Sold2023Lot of Pewter Skelton Riding Motorcyles, Chopper Toy Bike, Flask and Yoda Pez DispenserLot of Pewter Skelton Riding Motorcyles, Chopper Toy Bike, Flask and Yoda Pez DispenserSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pez Lot. "Attic Find"Lot includes 15 Vintage Pez Dispensers plus a load of Parts and Partial Pez dispensers, See images for details.See Sold Price
Sold2024*19TH C. CLOCKWORK RACING BICYCLISTS TOYPossibly German or French, circa 1890. Large polychromed tin toy, possibly Issmayer, with pair of cyclists riding on high wheeled bikes around a connected base fitted with flag, the cyclists placed soSee Sold Price
Sold2022A collection of lead alloy Pilgrim Badges and miniature Pilgrim flasks a lotA collection of lead alloy Pilgrim Badges and miniature Pilgrim flasks 13th-16th Century and later Including two Becket busts of the Archbishop martyr; another Becket head; a figure of a bishop saintSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT CAST IRON INCLUDING MOTORCYCLE TOY PARTS, TRACTOR,LOT CAST IRON INCLUDING MOTORCYCLE TOY PARTS, TRACTOR, CAP SIDECAR, ETC.See Sold Price
Sold2024JAPAN CELLULOID MICKEY MOUSE RIDING HORSERARE Celluloid windup Mickey Mouse Riding Horse. All original with great colors. Windup works. A rare and wonderful Disney toy! 7 1/2" ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold202118thC Peter Young NY Pewter Chalice Church Cup PairExcellent original condition. Purchased from H.V. Button of Waterford NY on Jan 3, 1931 for $200 the pair. During a 2009 Freemans sale, an almost identical pair (lot 11, April 19th) sold for over 12K.See Sold Price
Sold2023A veteran racing car tinplate clockwork toy, French, circa 1905,A veteran racing car tinplate clockwork toy, French, circa 1905, lithographed red with maker's 'mark to rear, fitted with driver and riding mechanic (loose), 8 inches long, (loosely assembled, front aSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 3: JAPANESE TIN LITHO FRICTION AND BATTERY-OPERATED ROBOT AND SPACE TOYS.Includes a Modern Toys Masudaya Atomic Space Pioneer in original box with bulbs intact and no cracking, but friction not working. There is a battery-operated Looping Space Tank with nice graphics on oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot of Star Wars Episode III Burger King Small Toys in Original PackagesLot of Star Wars Episode III Burger King Small Toys in Original PackagesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joe Kubert. Sgt. Savage Original Hasbro Art.Toy Package Art includes Script and 10 Originals. Great Lot of Kubert Work. Various Sizes. From the Joe Kubert Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021JAPAN TIN FRICTION ROMANCE MOTORCYCLEScarce Japan tin friction Romance Motorcycle. All original and complete. Bike has some play wear. Friction works. A very hard toy to find. 7" Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022HUBLEY FOUR CYLINDER INDIAN MOTORCYCLE538. HUBLEY FOUR CYLINDER INDIAN MOTORCYCLE | Book example, page 144, "Cast Iron Automotive Toys, 2000." | 9" l. | Figure is replaced, (Excellent to Pristine Condition) for this color bike. | $1,200 -See Sold Price
Sold201815" I.Y. Tin Friction HARLEY DAVIDSON MOTORCYCLE"RARE" Japanese I.Y. Metal Toys tin friction Harley Davidson Motorcycle. All original and complete. Great looking motorcycle with Harley Davidson litho on the Gas Tanks. Bike has great looking full boSee Sold Price
Sold2021HENRI CARTIER-BRESSON, "RUE MOUFFETARD, PARIS"Description"Rue Mouffetard, Paris". Year 1954. Gelatin silver print, printed later. Signed in ink and embossed photographer's copyright credit (margin) Image: 17 5/8 x 11 3/4 in. (44.1 x 30 cm.) SheetSee Sold Price
Sold2022TOM WESSELMANN, "Steel Drawing Edition/Monica Sitting. One leg on the other"Year 1986/1994. Enamel on cut-out steel. Size 10 x 13 1/4 in. Edition 5/25. 2006. Provenance: McClain Gallery, Houston (TX); Private Collection, Milan (Italy)See Sold Price
Sold2016Britains Set #129 British Army Cavalry DisplayPre War, circa 1920. In original Types of the British Army box with tie cards. Probably the finest known example. 70 Pieces. Condition Pristine, Box Excellent with protective archival case. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Courtenay Sir John BeauchampThe Iconic Rocking Horse. Sir John Beauchamp. One of only two ever Produced by Courtenay and Pictured on Page 87 of Peter Greenhill's Book "Heraldic Miniature Knights." Comprised of the Lower Half ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROBERT DOISNEAU, "LE BAISER DE L'HOTEL DE VILLE""Le baiser de l'Hotel de Ville". Gelatin silver print. Year 1950. Printed later. Image: 34.6x40.6 cm Sheet: 40.5x50.5 cm. Signed in ink lower right. Initialled, titled and dated in ink on the reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2019Britains Set #318 Royal Horse Artillery At Halt.Royal Horse Artillery, Active Service Order at HALT, breast harness, peak caps, with 8 artillerymen & mounted officer. 17 pieces. Condition excellent, 1 tail off but present. Excellent in very good boSee Sold Price
Sold2022Britains #132 British Army Display SetPre war issue. Massive set, it is the second largest of all the Britains sets. 175 pieces. Excellent overall condition (seated artillery figures have been repainted). Specially made wooden display boxSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phillip Segal "Hey Diddle Diddle" Nursery SetPossibly Unique. Hey Diddle Diddle Nursery Rhyme Figure Set by Phillip Segal. The Most Iconic Character Set of English Lead Production. Set Includes Cow over the Moon, Cat and the Fiddle, Dish ran awaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Britains #2186 VERY RARE Bahamas Police BandBritains EXCEPTIONALLY RARE Bahamas Police Band. Including; 1 Drum Major, 1 Bass Drummer, 4 Side Drummers, 2 Fife players, 4 Clarinet players, 4 Trumpeters, 1 Bassoon player, 2 Saxophone players, 4 TrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Britains Set #2081 Queen Elizabeth Coronation.Boxed Sovereign's Escort for Coronation of Queen Elizabeth. This is Britains largest Post War set, issued 1953, comprising a massive 211 figures. This set is from the Bill Miele Collection, and is theSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(17) 1993, 96 Kenner/Just Toys Star Wars Action Figs-MIP-NOS$50
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(10) Walking Dead 2000s McFarlane/Funko Pop - MIP-NOS$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 1995 Kenner Star Wars Action Figures - MIP - NOS$20
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(16) 2003 Hasbro Star Wars/Cartoon Network Action Fig-NOS$40
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)LARGE Lot Superman Comic Books - Unsorted-Sleeved$40(2 bids)
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyOrivit Germany Art Nouveau Pewter Snake Ashtray$25
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(20) Bronze Age DC and Marvel Comic Book Assortment$60(2 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) Hot Wheels Liberty Promos Ltd Ed Drag Buses PLUS$80(3 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(35) Four Cases Mattel Hot Wheels Asst. - MOC - NOS$130(6 bids)
5 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)(6) 1990-92 Slot Car Tyco Magnum 440-X2/BSRT Slot Cars - MOC-NOS$80(5 bids)