woven in withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two polychrome Mono baskets by Rose BagaFourth-Quarter 20th Century; Central California Two works: A coiled bowl with double star motif to bottom and four columns of arrowheads accented with top knots 5" H x 9.5" Dia. A coiled bowl bySee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Mono baskets by Rose BagaFourth-Quarter 20th Century; Central California Two works: A coiled bowl with four ant trail designs issuing from base 4.75" H x 8.5" Dia. A coiled bowl with four columns of quail plume designSee Sold Price
Sold2024Mary Kintano (attrib), rare Cahuilla double basketMary Kintano (attrib), rare Cahuilla double basket, c. 1910, Southern California, deer grass, juncos, sumac, the two tightly woven oval baskets on flat base, decorated with human figures and geometricSee Sold Price
Sold2017California Mono Pauite Rosebud Woven BasketMono Paiute Indians, (American (Serra, Nevada), late 19th century. A finely woven western redbud burden basket with willow wrapped rim over a tapering bowl form body with two horizontal rows in peeledSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilberto Navarro Mexican Social Realist PaintingGilberto Navarro California, Mexico,b.1931 Depicts two tall, slender woman carrying fruit baskets on their heads through building line streets. Navarro has had a rich career exibhiting his works in hiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fine Modoc BasketExtremely fine vintage Modoc basket. The Modoc are a Native American tribe that lived in North Eastern California and into Southern Oregon. This basket is very tightly woven, with two bands of checkerSee Sold Price
Crawford Family Auctions LLC4 Longaberger Signed Baskets, two Wall Hanging, and two Smaller, w/ fabric lining$20
4 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupThree Antique Pennsylvania Rye/Straw Coil Baskets.$50
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTwo Tiffany Studios Pastel Favrile Glass & Gilt Bronze Baskets$450
1 day LeftJasper52Midcentury Two-Tone "Colormates" Campaign Bedroom Set by Morris of California$4,800
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsSixteen Pieces of Midwest Railroad Silver and China - Chicago & Alton, California Zephyr, Great$40