Sold2023Robert Berkshire, American (1932-2010), Madonna and Child, block print, 15 1/2"H x 10 1/4"W (sight),Robert Berkshire American (1932-2010) Madonna and Child block print unsigned. 15 1/2"H x 10 1/4"W (sight), 19 1/4"H x 14 1/4"W (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Canvas, Piccadilly Scene, Fernand Lungren(American, 1857-1932) signed l.l., pencil inscribed on stretcher "Painted from an Omnibus, Piccadilly Spring Morning, unfinished, painted 1899." Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Walter Emerson Baum (1884 - 1956)Oil on board, "Philadelphia Street", SLR. Salmagundi Exhibition label en verso. Impressionist urbam landscape. 10"h x 12"w and 15.5"h x 17.5"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Photographs, Jim Millett(lot of 21) Jim Millett (American, 20th/21st century), Images of the American West, gelatin silver prints, some pencil signed to mats, largest overall (with mat): 18"h x 14"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Solotaire (American, 1930-2008)."Railroad Station San Antonio". Oil on Canvas. Signed to lower left and label to verso. From a Larchmont, NY estate. - Dimensions: 10" h x 30" w. Frame: 11" h x 31" w.See Sold Price
Sold2024Adrienne Landau Leopard Print Rabbit Fur BagAdrienne Landau Leopard Print Rabbit Fur Handbag, canvas lining with leather handles. 14" H x 10.5" W. Provenance: From a New York City Collection. Keywords: Designer, Fashion, Accessories, Purse, AniSee Sold Price
Sold2024Matsumi Kanemitsu "Horned Owl" Ink on Paper, 1953Matsumi Kanemitsu (Japanese/American, 1922-1992), "Horned Owl", Ink on Paper, 1953, signed upper right, Asian American Arts Centre label to verso, gilt wood frame. Image: 14.5" H x 10.5" W; frame: 21.See Sold Price
Sold2024Amos Paul Kennedy, Jr. "Accept & Be" Prints, 3Amos Paul Kennedy, Jr. (American, b. 1948), Three "Accept and Be", Prints in Colors, published by Kennedy Prints! Alabama's Letterpress Printery, black frames. Images: 19" H x 12" W; frames: 20" H x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Ingersoll Aitken, Mother & Child, bronzeROBERT INGERSOLL AITKEN (American/CA/NY, 1878-1949), Mother & Child, circa 1920, bronze, (approximate dimensions: 3-1/4 H x 2-3/8 W x 2-3/8 D inches), inscribed to base. Provenance: Deaccessioned fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Work on paper, Gordon CookGordon Cook (American, 1927-1985), "Kate's Top," pencil on paper, initialed lower right, sight: 6.5"h x 5.5"w, overall (with frame): 16.5"h x 12.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Johannes Schiefer, Dutch/ American (1896- 1978)Johannes Schiefer, Dutch/ American (1896- 1978) Alpes Maritime, oil on canvas, signed (ll), dated 1968. Sight 19 1/2"h x 15 1/2"w. Condition: Some craquelure.See Sold Price
Sold2024Charles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) AmericanCharles Warren Eaton (1857 - 1937) American Oil on Canvas Measure 14 3/4"in H x 8 1/4"in W and 19"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frame Known for: Tonalist landscape painting-trees Biography: Born in Albany,See Sold Price
Sold2024Mexican Dancers 1005415 - Lladro Porcelain FigurineGlossy finish; Lladro backstamp. Artist: Regino Torrijos Issued: 1987 - 2004 Dimensions: 12.25"H x 10.25"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rudolph Ruzicka (1883-1978) Color Woodcut "Palisades" c1917Rudolph Ruzicka (1883-1978) Color Woodcut "Palisades" c1917. Signed. Excellent condition. 4"h x 3 7/8"w. Frame 12.25"h x 10.25"w. Spend $7500 or more at our two day auction and all of your SHIPPING ISSee Sold Price