Sold2023Antique Brass Inkwell & Covered Brass BoxAntique Brass Inkwell & Covered Brass Box. 9" W ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPONSIBILITY FOR ERSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique leather covered brass tacked box - 24" x 15" xAntique leather covered brass tacked box - 24" x 15" x 12" tallSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE INDIAN MUGHAL COVERED BRASS SPICE BOXAn antique Indian Mughal covered brass spice box. The exterior of the ware is adorned with etched floral, foliage, and scrollwork patterns. The cover is made in the same design and adorned with a finiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique White Paktong Brass Box Inkwell CaseAntique White Paktong Brass Box Inkwell Case Approximately 3 3/8 inches tall x 3 5/16 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Victorian walnut & brass bound writing box: WithLarge Victorian walnut & brass bound writing box: With antique brass & glass inkwells, and having secret drawers behind hidden panel. 50cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2020PEPE MENDOZA Covered Brass Box Signed. Handled lid.PEPE MENDOZA Covered Brass Box Signed. Handled lid.-- Dimensions: H: 2.75 2.75 inches: W: 8 8 inches: D: 4 4 inches --- US Shipping charge: $35 Plus insurance at a rate of $1 per hundred.See Sold Price
Sold202411" Antique Black Forest Bear Holding An Original Covered Brass Box11" antique black forest bear holding an original covered brass box. Glass eyes, in nice condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE BURL WOOD COVERED BOX BRASS MOUNTS19TH century, covered desk box , measures 8" wide, in good condition, dates to the turn of the century we will not ship can refer local shippersSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique French Gilt Brass Stamp Box Inkwell w/ PenOffered is a French gilt brass domed spiral ribbed glass inkwell, stamp box and a mother of pearl handle ink writing pen. Raised decorative designs seen on the domed cap, the word stamps engraved on tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Brass CollectiblesAntique Brass Collection, consisting of an antique brass inkwell with glass insert, a ruby glass inkwell with brass cap, an antique brass tobacco box, paper fasteners tin with brass cap, a brass ImperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Table Articles - Tea Caddy, inkwell & BoxAntique English wood tea caddy, brass inkwell and painted porcelain box with lid. Caddy: 7" W x 4" D x 4 1/2" H, inkwell: 4" W x 2 1/2" D x 4 1/2" H, Box: 7" W x 4"D x 2 1/2" H. All in very good antiqSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Indian Brass Circular BoxAntique Indian brass circular form covered box; H 5 1/2" x D 8 1/4" (approx.); Provenance: Collected between 1945-1960 by Carl O. Winberg, former United Stated Government employee residing in SouthernSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE MEIJI JAPANESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL INK WELLAn antique Japanese Meiji Era covered brass and enamel inkwell on four legs. Circa: early 20th century. The inkwell is enameled with polychrome floral, foliage and geometrical patterns made in the CloSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE ORNATE BRASS VICTORIAN DOUBLE INKWELLANTIQUE ORNATE BRASS VICTORIAN DOUBLE INKWELL & MATCH BOX HOLDER, INKWELL APPROXIMATELY 10 IN X 6 1/4 IN X 4 1/2 IN HIGH, MISSING GLASS INSERTSSee Sold Price
Sold20172 Antique 19th C Large Inkwells & 2 Glass Boxes2 Antique 19th C Large Inkwells & 2 Glass Boxes. Brass top inkwell measures 4.75 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Persian Brass Qalamdan or kalamdan pen box inkwellAntique Persian brass Pen box Qalamdan or Kalamdan with arabic Calligraphy. A brass Inkwell and Pen Box with arabic inscriptions. A unique hand made and inscribed pen box measuring 8 inch 1/2 long.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co Leather Brass Mounted Lap Desk, C. 1850 - A leather covered brass mounted lap deskTiffany & Co Leather Brass Mounted Lap Desk, C. 1850 - A leather covered brass mounted lap desk writing box. Having a hinged domed lid with brass mounted quatrefoil medallion and reticulated bands. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2022Interesting Lot of 5 Table ArticlesInteresting Lot of 5 Table Articles Including an Antique Mechanical Green Opalescent Brass Mounted Box, Blue Glass and Brass Inkwell, a Glass Perfume Bottle and Two Others. Condition: Generally Good CSee Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE CHINESE COVERED FLORAL CLOISONNE ENAMEL BOXAn antique Chinese covered enamel over brass jewelry or trinket box. The box is enameled with polychrome images of blossoming flowers surrounded by foliate scroll and geometrical ornaments made in theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Vintage Inkwells & Office StationGroup of Vintage Inkwells including ornate Brass Double Inkwell, Vintage Persian Khatam Kari Office Station, Antique F. Soennecken Bonn Wood Glass & Brass Inkwell. Comes with Vintage Inlaid Wood Box.See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE COVERED CLOISONNE ENAMEL BRASS SNUFF BOXA vintage Chinese covered enamel over brass snuff box or canister. The canister is enameled with polychrome images of birds seated on sakura tree branches made in the Cloisonne technique on turquoiseSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF CHINESE CLOISONNE ENAMEL DUCK COVERED BOXESA pair of Chinese, Republic Period, covered enamel over brass figural boxes. the boxes are made in the shape of the ducks. The exteriors of the wares are enameled with polychrome floral, foliage, foliSee Sold Price
Sold2015Capodimonte hinged covered box (loose brass)Capodimonte hinged covered box (loose brass)See Sold Price
Sold2022Covered Box with Brass Holding Hands & Paw FeetDecorative Covered Wood Box with Brass Holding Hands And Paw Feet Hardware. It measures 5 inches tall by 7.5 inches wide by 4.5 inches deep.See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Gold Stone Enamel Covered Jar with Dragon and Cranes in Flight$1,900
Oct 05Schmidt's Antiques Inc. Since 1911LeCoultre Atmos Heritage Square Model Perpetual Clock$400(2 bids)
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Islamic Seljuk Style Persian Gold Silver Inlaid Brass Pen box Case$1,000
Oct 13JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsUnion Pacific RR P-S 125 Ton Covered Hopper-Overland Brass Models-HO Scale$40