Sold2019Larence Isard bronzeLaurence Isard (American 1932-2009)- Lion Fighting a Buffalo- bronze sculpture, 1974, signed Isard 3/24 at base, set on marble plinth, very good condition 4 1/2 x 15 3/4'' Marble base 17 x 5 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Bronze Lion Bookends, 4 1/4"h x 5"wPair Bronze Lion Bookends, 4 1/4"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021TWO JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES FOO LION & TIGER &TWO JAPANESE BRONZE FIGURES FOO LION & TIGER & ALLIGATOR - Two Japanese bronze figures: one Foo Dog/Lion 5 1/4" H; and a bronze figural group of a Tiger fighting an Alligator (signed with four-charactSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Art Metal Shop ovoid vaseHeintz Art Metal Shop ovoid vase Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver stamped marks 4 1/4"dia x 9 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Olaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Praying to the Buffalo SpiritOlaf Wieghorst (1899-1988) Praying to the Buffalo Spirit bronze 3 3/4 x 6 1/2 x 5 3/4 inches 4 3/4 x 8 x 7 1/2 inches (with base) inscribed: O. Wieghorst inscribed: RBW INC Provenance: Private CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2020Heintz Art Metal Shop candlesticks, pairHeintz Art Metal Shop candlesticks, pair Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver stamped marks with applied silver initial W 4 1/4"dia x 11 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Birds, Dolphin, Lion c.2nd century AD.Lot of 4 Ancient Roman Bronze Birds, Dolphin, Lion c.2nd century AD. Size 1 1/8 - 2 inch length. A collection of 4 assorted animals. Provenance: Private East Coast collection, Ex; Fortuna fine Art.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gib Singleton (1936-2014), Buffalo Soldier, 2002Gib Singleton (1936-2014) Buffalo Soldier, 2002 Medium: bronze, 19/25 Dimensions: 15 3/4 x 15 1/2 x 8 Framed Dimensions: 18 1/2 x 17 x 10 1/2 Signature inscribed: 19/25 2002 (artist cipher) SingletonSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rebecca Tobey, Untitled (Buffalo and Rider)Rebecca Tobey(b. 1948)Untitled (Buffalo and Rider)polychrome bronze, edition 103 of 150inscribed underside: Tobey / 103/1504 1/2 x 4 1/4 x 1 5/8 in. (11.43 x 10.80 x 4.13 cm.) Private Collection, VirgSee Sold Price
Sold20193 EARLY CHINESE BRONZE ARTICLES. Chinese Bronze Censor3 EARLY CHINESE BRONZE ARTICLES. Chinese Bronze Censor with foo dog top. Height 9 3/4" Dia. 6 1/2", Chinese Bronze Foo Lion Height 12 3/4" Width 8 3/4" Depth 6 1/2", Chinese Bronze Figure. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2023Stan Johnson (1939-2017) Hopi Buffalo DanceStan Johnson (1939-2017) Hopi Buffalo Dancer, 1980 bronze, 21/35 29 x 15 x 19 inches 30 1/4 x 16 x 19 inches (with base) inscribed: Stan Johnson ©, 1980, 21/35 Provenance: From a Private CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER REMINGTON “THE BUFFALO SIGNAL” BRONZE SCULPTURE -AFTER REMINGTON “THE BUFFALO SIGNAL” BRONZE SCULPTURE - Fredric Remington (1861-1909) Bronze recast on black marble base with name plate. Dimensions: Sculpture - 35 1/2” H x 24” W x 8 1/4” DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Bronze Table SculptureThe lid cast with a large horned animal head on the front and a taotie mask with buffalo horns on the rear, the plain body cast with archaistic birds on leiwen ground. Approx. 12.5-11.1-4.5 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2021Contemporary Bronze Sculpture of LionContemporary Bronze Sculpture of Lion. Measures approx. - 5 1/4" high x 18" long.See Sold Price
2023Neo-Assyrian Period Bronze Recumbent Lion Amulet, 911-609 BCThis bronze amulet, measuring 4 by 2.5 cm or approximately 1.57 by 0.98 inches, is a fine example of Near Eastern art from the Neo-Assyrian Period. It depicts a recumbent lion, a powerful symbol in AsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ancient Neo-Assyrian Period Bronze Recumbent Lion Amulet, 911-609 BCThis bronze amulet, measuring 4 by 2.5 cm or approximately 1.57 by 0.98 inches, is a fine example of Near Eastern art from the Neo-Assyrian Period. It depicts a recumbent lion, a powerful symbol in AsSee Sold Price
Sold2018ANTIQUE BRONZE LION ARTS & CRAFTS SCULPTED TRAYAntique Bronze Lion Arts & Crafts Sculpted Tray. 4" x 6 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold202018th C Italian Sand Cast Bronze Lion18th C or earlier Italian Sand Cast Bronze Lion. Very heavy for a small bronze. Unsigned. Measures 3-1/4" H x 6-1/2" L.See Sold Price
Sold2018Heintz Art Metal Studio Peacock boxHeintz Art Metal Studio Peacock box Buffalo, New York bronze, sterling silver, wood (liner) stamped marks 4 5/8"w x 3 5/8"d x 2 1/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Pairs Cast Iron Figural Animal Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends. Pair of Elephants,Two Pairs Cast Iron Figural Animal Bookends - Two pairs of cast iron bookends. Pair of Elephants, bronze patination, mark for Bron Met, 4 1/8" h x 5". Pair of Lions, gilt patination likely covered aftSee Sold Price
Sold2017Peter Gray "Animal Attack" - BronzeA bronze sculpture of a lion attacking a cape buffalo, edition # 4/10. [11" x 6 1/4"]. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Bronze & Crystal Centerpiece19th C. French Dore Bronze & Crystal Centerpiece. Lion footed. Measures approx. - 5 5/8" high x 10 1/2" long x 8 1/4" deep.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSOR with bronze base.CHINESE QING DYNASTY BRONZE CENSOR with bronze base. The Censor with raised foliate decoration and Foo Lion handles each with a ring in it's mouth. Condition: no issues identified. Height 5 1/4 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Maitland Smith Lion on Pedestal Bronze SculptureMaitland Smith Lion on Pedestal Bronze Sculpture. Measures -10" high x 9 1/4" long.See Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAntiques Online AuctionsJean Martin Charcot & Sigmun Freud Miniature Bronze Plaques$11(3 bids)
5 days LeftMiami Auction GallerySUPERB ART DECO 100% LARGE BRONZE PUMA/LEOPARD/ JAGUAR/ BIG CAT SCULPTURE DECO$220