Sold20207 PC KPM PORCELAINSEVEN PIECES OF KPM PORCELAIN, FOUR PIECES HAVE BLUE RIM,CUP & SAUCER W/ GOLD RIM & A 12 1/2 IN SERVING PLATTER W/ SHELL HANDLESSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set Of Three Serving Platters3 china serving platters, 2 with handles: "Gabrielle" with blue flowers on white by B&Co Limoges France Bernardaud Limoges; colorful peacock with flowers on white made in Czechoslovakia marked V. 9502See Sold Price
Sold2017Sevres French Porcelain 2 Handle Oval Serving PlatterSevres French Porcelain 2 Handle Oval Serving Platter: Gorgeous hand painted 2 handled oval platter. Measuring 17.5 x 12.75. Gorgeous blue with gilt edge. There is light paint wear, but no condition iSee Sold Price
Sold2018Candlewick - 4 pieces(2) Two handled cake plates Serving Platters w handles (1) 11 1/2"W x 1 1/4"T & (1) 13 1/2"W x 1"T and (2) Bowls with handles (1) 8 1/4"W x 2 1/4"T & (1) Lg. 9 1/2"W x 2 1/4"T;See Sold Price
Sold2022Vaseline Glass Serving Platter W Handles Uranium1930s style serving platter with 2 handles. Vaseline/Uranium glass. In good vintage condition, with some surface scratches. No other known damages. Weight is 1.7 lbs. Approx. measures 12" (w handles)See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Laviolette Limoges 15 Pc. Fish Serving SetAntique Laviolette Limoges hand painted porcelain15 piece Fish Serving Set including: (12) 9 1/4" plates, 25 1/2"L X 10 1/2"W double handle serving Platter, 3"H X 8"L sauce boat with a 1"H X 9"L underSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Pc. Tressemanes & Vogt Austrian PorcelainTressemanes & Vogt Austrian porcelain rectangular platter with 2 matching covered serving dishes with handles. Platter measures 18 5/8"L x 11 3/8"W; dishes 10"L x 6"W x 5"H. Condition report: good conSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hand Painted Italian Deruta Ceramic Dinnerware Set 140+ pcs13 dinner plates, 12 salad plates, 14 bread plates, 14 soup bowls, 5 serving spoons, 2 small serving bowls, 1 large serving bowl, 2 serving platters 1 serving tray, 1 serving platter with handles, 14See Sold Price
Sold2023A Group of Lynn Chase Jungle Jubilee TablewareA Group of Lynn Chase Jungle Jubilee Tableware 20th/21st Century comprising: 8 dinner plates 8 salad plates 2 serving platters with leopards 1 covered tureen with leopard handle 4 bowls 9 animal tableSee Sold Price
Sold2015Silver plate Serving Platter and display traysServing Platter handle to handle 25 inches by 16 inches. Rectangle perfume or decanter display tray handle to handle 15-1/2 inches by 7 inches. Another tray 16 long by 10 wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017KAYMET Pair 2 Cheetah Print Serving PlattersKAYMET Pair 2 Cheetah Print Serving Platters W Gold metallic Toned Borders and handles. Small chips in pattern. Some scratches on bottom. Marked as KAYMET Made in England. Largest piece measures approSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sterling & 900 Silver Platter Trays 2pc LOT 1,225gTwo (2) silver serving platter tray vessels. Includes: one (1) Colombian 900 silver platter with scrolling and floral design, dual opposing handles, and marked to underside ORFEBRERIA VENEZIA 900 BOGOSee Sold Price
Sold2021HEREND QUEEN VICTORIA PORCELAIN SERVING PLATTERHerend porcelain round serving platter with handles in the Queen Victoria (Green Border) pattern. Marked to underside. Measures 14 1/2" length.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ornate Silver Plate Serving Tray / Platter with HandlesOrnate Silver Plate Serving Tray / Platter with Handles. size: 2 x 25 x 14.75See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot 2 Silver Toned Serving Platters2 Silver Toned Serving Platters one contains diagonal stripe relief pattern while the other contains diamond relief pattern. Both contain handles on short sides. Larger platter measures approx 20.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Herend "Rothschild" Two Handle Serving PlatterHerend "Rothschild" Two Handle Serving Platter. 10" high x 14 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023Herend Grouping - Platter, Plates, Additions(6) luncheon/side plates #519/VRH. Serving platter with incorporated handles #315/VRH. Lidded teapot with rose finial. (2) cups and (2) saucers.Creamer and small pitcher. Leaf shaped dish with handle.See Sold Price
Sold2016Aluminum Fish and Wood TrayDescription: A cast aluminum fish wall art. Made by Walton , Columbia, PA, Bruce Fox Design. 22.5 x 9 x 2". A wooden serving platter, (25.5 x 9.5") with metal fish handles. History: N/A Provenance: LoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Three Pieces Pink Roses Serving Pieces:Three Pieces Pink Roses Serving Pieces: (1) 18 1/2" W. Haviland Limoges Serving Platter. (2) 5 1/4" T. Ch. Field Haviland, France Pitcher with Applied Handle. (3) 10"W Double Handled Round Cake PlateSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vasoline Uranium 2 Handle Serving Set1930s Uranium Vasoline glass serving set with floral design. The serving bowl and platter have two handles. In good vintage condition with some surface scratches. No known chips, cracks, or crazing. WSee Sold Price
Sold20212 Large Silver Plate Serving Platters/Trays2 Large Silver Plate Serving Platters/Trays *Oval Platter/Tray - Marked Nickel Silver - Handles. Apx. 27" L x 17" W. *Square Platter/Tray - Grape and Grape Vine Pattern Apx. 22 1/2" L x 15 1/2" W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Lot 2 Handforged Aluminum Decorative PlattersLot 2 Handforged Aluminum Decorative Platters. Serving dishes, decorative plates with handles, aluminum plates decorated with raised textured floral illustrations. One platter is unmarked, one is markSee Sold Price
Sold2024South American Sterling Silver Serving PlatterDESCRIPTION: South American silver serving platter with two attached handles. Weight 1,500 grams. CIRCA: 20th century ORIGIN: South America DIMENSIONS: H: 2.25" D": 16.5" CONDITION: Good condition, soSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set 3 Masons Ironstone Platter and Bowls, EnglandMasons hand painted ironstone square platter with gilt handles. Measures 10.75 x 9 in. Glaze crazing present. Pair of 2 side serving bowl, , 8.75 x 8.75 in ht., 1.5 in ht. Pieces are Made in England.See Sold Price
6 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Edelstein Bavaria Maria-Theresa Porcelain Dinner Service For 12, Plus Serving Pieces$50
2 days LeftJasper52CHRISTOFLE - TWO FRENCH ANTIQUE STERLING SILVER SERVING PLATTERS,1850-1899 + WRAPS$3,400
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsGrenada Gold Sterling Silver Flatware Set 67 Piece by Old Newbury Crafters$10