Sold2023Austin Nola Numbered /502014 Bowman 1st Austin Nolan Numbered /50 baseball cardSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS HAUMONT & OTHER AQUATINT ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed aquatint etchings on paper, including: (1) "Chaumiere" (Cottage), signed lower right Louis Haumont (French, 20th c.), (1) Canal, signed lower right Renarof (?), numbered 50/ 350, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENRY EVANS (1918-1990) BLUEBONNETS LINOCUT PRINTUnframed linoleum block print on paper, "Texas State Flower - Bluebonnets," signed lower right Henry Evans (American, 1918-1990), dated 1970, numbered 50/ 150, Laguna Gloria Art Museum label on protecSee Sold Price
Sold2023HOWARD JASON (B.1968) BRONZE 'BELOVED' 56"HLarge bronze sculpture, "Beloved," signed on base Howard Jason (California, b.1968), dated 2000, numbered 24/ 50, sculpture: approx 52.25"h, 30"w, 25.25"d, overall: approx 56"h Start Price: $750.00See Sold Price
Sold2023JOHN COLEMAN (B1949) NATIVE AMERICAN RELIEF PLAQUEFramed composite relief sculpture, "Man's Prelude to Honor," incised lower right John E. Coleman (American, b.1949), numbered 16/ 50, restoration to spear point, sight: approx 48.5"h, 22.5"w, overall:See Sold Price
Sold2023MARTIN EICHINGER (B.1949) BRONZE 'WHIRLWIND'Cold painted bronze sculpture, "Whirlwind," signed at side Eichinger (Martin Eichinger, Michigan/ Oregon, b.1949), numbered 24/ 50, on integral black marble base, approx 19"h, 34"w, 10.5"d, 67.25lbs SSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIS JIMENEZ (1940-2006) FRAMED SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph, 1976, Hunter Killing Buffalo (from the Progress Suite), signed lower left Jimenez (Luis Alfonso Jimenez, Jr., New Mexico, 1940-2006), dated and numbered 40/50 lower left, sheeSee Sold Price
Sold2022RONALD DAVIS (B.1937) WIDE WAVE, 1979, 32" X 42"Framed lithograph and screenprint on paper, Wide Wave, signed lower right Ronald Davis (American, b.1937), dated 1979, numbered 24/ 50, sheet: approx 32"h, 42"w, overall: 38.5"h, 48.5"w, 15.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2018LUIS JIMENEZ (1940-2006) FRAMED SIGNED LITHOGRAPHFramed color lithograph, 1976, Woman in Carriage (from the Progress Suite), signed lower left Jimenez (Luis Alfonso Jimenez, Jr., New Mexico, 1940-2006), dated and numbered 40/50 lower left, sheet: apSee Sold Price
Sold2024PEDRO FRIEDEBERG (B.1936) SERIGRAPH THE TARO NEWSFramed silkscreen print in colors on paper, "The Taro News," signed lower right Pedro Friedeberg (Mexican, b.1936), lower left numbered 47/50, sight: approx 28.75"h, 28.75"w, overaSee Sold Price
Sold2017HERBERT BAYER (1900-85) WEIGHTLESS BLUE SERIGRAPHFramed color screenprint, "Weightless Blue", 1975, signed lower right Bayer (Herbert Bayer Austrian 1900-1985), numbered 9/50, retaining ARCO collection label verso, sheet: 32"h, 32"w, overall: 33.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023MELISSA MILLER (B.1951) COLOR SERIGRAPH 'ABLAZE'Framed color serigraph on paper, "Ablaze," signed lower right M.W. Miller (Melissa Wren Miller, Texas, b.1951), numbered 49/ 50, sight: approx 35.5"h, 25.5"w, overall: 42"h, 32"w, 16.25lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2017JAY MCCAFFERTY (1948), WOODBLOCK PRINT, POLKA DOTSFramed two color woodblock print, "Emerge" (Polka Dots on Wood Grain), 1980, signed lower right Jay D. McCafferty (American b. 1948), numbered 37/50, retaining ARCO collection label verso, sheet has fSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALESSANDRO MENDINI POSTMODERN 'HUBEI III' VASEItalian postmodern "Hubei III" fiberglass vase, Alessandro Mendini (Italian, 1931-2019) for Corsi Design, "Mendinismi" collection, numbered 5/ 50, accompanied by certificate of authenticity issued bySee Sold Price
Sold2017(2) SICA (B. 1932) FRAMED COLOGRAPH ETCHINGS(lot of 2) Framed metallic colograph etchings by Sica (American, b. 1932): (1) "Make Believe Ballroom", numbered 23/50, sheet: 19.75"h, 23.75"w, overall: 23.25"h, 26.75"w; (1) "Osiris", numbered 37/75See Sold Price
Sold2021BRUNO LUNA (B.1963) BRONZE PIANO PLAYER SCULPTUREBronze sculpture, Piano Player, signed Bruno Luna (Mexican, b.1963), seated piano player with painted tuxedo, numbered 48/ 50, approx 9.75"h, 6.75"w, 12.75"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022WARREN CULLAR (B.1942) BRONZE HORSE RELIEF PLAQUECast bronze relief plaque, "Horse Power," signed lower right Cullar (Clifford Warren Cullar, Texas, New Mexico, b.1942), dated 2005, signed and numbered 30/ 50 verso, approx 9"h, 11.5"w, 10.25lbs StarSee Sold Price
Sold2023(4) PHILLIP SAGE (B.1942) MARDI GRAS ETCHINGS(lot of 4) Framed etchings on paper, signed lower right Sage (Phillip Sage, New Orleans, Louisiana, b.1942), including: (1) "Fats Houston," numbered 5/ 50, dated [19]72, (1) "King Zulu," numbered 52/See Sold Price
Sold2023BILL MONTGOMERY (TX, B.1951) ETCHING LIVING ROOMUnframed etching on paper, Living Room, signed lower right Montgomery (William [Bill] Battle Montgomery, Texas, b.1951), dated 1988, numbered 2/ 50, approx 20"h, 26"w Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022KELLY FEARING (1918-2011) 'HERCULES' ETCHINGFramed etching on paper, "Hercules and the Hydra," signed lower right Kelly Fearing (Arkansas, Texas, 1918-2011), numbered 4/ 50, sight: approx 6.5"h, 8"w, overall: 12.75"h, 14.25"w, 2lbs Start Price:See Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN MAN BUST, ATAPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of a Native American Man, signed at back ATA, dated 1971, numbered 9/ 50, House Bronze foundry, presented on wood plinth, approx 6.25"h, 3.5"w, 3"d, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOHN WARD (B.1943) LANDSCAPE PHOTOGRAPHFramed photographic print, Landscape, John Ward (American, b.1943), c.1981, portfolio numbered 37/ 50, sight: approx 18.25"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 25.25"h, 29.5"w, 8.25lbs Start Price: $80.00See Sold Price
Sold2022TONY BASS (B.1943) WING GARDEN ENGRAVING #1/50Framed engraving on paper, "Wing Garden," pencil signed lower right Tony Bass (Texas, b.1943), numbered 1/ 50, label verso for Harris Gallery, Houston, sight: 13.25"h, 13.25"w, overall: 22"h, 21.25"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Sargent Austin Etching.British, 1895-1973. 'Before Mass,' 1926, pencil signed lower center, titled and numbered 4/50 at bottom of print. Plate 5 inches by 4.5 inches. Mat 17 7/8 inches by 13 13/16 inches.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsAustin Beck 2017 Bowman's Best RC Gold Refractor Autograph 10/50 Oakland Athletics$10
6 days LeftEldred'sHIROYUKI TAJIMA (Japan, 1911-1984), Petrifaction Tosu., Woodblock print, 19" x 12". Unframed.$125(1 bid)
44 mins LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers225+ 2024 Topps Baseball Cards Full of Rookies, Inserts, Serial Numbered, and More$50
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanRobert Indiana (American, 1928–2018) Peace Plunges in Despair, 2004$750
Oct 01Robinhood AuctionsNeal Doty (1941-2016), Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered 50/300 and Hand Signed with Letter of$190