Sold2023Elgin AM Mfg. Co. STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case Made in USA 4.25 in. x 3.25 in.Elgin AM Mfg. Co. STERLING SILVER Cigarette Case Made in USA 4.25 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2019Sterling Silver Cigarette Case ElginSterling silver cigarette case. 4.25" x 3". 3.58 Oz. Troy. "Elgin Am. Mfg. Co"/ "Sterling Silver" / "Made In U.S.A.".See Sold Price
Sold2023Elgin Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette CaseElgin Art Deco sterling silver cigarette case, monogrammed "P / M" to exterior with textured geometric wave motif, gold-washed interior, marked "ELGIN AM. MFG. CO. / MADE IN U.S.A. / STERLING SILVER"See Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Wristlet PurseDESCRIPTION: A Sterling Silver wristlet purse, with compact and with money coin separate compartments. Marked "Elgin AM. MFG. Co." and "Sterling Silver. Made in USA." Monogrammed with "S.W.W." engraviSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver Cigarette Case Watrous Mfg CoWatrous Mfg Co. sterling silver monogrammed cigarette case marked sterling. Measures 4" x 3" and weighs 142.5 grams. Condition report: Good condition, no issues, please examine all photos closely. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017ELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASEELGIN AMERICAN STERLING SILVER CIGARETTE CASE Sterling silver 20th century cigarette case made by Elgin American. Accompanied by original cloth pouch. Weight: 142.4 grams Size: 4.75 x 3.25 x .5"See Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card CaseArt Deco Sterling Silver Cigarette / Card Case. 4.25 x 3 inches. Hallmarked. Weighs approximately 116 grams. Made by R Blackington & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2024Gorham Mixed Metal Hammered Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Gorham mixed metal hammered cigarette case with sterling silver bird and insect decorations. Stamped: 'Gorham Co. Y90' CIRCA: Early 20th Cent. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: H: 3.25" x Dia: 2.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020FIVE METAL ACCESSORY CASES, AMERICA, EARLY 20th C1 brass "lettercase envelope" cigarette holder, Patent Pending Made in USA signed Harry Richmond Co, 1939 World Fair, 5.5" x 3.5" x 0.5", (scratches & tarnish); 1 silver tone wallet w/ Baroque leaf moSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Gorham Mfg. Co. Enameled Silver Trophy Made foA Gorham Mfg. Co. Enameled Silver Trophy Made for Fenimore Country Club's Samuel Kronsky Championship, Providence, Rhode Island, circa 1935 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, ERD 21-3/4 x 11-5/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold201612 Baltimore Sterling Silver Repousse Goblets12 Baltimore Silversmiths Mfg. Co. sterling silver repousse goblets, Baltimore Rose pattern, having deep relief carved floral decoration featuring roses to the bowls and base. Signed on the base withSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Silver Abstract SculptureMade in Italy, in fitted lucite case, weight of silver approx. 25 T.O. Sculpture approx. 10"h x 10"w, case, 12"h x 10"w x 10"dSee Sold Price
Sold2024James Houston for Steuben, Arctic FishermanJames Houston for Steuben Arctic Fisherman USA, c. 1970lead glass, rhodium-plated sterling silver 6.75 h x 6 w x 2.5 d in (17 x 15 x 6 cm) Etched signature to underside 'Steuben' with impresseSee Sold Price
Sold2017rare Eliel Saarinen design Art Deco sterling silvermade by Charter Company, division of Barbour Silver Co. ca. 1931 having fluted bowl with stylized spiral pinwheel motif in middle 7.25" x 2.25"-9.6 troy ozSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Seven-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Tea and CofA Seven-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Silver Tea and Coffee Service Including Waiter Tray, Providence, Rhode Island, mid-20th century Marks to tray: (lion-anchor-G), STERLING, A814, 22IN 25-3/4 x 15-1/4 x 2 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Five-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Partial Gilt SilverA Five-Piece Gorham Mfg. Co. Partial Gilt Silver Tea and Coffee Set, Providence, Rhode Island, 1875 Marks: (lion-anchor-G), GORHAM Co., STERLING, H, 1210 8-3/4 x 9-1/2 x 4-3/4 inches (22.2 x 24.1 x 12See Sold Price
Sold2019An American Silver Punch Bowl Height 10 1/2 x diameterAn American Silver Punch Bowl Mauser Manufacturing Co., New York, NY, 20th Century having an art deco floral design marked STERLING / MAUSON MFG / 925 114 ozt 8 dwt Height 10 1/2 x diameter 20 1/2 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gorham Mfg. Co. Sterling Silver Tea & Coffee Service with TrayGorham Mfg. Co.Tea & Coffee Service with Traycirca 1897sterling silvereach piece stamped "(lion-anchor-G), Sterling" with additional markingscomprising a tray, tea kettle, coffee pot, teapot, creamer,See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany and Co. Sterling Silver Ashtray and Cigarette HolderTiffany and Co. sterling silver ashtray and cigarette holder, marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling" Total weight: 9.69 ozt Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please requeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver "Chrysanthemum" Tea &Tiffany & Co."Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Servicecirca 1891-1902sterling silvereach piece fully marked30 1/2 x 19 1/4 inches (tray)13 1/2 in. high (tea kettle)475.89 troy ounces (approximateSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Ladle19th Century Gorham For Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Medallion Pattern Ladle, 65.5g. Marked "Tiffany & Co. Sterling." Approximately 7.75L x 2.5W in. ALL CREDIT CARDS WILL BE MANUALLY VERIFIED PRIOR TSee Sold Price
Sold20241907 Tiffany & Co 3 Piece Sterling Tea Set Monogrammed1907 Tiffany & Co Sterling Silver Tea Set, Marked "Tiffany & Co. Makers Sterling Silver 925-1000 18082 10620." Teapot approximately 10.25H x 8.5W x 4.0D in. Creamer approximately 4.375H x 4.25W x 3.0DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Longines Serge Manzon collection, '70sLongines Serge Manzon collection, '70s Clockwise:-Sterling silver rectangular case.Black dial.Hand-winding movement.Leather strap.Size: 39 x 15 mm.-Sterling silver curved buckle-shaped case.Black dialSee Sold Price
Sold2024TIFFANY & CO STERLING BREAD BASKETTiffany & Co. Makers sterling silver reticulated oval bread basket bowl # 18197A. Measures 10 5/8" x 6 1/4" wide, weighs 8.3 OZT (261 grams).See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCAn unusual Japanese (?) Art Deco mixed metal sterling silver cigarette case$200(4 bids)
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Five-Piece "Chrysanthemum" Tea & Coffee Service$6,000
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Repoussé Centerpiece$1,000(2 bids)
1 day LeftSJ AuctioneersSTERLING SILVER 985 JAPANESE YACHT SAILBOAT TAKEHIKO MADE IN JAPAN$250(5 bids)
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCGEORGE ADAM SCHEID Austrian silver cigarette case with griffon$275(4 bids)